
Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
About Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Data last updated:
Syntensia Commerce Private Limited was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the financial services and investment segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 30 July 2007.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U51100MH2007PTC199074. Its GSTIN is 27AALCS1143G2ZE (Maharashtra). The company held 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.09 Cr. It was formerly known as Syntensia Network Security India Private Limited.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 October 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office was at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹16 Lakh, a growth of 41% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2 Lakh (net margin 12.5%) and EBITDA of ₹2.59 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.2%).
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address506 Laxmi Mall Laxmi Industrial Estate New Link Road, Andheri(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400053
- IndustryFinancial Services, Financial Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
The main business activities of Syntensia Commerce are trade and financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and other financial activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
Syntensia Commerce Private Limited reported revenue of ₹16 Lakh (up 41% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Revenue rose 41% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 41% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.59 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 12.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Syntensia Commerce are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Syntensia Commerce Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DSS Securitech Private Limited | ₹16.14 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sincere Group Security & Allied Services Private Limited | ₹16.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| K-Force Security (OPC) Private Limited | ₹16.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kharar, Punjab, India | |
| Vevolve Software Private Limited | ₹16.09 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 131.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Lavish 365 Private Limited | ₹16.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 363.0% | •••• | Khurda, Odisha, India |
| Syntensia Commerce Private Limited this company | ₹16 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bright Facilities & Management Services Private Limited | ₹15.94 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Bachupally Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana, India |
| Beagle Security and Intelligence Services Private Limited | ₹15.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Bihar, India |
| Rai Security Services Private Limited | ₹15.88 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2542.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Skyvision Security Services Private Limited | ₹15.87 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 249.0% | •••• | Motihari, Bihar, India |
| Shivesh Security Services Private Limited | ₹15.86 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Satna, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Syntensia Commerce by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Auditor information for Syntensia Commerce Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.
Board of Directors of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Syntensia Commerce has 9 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Ownership and Shareholding of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Syntensia Commerce Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Syntensia Commerce Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Tax appeal | Filed against the company by PR. Commissioner of Income Tax - 11, Mumbai | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Syntensia Commerce.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Syntensia Commerce has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U51100MH2007PTC199074, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U51100MH2007PTC199074 | Current |
| U72900MH2007PTC199074 | Previous |
| U72900PN2007PTC133268 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Syntensia Commerce Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2008: 0 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Nisha Subhash Agarwal ceased to be Director on 22 Feb 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Syntensia Commerce has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AALCS1143G2ZE | Maharashtra | Active | 27 Feb 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Syntensia Commerce Private Limited
Syntensia Commerce has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Syntensia Commerce was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in financial activities, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 30 July 2007 and is registered under CIN U51100MH2007PTC199074. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Syntensia Commerce is U51100MH2007PTC199074. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Syntensia Commerce was incorporated on 30 July 2007. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The registered office of Syntensia Commerce is at 506 Laxmi Mall Laxmi Industrial Estate New Link Road, AndheriW, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400053.
Syntensia Commerce reported revenue of ₹16 Lakh for FY 2020 (up 41% YoY).
Syntensia Commerce has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.09 Cr.
Syntensia Commerce reported a net profit of ₹2 Lakh (net margin 12.5%) and EBITDA of ₹2.59 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.2%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Syntensia Commerce is 27AALCS1143G2ZE, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
Syntensia Commerce operated in the financial services industry, in the financial activities segment.
No. Syntensia Commerce is not listed on any stock exchange. It is an unlisted company.