
Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
About Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 10 March 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72200TG2014PTC093379. Its GSTIN is 36AAUCS5185P1Z6 (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Laxmi Narayana Venisetty and Mayuri Prakash Gundawar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at H.No.4 – 86 Plot No.8 Road No 2 Ganesh Nagar Narapally K.V Rangareddy, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500088.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.37 Cr, a growth of 108% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹36.51 Lakh (net margin 3.5%) and EBITDA of ₹53.37 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 160% over three years and 78% over five years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH.No.4 – 86 Plot No.8 Road No 2 Ganesh Nagar Narapally K.V Rangareddy, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500088
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Syncall Technology Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.37 Cr (up 108% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 78% over five years, including 108% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 339% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹53.37 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹36.51 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Syncall Technology Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optsoft IT Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹10.4 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Aionsi India Private Limited | ₹10.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Batch Service Private Limited | ₹10.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Kurumassery, Kerala, India |
| Bosco Soft Technologies Private Limited | ₹10.38 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Tirupattur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Buzzboard India Private Limited | ₹10.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹10.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 108.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Autonom8 Private Limited | ₹10.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Cadvision Engineers Private Limited | ₹10.37 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Aig9 Ventures India Private Limited | ₹10.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 70.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Aioi.Systems India Private Limited | ₹10.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 64.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Algonox Technologies Private Limited | ₹10.36 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Syncall Technology Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited is audited by LANS & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANS & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Syncall Technology Solutions has 6 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laxmi Narayana Venisetty | Director | 18 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Mayuri Prakash Gundawar | Director | 10 Mar 2014 | 12 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Lavanya Venishetty | Director | 18 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Vakuladevi Venishetty | Director | 18 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Gouri Shankar Venisetty | Director | 18 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Manchala Snehasree | Director | 11 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 2 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Syncall Technology Solutions has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72200AP2014PTC093379. The current CIN is U72200TG2014PTC093379, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72200TG2014PTC093379 | Current |
| U72200AP2014PTC093379 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2014: 6 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Rajkiran Reddy Tipareddy ceased to be Director on 02 Jun 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Syncall Technology Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAUCS5185P1Z6 | Telangana | Active | 05 Dec 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Syncall Technology Solutions Private Limited
Syncall Technology Solutions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 10 March 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TG2014PTC093379.
Syncall Technology Solutions reported revenue of ₹10.37 Cr for FY 2025 (up 108% YoY).
Syncall Technology Solutions has 6 current directors:
- Laxmi Narayana Venisetty - Director
- Mayuri Prakash Gundawar - Director
- Lavanya Venishetty - Director
- Vakuladevi Venishetty - Director
- Gouri Shankar Venisetty - Director
- Manchala Snehasree - Director
Syncall Technology Solutions reported a net profit of ₹36.51 Lakh (net margin 3.5%) and EBITDA of ₹53.37 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Syncall Technology Solutions is 160% over three years and 78% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 108%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Syncall Technology Solutions is 36AAUCS5185P1Z6, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Syncall Technology Solutions is U72200TG2014PTC093379. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Syncall Technology Solutions was incorporated on 10 March 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Syncall Technology Solutions by revenue are Optsoft IT Business Solutions Private Limited, Aionsi India Private Limited, Batch Service Private Limited, Bosco Soft Technologies Private Limited, Buzzboard India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Rajkiran Reddy Tipareddy ceased to be Director on 02 Jun 2025. Manchala Snehasree was appointed as Director on 11 Mar 2025. Gouri Shankar Venisetty was appointed as Director on 18 Apr 2018. Syncall Technology Solutions has 7 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Syncall Technology Solutions is at H.No.4 – 86 Plot No.8 Road No 2 Ganesh Nagar Narapally K.V Rangareddy, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500088.