
About SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
Data last updated:
SVN Laser Tech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the metal manufacturing and processing segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 29 April 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2019PTC324693. Its GSTIN is 27ABBCS9806R1ZI (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹20 Lakh. It is led by directors including Satish Vitthal Naravankar and Shrushti Sanjog Naravankar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Thane, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.59 Cr, a growth of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.91 Lakh (net margin 3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹74.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years and 88% over five years.
The company has about 7 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.44 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.97 Cr on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website svnlaser.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressGala No.1 Barkat Compound Survey No.339 Hissa No.1 Oppo. Kashmir Punjab Hotel, Vasai East, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 401208
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Metal Manufacturing & Processing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
The main business activity of SVN Laser Tech is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
SVN Laser Tech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.59 Cr (up 10% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 88% over five years, including 10% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 21% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹74.7 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹16.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of SVN Laser Tech are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
SVN Laser Tech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al-Sapphire Facade Private Limited | ₹4.61 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Manda Furnishers Pvt Ltd | ₹4.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Crescent PPG Lining Private Limited | ₹4.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Ashley F and S Engineering Private Limited | ₹4.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| CLF Structures Private Limited | ₹4.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| SVN Laser Tech Private Limited this company | ₹4.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Ruchi Steels Private Limited | ₹4.59 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 258.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| L K Automotive Private Limited | ₹4.57 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Triworld Builders and Developers Private Limited | ₹4.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |
| Visible Porta Cabins Private Limited | ₹4.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Raigarh, Maharashtra, India |
| Tatvamasi Forge Private Limited | ₹4.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1052.0% | •••• | Gondal, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below SVN Laser Tech by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
SVN Laser Tech Private Limited is audited by H L Saini & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| H L Saini & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
SVN Laser Tech has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satish Vitthal Naravankar | Director | 29 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Shrushti Sanjog Naravankar | Director | 29 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Vilas Subhash Padvekar | Director | 29 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.44 Cr | Open |
| 19 Jun 2023 | Others | ₹30.52 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 28 Jan 2022 | Others | ₹7 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 18 Oct 2019 | Others | ₹1.6 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
SVN Laser Tech Private Limited has a workforce of 7 employees as of Mar 31, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
SVN Laser Tech Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments. The latest: Satish Vitthal Naravankar was appointed as Director on 29 Apr 2019.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
SVN Laser Tech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABBCS9806R1ZI | Maharashtra | Active | 08 May 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about SVN Laser Tech Private Limited
SVN Laser Tech is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in metal manufacturing and processing, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 29 April 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2019PTC324693.
SVN Laser Tech reported revenue of ₹4.59 Cr for FY 2025 (up 10% YoY).
SVN Laser Tech has 3 current directors:
- Satish Vitthal Naravankar - Director
- Shrushti Sanjog Naravankar - Director
- Vilas Subhash Padvekar - Director
SVN Laser Tech reported a net profit of ₹16.91 Lakh (net margin 3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹74.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of SVN Laser Tech is 26% over three years and 88% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 10%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of SVN Laser Tech is 27ABBCS9806R1ZI, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of SVN Laser Tech is U74999MH2019PTC324693. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
SVN Laser Tech was incorporated on 29 April 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of SVN Laser Tech by revenue are Al-Sapphire Facade Private Limited, Manda Furnishers Pvt Ltd, Crescent PPG Lining Private Limited, Ashley F and S Engineering Private Limited, CLF Structures Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication).
Satish Vitthal Naravankar was appointed as Director on 29 Apr 2019. Shrushti Sanjog Naravankar was appointed as Director on 29 Apr 2019. Vilas Subhash Padvekar was appointed as Director on 29 Apr 2019.
SVN Laser Tech can be reached through the website svnlaser.com. Its registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra, India.