
About Swaraj Engines Ltd
Data last updated:
Swaraj Engines Ltd is a public limited company based in Punjab, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 24 September 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN L50210PB1985PLC006473. The company has 2 GST registrations on record, none of which is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 500407 and NSE: SWARAJENG.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹12.15 Cr. It is led by directors including Devjit Sarkar (Whole-Time Director) and Harish Namdeo Chavan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 15 July 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Phase Ivsas Nagar Mohali Distt Ropar, Punjab, India.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹2,007.13 Cr, a growth of 19.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹197.99 Cr (net margin 9.9%) and EBITDA of ₹268.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.4%). The net worth stands at ₹488.92 Cr (up 16.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹500.31 Cr (up 16.8% YoY).
The company has about 341 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Swaraj Enterprise. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.4 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹10.6 Cr on record. Court records list 42 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 33 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 16 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 buyback, 1 acquisition); the latest was in June 2019. The company has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 452 overdue payments to 13 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website swarajenterprise.com.
Company details
CIN history
Swaraj Engines has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U50210PB1985PLC006473. The current CIN is L50210PB1985PLC006473, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L50210PB1985PLC006473 | Current |
| U50210PB1985PLC006473 | Previous |
Contact details
Swaraj Engines Ltd's registered office is in Punjab. Its website is swarajenterprise.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressPhase Ivsas Nagar Mohali Distt Ropar, Punjab, India
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
To see the full contact details of Swaraj Engines Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Swaraj Engines operates one associated brand: Swaraj Enterprise. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Engine components and seats are manufactured for the automotive sector. | swarajenterprise.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Swaraj Engines is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Swaraj Engines Ltd, buy the company report.
Financials of Swaraj Engines Ltd
FY 2025-26 filings availableSwaraj Engines Ltd reported revenue of ₹2,007.13 Cr (up 19.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,007 | 1,682 | 1,419 | 1,422 | 1,138 | 987 | 773 |
| Revenue growth | +19.3% | +18.5% | -0.2% | +24.9% | +15.4% | +27.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 269 | 227 | 188 | 186 | 155 | 136 | 100 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +13.5% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +13.7% | +13.8% | +13.0% |
| Profit before tax | 264 | 223 | 185 | 180 | 147 | 124 | 93.08 |
| Net profit | 198 | 165 | 137 | 133 | 108 | 92.05 | 69.73 |
| Net profit margin | +9.9% | +9.8% | +9.7% | +9.4% | +9.5% | +9.3% | +9.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 161.57 | 136.64 | 113.50 | 110.01 | 90.15 | 76.24 | 58.56 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 500 | 428 | 377 | 350 | 312 | 286 | 240 |
| Net worth | 489 | 419 | 369 | 342 | 306 | 281 | 236 |
| Total debt | 2.05 | 1.99 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 122 | 174 | 176 | 109 | 90.94 | 117 | 18.19 |
| Net working capital | 276 | 216 | 221 | 177 | 142 | 154 | 21.49 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 117 | 177 | 142 | 133 | 100 | 28.00 | 99.61 |
| Cash from investing | 22.09 | (58.14) | (29.56) | (37.63) | (48.43) | 56.27 | (26.95) |
| Cash from financing | (128) | (116) | (112) | (97.34) | (83.84) | (48.72) | (73.13) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 635 | 588 | 546 | 473 | 504 | 484 | 454 | 346 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.0% | +21.5% | +20.2% | +37.0% | +8.6% | +15.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.58 | 3.71 | 3.69 | 3.74 | 4.61 | 5.66 | 4.66 | 3.66 |
| Total expenses | 549 | 512 | 471 | 415 | 436 | 417 | 392 | 301 |
| EBITDA | 86.45 | 76.76 | 75.01 | 58.58 | 68.03 | 67.10 | 61.94 | 44.29 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +13.0% | +13.7% | +12.4% | +13.5% | +13.9% | +13.6% | +12.8% |
| Depreciation | 6.55 | 5.74 | 5.42 | 5.75 | 5.79 | 5.49 | 5.30 | 5.03 |
| Interest | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 81.38 | 74.64 | 73.19 | 56.47 | 66.75 | 67.17 | 61.22 | 42.82 |
| Tax | 20.81 | 19.11 | 18.63 | 14.37 | 17.07 | 17.20 | 15.80 | 10.87 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 635 | 588 | 546 | 473 | 504 | 484 | 454 | 346 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.0% | +21.5% | +20.2% | +37.0% | +8.6% | +15.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.58 | 3.71 | 3.69 | 3.74 | 4.61 | 5.66 | 4.66 | 3.66 |
| Total expenses | 549 | 512 | 471 | 415 | 436 | 417 | 392 | 301 |
| EBITDA | 86.45 | 76.76 | 75.01 | 58.58 | 68.03 | 67.10 | 61.94 | 44.29 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +13.0% | +13.7% | +12.4% | +13.5% | +13.9% | +13.6% | +12.8% |
| Depreciation | 6.55 | 5.74 | 5.42 | 5.75 | 5.79 | 5.49 | 5.30 | 5.03 |
| Interest | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 81.38 | 74.64 | 73.19 | 56.47 | 66.75 | 67.17 | 61.22 | 42.82 |
| Tax | 20.81 | 19.11 | 18.63 | 14.37 | 17.07 | 17.20 | 15.80 | 10.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,007 | 1,682 | 1,419 | 1,422 | 1,138 | 987 | 773 |
| Revenue growth | +19.3% | +18.5% | -0.2% | +24.9% | +15.4% | +27.6% | - |
| Other income | 17.70 | 16.41 | 14.36 | 11.95 | 9.66 | 8.59 | 12.78 |
| Total expenses | 1,738 | 1,455 | 1,231 | 1,235 | 983 | 851 | 673 |
| Employee cost | 52.79 | 48.17 | 43.00 | 43.71 | 43.85 | 42.89 | 41.78 |
| EBITDA | 269 | 227 | 188 | 186 | 155 | 136 | 100 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.4% | +13.5% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +13.7% | +13.8% | +13.0% |
| Depreciation | 22.45 | 20.34 | 17.31 | 18.54 | 18.10 | 19.77 | 20.13 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 264 | 223 | 185 | 180 | 147 | 124 | 93.08 |
| Tax | 67.27 | 57.06 | 47.10 | 46.13 | 37.39 | 31.94 | 22.03 |
| Net profit | 198 | 165 | 137 | 133 | 108 | 92.05 | 69.73 |
| Net profit margin | +9.9% | +9.8% | +9.7% | +9.4% | +9.5% | +9.3% | +9.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 161.57 | 136.64 | 113.50 | 110.01 | 90.15 | 76.24 | 58.56 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.15 | 12.15 | 12.15 | 12.15 | 12.14 | 12.14 | 12.13 |
| Reserves & surplus | 477 | 407 | 356 | 330 | 293 | 268 | 223 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 489 | 419 | 369 | 342 | 306 | 281 | 236 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.05 | 1.99 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 2.05 | 1.99 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 500 | 428 | 377 | 350 | 312 | 286 | 240 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 287 | 277 | 229 | 254 | 268 | 259 | 252 |
| Net block | 107 | 110 | 75.61 | 87.51 | 94.94 | 91.78 | 103 |
| Capital work in progress | 54.81 | 4.77 | 37.76 | 2.09 | 1.61 | 1.35 | 4.02 |
| Investments | 19.26 | 19.19 | 20.11 | 26.13 | 36.20 | 34.17 | 111 |
| Inventories | 74.81 | 78.35 | 70.80 | 69.61 | 62.07 | 61.71 | 37.01 |
| Sundry debtors | 206 | 177 | 120 | 128 | 104 | 113 | 4.14 |
| Cash & bank balances | 122 | 174 | 176 | 109 | 90.94 | 117 | 18.19 |
| Loans & advances | 152 | 29.32 | 34.30 | 55.81 | 35.15 | 32.65 | 72.41 |
| Total current assets | 555 | 459 | 401 | 363 | 292 | 325 | 132 |
| Total current liabilities | 279 | 244 | 180 | 186 | 150 | 172 | 110 |
| Net working capital | 276 | 216 | 221 | 177 | 142 | 154 | 21.49 |
| Total assets | 500 | 428 | 377 | 350 | 312 | 286 | 240 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.56 | 4.18 | 3.63 | 5.77 | 37.79 | 2.24 | 2.71 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 117 | 177 | 142 | 133 | 100 | 28.00 | 99.61 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 22.09 | (58.14) | (29.56) | (37.63) | (48.43) | 56.27 | (26.95) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (128) | (116) | (112) | (97.34) | (83.84) | (48.72) | (73.13) |
| Net change in cash | 10.70 | 2.38 | 0.55 | (2.14) | (32.02) | 35.55 | (0.47) |
| Closing cash | 122 | 174 | 176 | 109 | 90.94 | 117 | 18.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.3% | +18.5% | -0.2% | +24.9% | +15.4% | +27.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +18.2% | +20.8% | +0.9% | +20.0% | +14.6% | +35.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +18.2% | +20.6% | +2.9% | +22.4% | +18.0% | +33.7% | -26.9% |
| Net income growth | +19.9% | +20.5% | +2.9% | +22.9% | +17.7% | +32.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.2% | +13.9% | +12.9% | +22.5% | +9.3% | +8.6% | +5.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +13.0% | +13.5% | +11.5% | +22.9% | +5.7% | +3.7% | -1.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.8% | +9.9% | +9.7% | +9.4% | +9.6% | +9.4% | +9.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +56.8% | +55.5% | +51.0% | +54.3% | +49.1% | +47.3% | +38.6% |
| Return on net worth | +43.2% | +42.1% | +38.8% | +41.3% | +37.4% | +35.8% | +30.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 7.11 | 6.64 | 5.88 | 5.45 | 4.32 | 3.86 | 3.14 |
| Inventory turnover | 26.21 | 22.55 | 20.22 | 21.60 | 18.39 | 19.99 | 18.31 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.47 | 11.31 | 11.43 | 12.27 | 10.49 | 16.79 | 67.60 |
| EPS (₹) | 161.57 | 136.64 | 113.50 | 110.01 | 90.15 | 76.24 | 58.56 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 110.00 | 104.50 | 95.00 | 92.00 | 80.00 | 69.00 | 40.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 402.23 | 344.79 | 303.29 | 281.64 | 251.55 | 230.65 | 193.88 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Swaraj Engines Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Swaraj Engines Ltd
Swaraj Engines has 8 current directors and 29 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harish Namdeo Chavan Also directs: Mahindra Last Mile Mobility Limited, Gromax Agri Equipment Limited | Director | 03 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Nagarajan Sivaramakrishnan Also directs: Vadilal Industries Limited, Alt Basket Private Limited, Gromax Agri Equipment Limited and 3 more | Director | 31 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Nikhilesh Natwarlal Panchal Also directs: Blue Star Limited, Ashoka Buildcon Limited, Mahindra Last Mile Mobility Limited and 5 more | Director | 31 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Puneet Renjhen Also directs: Tech Mahindra Limited, Mahindra Manulife Insurance Limited, Mahindra Holdings Limited and 3 more | Director | 03 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Gaganjot Singh | Additional Director | 17 Oct 2025 | 1 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Rajya Vardhan Kanoria | Director | 31 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
Auditor
Swaraj Engines Ltd is audited by B K Khare & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B K Khare & Co. | FY 2023 | 105102W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 52.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 2.40%, domestic institutional investors hold 8.80% and retail and other public shareholders hold 36.70%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.10% | 52.10% | 52.10% | 52.10% |
| Public | 47.90% | 47.90% | 47.90% | 47.90% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 1998 | 90177940 | The Industrial Credit & Investment Corporation of India Ltd. | ₹47 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Sep 1988 | 90177039 | Industrial Finance Corporation of India | ₹1.25 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Jun 1988 | 90177012 | Industrial Finance Corporation of India Ltd. | ₹67.5 Lakh | Open | |
| 28 Sep 1998 | 90177941 | Canara Bank | ₹90 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 20 Oct 1994 | 90177531 | Canara Bank | ₹45 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Swaraj Engines Ltd, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Deals & funding
Swaraj Engines Ltd has 16 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 buyback, 1 acquisition); the latest was in June 2019.
Deals on record (5 of 16)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2019 | Market trade | ₹24.64 Cr | Buyer: Mahindra and Mahindra Limited Seller: Jupiter India Fund |
| Feb 2018 | Buyback | ₹70.74 Cr | Seller: an individual |
| Nov 2016 | Market trade | ₹20.79 Cr | Seller: Catamaran Ventures |
| Aug 2012 | Market trade | ₹16.08 Cr | Buyer: Sbi Mutual Fund A/C Mmcf Seller: Sbi One India Fund |
| Dec 2007 | Acquisition | ₹1.62 Cr | Buyer: Mahindra and Mahindra Limited |
To see the full deal history of Swaraj Engines Ltd, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Swaraj Engines Ltd has 42 court cases on record: 9 filed by Swaraj Engines, 33 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 40 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 25 | 20 | 1 |
| Supreme Court | 10 | 8 | 0 |
| District courts | 7 | 5 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 42)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Shree Ramanuj Finance Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Chandigarh | Court case (ESIC) | Filed by the company against Employees State Insurance Corporatioin Through Its Regional Director | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Appeal | Filed against the company by Official Liquidator of the Mysore Kirloskar Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CS CCC) | Filed against the company by individuals | Disposed |
| District court, SAS Nagar, Punjab | Civil suit | Filed against the company | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Swaraj Engines Ltd, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Swaraj Engines Ltd has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 452 overdue payments to 13 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 13)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Corporation | |||
| Atop Fasteners Private Limited | |||
| Precision Industrial Fasteners | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Magnamious Systems Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Swaraj Engines Ltd, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Swaraj Engines has 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Employees & EPFO
Swaraj Engines Ltd has a workforce of 341 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Swaraj Engines has 2 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Swaraj Engines Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Swaraj Engines Ltd has 64 board changes on record since 1987: 36 appointments and 28 cessations. The latest: Gaganjot Singh was appointed as Additional Director on 17 Oct 2025.
80 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Swaraj Engines is an active public limited company based in Punjab, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 24 September 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L50210PB1985PLC006473. Listed on BSE: 500407 and NSE: SWARAJENG.
Swaraj Engines reported revenue of ₹2,007.13 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 19.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Swaraj Engines has 8 current directors:
- Devjit Sarkar - Whole-Time Director
- Harish Namdeo Chavan - Director
- Nagarajan Sivaramakrishnan - Director
- Nikhilesh Natwarlal Panchal - Director
- Puneet Renjhen - Director
- Gaganjot Singh - Additional Director
- Rajya Vardhan Kanoria - Director
- Smita Piyush Mankad - Director
The latest financial statements of Swaraj Engines on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 15 July 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Swaraj Engines has 2 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Swaraj Engines is L50210PB1985PLC006473. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Swaraj Engines is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 500407) and NSE (symbol: SWARAJENG).
Swaraj Engines has 42 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 33 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Swaraj Engines was incorporated on 24 September 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
Swaraj Engines has 16 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 buyback, 1 acquisition); the latest was in June 2019.
Gaganjot Singh was appointed as Additional Director on 17 Oct 2025. Rajesh Ganesh Jejurikar ceased to be Director on 17 Oct 2025. Devjit Sarkar was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 01 Sep 2024. Swaraj Engines has 64 board changes on record in total.

