- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-33-0049149

SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited
About SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the medical equipment retail and distribution segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 27 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2017PTC297953. Its GSTIN is 27AAZCS0095B1Z2 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Manisha Manoj Chaudhari and Venkatesh Manoj Chaudhari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A – 2 703 Prestige Garden Almeda Road Eastern Garden Express, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400601.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹40.21 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.21 Cr (net margin 5.5%) and EBITDA of ₹2.25 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 124% over three years and 63% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.66 Cr on record.
SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-33-0049149). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of SVR Medical Technologies
Contact details
SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressA – 2 703 Prestige Garden Almeda Road Eastern Garden Express, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400601
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of SVR Medical Technologies is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSVR Medical Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹40.21 Cr (up 2057% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 63% over five years. EBITDA rose 967% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.25 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.21 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 5.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited
SVR Medical Technologies has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manisha Manoj Chaudhari | Director | 30 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Venkatesh Manoj Chaudhari Also directs: Shrishri Venkatesh Venture LLP | Director | 27 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H.D. Consortium India Limited | ₹41.1 Cr (FY 2024) | 28.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Mil Medical Dental Systems Private Limited | ₹40.24 Cr (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| SVR Medical Technologies Private Limitedthis company | ₹40.21 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.21 Cr | 5.5% | 2057.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
| Ansh Therapeutics Private Limited | ₹40 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Sheth Impex Vivo Solutions Private Limited | ₹39.54 Cr (FY 2024) | 7.0% | Puducherry, India | |||
| Indian Hospitals Corporation Limited | ₹39.12 Cr (FY 2024) | -5.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited is audited by SHAM SADHRIA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SHAM SADHRIA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2024 | 144951W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | 101198199 | Others | ₹5.51 Cr | Open | |
| 01 Jun 2022 | 100586249 | Indian Bank | ₹65 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Feb 2019 | 100246404 | Others | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 673 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 7)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamal Encon Industries Limited | |||
| Olympic Pharmacare Private Ltd | |||
| Invent Bio-Med Private Limited | |||
| Dolphin Lifescience India LLP | |||
| Envision Scientific Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
SVR Medical Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAZCS0095B1Z2 | Maharashtra | Active | 15 Dec 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
SVR Medical Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Manisha Manoj Chaudhari was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2024.
Frequently asked questions
SVR Medical Technologies is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in medical equipment retail and distribution, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 27 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2017PTC297953.
SVR Medical Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Manisha Manoj Chaudhari - Director
- Venkatesh Manoj Chaudhari - Director
The latest financial statements of SVR Medical Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of SVR Medical Technologies is 27AAZCS0095B1Z2, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of SVR Medical Technologies is U74999MH2017PTC297953. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
SVR Medical Technologies was incorporated on 27 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of SVR Medical Technologies by revenue are H.D. Consortium India Limited, Mil Medical Dental Systems Private Limited, Ansh Therapeutics Private Limited, Sheth Impex Vivo Solutions Private Limited, Indian Hospitals Corporation Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Manisha Manoj Chaudhari was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2024. Sunita Sunil Waykole ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2024. Venkatesh Manoj Chaudhari was appointed as Director on 27 Jul 2017.
Yes, SVR Medical Technologies is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-33-0049149).
SVR Medical Technologies has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 673 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Aug 2023.
The registered office of SVR Medical Technologies is at A – 2 703 Prestige Garden Almeda Road Eastern Garden Express, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400601.
SVR Medical Technologies operates in the healthcare industry, in the medical equipment retail and distribution segment.

