
Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
About Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Swisindia Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 14 December 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45200TG2006PTC051995. Its GSTIN is 36AALCS2719J2Z0 (Telangana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Thirupalappa Chowdary Nageli and Sabbineni Keshava Rao.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot No.83 & 84 Punnaiah Plaza 4 Rth Floor Road No.2 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.32 Lakh, a growth of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7,289 (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹9,850 (EBITDA margin 4.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years and 38% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No.83 & 84 Punnaiah Plaza 4 Rth Floor Road No.2 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Swisindia Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Swisindia Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.32 Lakh (up 5% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Revenue rose 5% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38%. EBITDA fell 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9,850 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7,289 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Swisindia Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Swisindia Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNM Infratech Private Limited | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sustainable Infracity Private Limited | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Dolphin Enclave Maker Private Limited | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Elite Enclave Maker Private Limited | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Swisindia Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Aditya Colonizers Pvt Ltd | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Suprash Developers Private Limited | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Poulomi Properties Private Limited | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Masonica Nirman Private Limited | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Regal Enclave Maker Private Limited | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Hope Housing Development Corporation Ltd | ₹2.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Swisindia Constructions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Swisindia Constructions Private Limited is audited by ESWAR & CO for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESWAR & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Swisindia Constructions has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thirupalappa Chowdary Nageli Also directs: Next Infrastructure LLP, Nageli E Commerce Online and Offline Shop LLP, Swisindia Agro Farms Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 14 Dec 2006 | 19 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Sabbineni Keshava Rao | Director | 25 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Swisindia Constructions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Swisindia Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Swisindia Constructions has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45200AP2006PTC051995. The current CIN is U45200TG2006PTC051995, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U45200TG2006PTC051995 | Current |
| U45200AP2006PTC051995 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Swisindia Constructions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2006: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Anusha Sabbineni ceased to be Director on 25 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Swisindia Constructions has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AALCS2719J2Z0 | Telangana | Active | 11 Dec 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Swisindia Constructions Private Limited
Swisindia Constructions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 14 December 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200TG2006PTC051995.
Swisindia Constructions reported revenue of ₹2.32 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 5% YoY).
Swisindia Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Thirupalappa Chowdary Nageli - Director
- Sabbineni Keshava Rao - Director
Swisindia Constructions reported a net profit of ₹7,289 (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹9,850 (EBITDA margin 4.2%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Swisindia Constructions is -30% over three years and -38% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Swisindia Constructions is 36AALCS2719J2Z0, registered in Telangana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Swisindia Constructions is U45200TG2006PTC051995. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Swisindia Constructions was incorporated on 14 December 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Swisindia Constructions by revenue are CNM Infratech Private Limited, Sustainable Infracity Private Limited, Dolphin Enclave Maker Private Limited, Elite Enclave Maker Private Limited, Aditya Colonizers Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Anusha Sabbineni ceased to be Director on 25 Sep 2019. Sabbineni Keshava Rao was appointed as Director on 25 Sep 2019. Aswarthamma Nageli ceased to be Director on 24 Mar 2019. Swisindia Constructions has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Swisindia Constructions is at Plot No.83 & 84 Punnaiah Plaza 4 Rth Floor Road No.2 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034.