- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-19-0216754

About Systematix Corporate Services Limited
Data last updated:
Systematix Corporate Services Limited is a public limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India, a subsidiary of Systematix Holdings Private Limited. It operates in the diversified financial services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 21 August 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN L91990MP1985PLC002969. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCS3420D1ZQ (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 526506 and NSE: SYSTMTXC.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹38.65 Cr. It was formerly known as Systematix Consultancy Services Limited. It is led by directors including Nikhil Khandelwal (Managing Director) and Priyanka Khandelwal (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 19 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 206 – 207 Bansi Trade Centre 581/5 M.G Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹146.17 Cr, a decline of 13.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.17 Cr (net margin 9.7%) and EBITDA of ₹30.41 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.8%). The net worth stands at ₹313.93 Cr (up 4.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹333 Cr (up 4% YoY).
The company has about 10 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 5 subsidiaries.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹39.4 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it. The company has 81 deals on record (70 market trades, 7 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹153.21 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
Systematix Corporate Services Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-19-0216754). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website systematixgroup.in.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Systematix Corporate Services
Contact details
Systematix Corporate Services Limited's registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Its website is systematixgroup.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address206 – 207 Bansi Trade Centre 581/5 M.G Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001
- IndustryFinancial Services, Diversified Financial Services
To see the full contact details of Systematix Corporate Services Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Systematix Corporate Services is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K7 | Financial Advisory, brokerage and Consultancy Services |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Systematix Corporate Services Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Systematix Corporate Services Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSystematix Corporate Services Limited reported revenue of ₹146.17 Cr (down 13.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 146 | 168 | 146 | 73.38 | 89.46 | 54.90 | 51.34 |
| Revenue growth | -13.1% | +15.4% | +98.7% | -18.0% | +63.0% | +6.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 30.41 | 63.85 | 72.55 | 4.31 | 26.04 | 4.82 | 8.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.8% | +37.9% | +49.8% | +5.9% | +29.1% | +8.8% | +17.0% |
| Profit before tax | 22.70 | 57.08 | 67.73 | 5.76 | 23.37 | 1.07 | (4.54) |
| Net profit | 14.17 | 46.17 | 53.35 | 5.08 | 17.51 | 1.32 | (4.44) |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +27.4% | +36.6% | +6.9% | +19.6% | +2.4% | -8.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.01 | 3.33 | 40.87 | 3.89 | 13.41 | 1.01 | (3.41) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 333 | 320 | 173 | 120 | 125 | 113 | 102 |
| Net worth | 314 | 300 | 152 | 99.09 | 94.98 | 77.14 | 75.51 |
| Total debt | 19.09 | 20.25 | 20.57 | 20.96 | 30.33 | 35.72 | 26.78 |
| Cash & bank | 233 | 264 | 175 | 66.95 | 92.24 | 65.68 | 43.74 |
| Net working capital | 232 | 243 | 102 | 52.06 | 54.52 | 63.05 | 46.24 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (21.01) | (20.13) | 87.83 | (15.41) | 50.58 | 17.84 | 93.35 |
| Cash from investing | 50.07 | (97.49) | 23.50 | 4.13 | (15.13) | (1.75) | (0.77) |
| Cash from financing | (5.84) | 97.92 | (3.20) | (14.02) | (8.88) | 5.85 | (82.95) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56.26 | 23.50 | 33.60 | 55.72 | 39.17 | 29.63 | 42.27 | 36.67 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.6% | -20.7% | -20.5% | +52.0% | +33.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.67 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 0.79 | 0.27 | 3.99 | 4.50 | 20.73 |
| EBITDA | (2.26) | (9.85) | 3.53 | 20.62 | 15.54 | 1.46 | 21.58 | 8.06 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.0% | -41.9% | +10.5% | +37.0% | +39.7% | +4.9% | +51.1% | +22.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.20 | 1.57 | 1.19 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.78 |
| Interest | 1.28 | 1.31 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.02 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | (3.07) | (12.01) | 1.48 | 19.37 | 13.87 | 3.55 | 24.18 | 27.00 |
| Tax | 1.82 | (0.21) | 0.79 | 4.89 | 3.41 | 0.25 | 5.60 | 4.85 |
| Net profit | (4.89) | (11.80) | 0.69 | 14.48 | 10.46 | 3.30 | 18.58 | 22.15 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.36) | (0.86) | 0.05 | 1.06 | 0.77 | 0.24 | 1.40 | 17.06 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 77.43 | 68.76 | 55.87 | 28.04 | 30.65 | 9.55 | 4.71 |
| Revenue growth | +12.6% | +23.1% | +99.3% | -8.5% | +220.9% | +102.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 39.66 | 37.18 | 32.65 | 7.37 | 17.56 | 2.69 | (1.24) |
| EBITDA margin | +51.2% | +54.1% | +58.4% | +26.3% | +57.3% | +28.2% | -26.3% |
| Profit before tax | 33.93 | 32.00 | 29.61 | 5.46 | 15.59 | 1.01 | (3.98) |
| Net profit | 25.09 | 23.64 | 21.93 | 3.95 | 12.36 | 1.06 | (3.77) |
| Net profit margin | +32.4% | +34.4% | +39.3% | +14.1% | +40.3% | +11.1% | -80.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.83 | 1.72 | 16.80 | 3.02 | 9.47 | 0.80 | (2.89) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 262 | 237 | 112 | 90.99 | 89.21 | 77.32 | 73.68 |
| Net worth | 243 | 217 | 91.92 | 70.03 | 67.37 | 54.89 | 53.82 |
| Total debt | 18.98 | 20.10 | 20.38 | 20.96 | 21.84 | 22.43 | 19.86 |
| Cash & bank | 120 | 149 | 36.28 | 1.74 | 2.88 | 0.43 | 0.24 |
| Net working capital | 111 | 144 | 21.53 | 5.61 | 4.85 | 6.09 | 0.83 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 21.84 | 13.39 | 42.93 | 3.54 | 17.04 | (2.47) | (2.17) |
| Cash from investing | 5.49 | (124) | (5.52) | (0.56) | (12.07) | 2.23 | 2.24 |
| Cash from financing | (5.55) | 98.86 | (2.87) | (4.13) | (2.52) | 0.42 | (0.17) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.58 | 5.65 | 14.73 | 39.16 | 17.93 | 15.74 | 24.43 | 17.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -80.0% | -64.1% | -39.7% | +128.2% | +92.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.80 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.95 |
| Total expenses | 8.75 | 8.21 | 7.15 | 14.17 | 8.74 | 11.83 | 5.77 | 4.92 |
| EBITDA | (5.17) | (2.56) | 7.58 | 24.99 | 9.19 | 3.91 | 18.66 | 12.24 |
| EBITDA margin | -144.4% | -45.3% | +51.5% | +63.8% | +51.3% | +24.8% | +76.4% | +71.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.35 | 1.10 | 0.94 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.77 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.69 |
| Profit before tax | (7.05) | (4.26) | 5.99 | 24.26 | 7.95 | 2.74 | 17.55 | 11.92 |
| Tax | (0.86) | (0.74) | 1.43 | 6.26 | 1.96 | 0.68 | 4.63 | 3.13 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56.26 | 23.50 | 33.60 | 55.72 | 39.17 | 29.63 | 42.27 | 36.67 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.6% | -20.7% | -20.5% | +52.0% | +33.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.67 | 0.72 | 0.24 | 0.79 | 0.27 | 3.99 | 4.50 | 20.73 |
| EBITDA | (2.26) | (9.85) | 3.53 | 20.62 | 15.54 | 1.46 | 21.58 | 8.06 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.0% | -41.9% | +10.5% | +37.0% | +39.7% | +4.9% | +51.1% | +22.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.20 | 1.57 | 1.19 | 1.04 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.78 |
| Interest | 1.28 | 1.31 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.02 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | (3.07) | (12.01) | 1.48 | 19.37 | 13.87 | 3.55 | 24.18 | 27.00 |
| Tax | 1.82 | (0.21) | 0.79 | 4.89 | 3.41 | 0.25 | 5.60 | 4.85 |
| Net profit | (4.89) | (11.80) | 0.69 | 14.48 | 10.46 | 3.30 | 18.58 | 22.15 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.36) | (0.86) | 0.05 | 1.06 | 0.77 | 0.24 | 1.40 | 17.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 146 | 168 | 146 | 73.38 | 89.46 | 54.90 | 51.34 |
| Revenue growth | -13.1% | +15.4% | +98.7% | -18.0% | +63.0% | +6.9% | - |
| Other income | 1.44 | 0.58 | 0.19 | 5.39 | 1.48 | 0.85 | 2.33 |
| Total expenses | 116 | 104 | 73.23 | 69.07 | 63.42 | 50.08 | 42.64 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 46.47 | 43.71 | 34.11 | 33.55 | 26.86 | 27.57 |
| EBITDA | 30.41 | 63.85 | 72.55 | 4.31 | 26.04 | 4.82 | 8.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.8% | +37.9% | +49.8% | +5.9% | +29.1% | +8.8% | +17.0% |
| Depreciation | 4.72 | 3.18 | 1.92 | 0.61 | 0.66 | 1.05 | 5.87 |
| Interest | 4.43 | 4.17 | 3.09 | 3.33 | 3.49 | 3.55 | 9.70 |
| Profit before tax | 22.70 | 57.08 | 67.73 | 5.76 | 23.37 | 1.07 | (4.54) |
| Tax | 8.87 | 11.33 | 14.38 | 0.68 | 5.86 | (0.25) | (0.10) |
| Net profit | 14.17 | 46.17 | 53.35 | 5.08 | 17.51 | 1.32 | (4.44) |
| Net profit margin | +9.7% | +27.4% | +36.6% | +6.9% | +19.6% | +2.4% | -8.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.01 | 3.33 | 40.87 | 3.89 | 13.41 | 1.01 | (3.41) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.73 | 13.73 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 |
| Reserves & surplus | 300 | 286 | 139 | 86.04 | 81.93 | 64.09 | 62.46 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 314 | 300 | 152 | 99.09 | 94.98 | 77.14 | 75.51 |
| Minority interest | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 8.23 | 10.35 | 11.54 | 12.73 | 22.83 | 28.88 | 20.30 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.86 | 9.90 | 9.03 | 8.23 | 7.50 | 6.84 | 6.48 |
| Total debt | 19.09 | 20.25 | 20.57 | 20.96 | 30.33 | 35.72 | 26.78 |
| Total liabilities | 333 | 320 | 173 | 120 | 125 | 113 | 102 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 48.65 | 29.62 | 29.62 | 24.81 | 24.65 | 23.52 | 32.54 |
| Net block | 30.63 | 16.29 | 16.70 | 6.04 | 6.49 | 6.44 | 7.35 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 43.96 | 45.58 | 41.22 | 24.90 | 24.74 | 5.41 | 3.36 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 37.79 | 35.00 | 14.71 | 9.52 | 40.62 | 10.22 | 5.82 |
| Cash & bank balances | 233 | 264 | 175 | 66.95 | 92.24 | 65.68 | 43.74 |
| Loans & advances | 62.86 | 52.34 | 44.27 | 36.81 | 21.74 | 45.29 | 32.06 |
| Total current assets | 334 | 351 | 234 | 113 | 155 | 121 | 81.62 |
| Total current liabilities | 102 | 108 | 132 | 61.22 | 100 | 58.14 | 35.38 |
| Net working capital | 232 | 243 | 102 | 52.06 | 54.52 | 63.05 | 46.24 |
| Total assets | 333 | 320 | 173 | 120 | 125 | 113 | 102 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 42.75 | 62.45 | 66.95 | 92.24 | 65.68 | 43.74 | 34.11 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (21.01) | (20.13) | 87.83 | (15.41) | 50.58 | 17.84 | 93.35 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 50.07 | (97.49) | 23.50 | 4.13 | (15.13) | (1.75) | (0.77) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5.84) | 97.92 | (3.20) | (14.02) | (8.88) | 5.85 | (82.95) |
| Net change in cash | 23.23 | (19.70) | 108 | (25.30) | 26.57 | 21.94 | 9.62 |
| Closing cash | 233 | 264 | 175 | 66.95 | 92.24 | 65.68 | 43.74 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -13.1% | +15.4% | +98.7% | -18.0% | +63.0% | +6.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -52.4% | -12.0% | +1583.3% | -83.5% | +440.3% | -44.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -60.2% | -15.7% | +1075.9% | -75.4% | +2084.1% | +9998.0% | -74.0% |
| Net income growth | -69.3% | -13.5% | +950.2% | -71.0% | +1226.5% | +129.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +25.8% | +23.4% | +38.5% | +12.6% | +16.8% | +0.7% | +6.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +91.8% | +34.9% | +146.9% | -20.9% | +19.5% | -34.6% | -21.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.5% | +27.2% | +36.6% | +6.9% | +19.6% | +2.4% | -8.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +24.9% | +48.4% | +7.4% | +22.6% | +4.3% | +3.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +20.2% | +42.4% | +5.2% | +20.3% | +1.7% | -5.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.79 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.34 |
| Interest cover | 17.24 | 6.87 | 4.37 | 90.00 | 13.75 | 94.16 | 342.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.70 | 5.36 | 3.19 | 3.78 | 1.99 | 1.63 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.79 | 12.05 | 3.14 | 3.58 | 6.95 | 6.92 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.01 | 3.33 | 40.87 | 3.89 | 13.41 | 1.01 | (3.41) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 21.85 | 116.70 | 75.93 | 72.78 | 59.11 | 57.86 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.58 | 5.65 | 14.73 | 39.16 | 17.93 | 15.74 | 24.43 | 17.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -80.0% | -64.1% | -39.7% | +128.2% | +92.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.80 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.95 |
| Total expenses | 8.75 | 8.21 | 7.15 | 14.17 | 8.74 | 11.83 | 5.77 | 4.92 |
| EBITDA | (5.17) | (2.56) | 7.58 | 24.99 | 9.19 | 3.91 | 18.66 | 12.24 |
| EBITDA margin | -144.4% | -45.3% | +51.5% | +63.8% | +51.3% | +24.8% | +76.4% | +71.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.35 | 1.10 | 0.94 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.60 | 0.59 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.77 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.69 |
| Profit before tax | (7.05) | (4.26) | 5.99 | 24.26 | 7.95 | 2.74 | 17.55 | 11.92 |
| Tax | (0.86) | (0.74) | 1.43 | 6.26 | 1.96 | 0.68 | 4.63 | 3.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 77.43 | 68.76 | 55.87 | 28.04 | 30.65 | 9.55 | 4.71 |
| Revenue growth | +12.6% | +23.1% | +99.3% | -8.5% | +220.9% | +102.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.87 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.66 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 37.77 | 31.58 | 23.22 | 20.67 | 13.09 | 6.86 | 5.95 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 14.41 | 11.07 | 8.96 | 6.46 | 4.19 | 3.96 |
| EBITDA | 39.66 | 37.18 | 32.65 | 7.37 | 17.56 | 2.69 | (1.24) |
| EBITDA margin | +51.2% | +54.1% | +58.4% | +26.3% | +57.3% | +28.2% | -26.3% |
| Depreciation | 3.51 | 2.37 | 0.75 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 1.05 |
| Interest | 3.09 | 2.82 | 2.29 | 1.96 | 1.94 | 2.08 | 1.79 |
| Profit before tax | 33.93 | 32.00 | 29.61 | 5.46 | 15.59 | 1.01 | (3.98) |
| Tax | 8.92 | 8.36 | 7.68 | 1.51 | 3.23 | (0.05) | (0.21) |
| Net profit | 25.09 | 23.64 | 21.93 | 3.95 | 12.36 | 1.06 | (3.77) |
| Net profit margin | +32.4% | +34.4% | +39.3% | +14.1% | +40.3% | +11.1% | -80.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.83 | 1.72 | 16.80 | 3.02 | 9.47 | 0.80 | (2.89) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.73 | 13.73 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 | 13.05 |
| Reserves & surplus | 229 | 204 | 78.87 | 56.98 | 54.32 | 41.84 | 40.77 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 243 | 217 | 91.92 | 70.03 | 67.37 | 54.89 | 53.82 |
| Secured loans | 8.12 | 10.20 | 11.35 | 12.73 | 14.34 | 15.59 | 13.63 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.86 | 9.90 | 9.03 | 8.23 | 7.50 | 6.84 | 6.23 |
| Total debt | 18.98 | 20.10 | 20.38 | 20.96 | 21.84 | 22.43 | 19.86 |
| Total liabilities | 262 | 237 | 112 | 90.99 | 89.21 | 77.32 | 73.68 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 24.40 | 15.66 | 13.47 | 3.16 | 3.16 | 3.16 | 3.54 |
| Net block | 14.81 | 9.58 | 9.77 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.81 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 130 | 81.50 | 80.86 | 82.33 | 82.34 | 67.23 | 66.71 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.10 | 4.48 | 0.62 | 0.19 | 3.59 | 0.49 | 0.18 |
| Cash & bank balances | 120 | 149 | 36.28 | 1.74 | 2.88 | 0.43 | 0.24 |
| Loans & advances | 9.96 | 8.04 | 5.90 | 4.82 | 0.85 | 6.21 | 1.32 |
| Total current assets | 131 | 162 | 42.80 | 6.75 | 7.32 | 7.13 | 1.74 |
| Total current liabilities | 19.84 | 17.25 | 21.27 | 1.14 | 2.47 | 1.04 | 0.91 |
| Net working capital | 111 | 144 | 21.53 | 5.61 | 4.85 | 6.09 | 0.83 |
| Total assets | 262 | 237 | 112 | 90.99 | 89.21 | 77.32 | 73.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 24.17 | 36.10 | 1.74 | 2.89 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 0.34 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 21.84 | 13.39 | 42.93 | 3.54 | 17.04 | (2.47) | (2.17) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 5.49 | (124) | (5.52) | (0.56) | (12.07) | 2.23 | 2.24 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (5.55) | 98.86 | (2.87) | (4.13) | (2.52) | 0.42 | (0.17) |
| Net change in cash | 21.78 | (11.93) | 34.54 | (1.14) | 2.46 | 0.19 | (0.10) |
| Closing cash | 120 | 149 | 36.28 | 1.74 | 2.88 | 0.43 | 0.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.6% | +23.1% | +99.3% | -8.5% | +220.9% | +102.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +6.7% | +13.9% | +343.0% | -58.0% | +552.8% | +316.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +6.0% | +8.1% | +442.3% | -65.0% | +1443.6% | +9998.0% | -729.2% |
| Net income growth | +6.1% | +7.8% | +455.2% | -68.0% | +1066.0% | +128.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +40.3% | +30.9% | +80.2% | +81.2% | +52.5% | +7.9% | +23.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +75.2% | +28.4% | +129.8% | - | +90.8% | -14.3% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +32.3% | +34.4% | +39.3% | +14.1% | +40.3% | +11.1% | -80.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +19.9% | +31.4% | +8.2% | +21.1% | +4.1% | -3.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +15.3% | +27.1% | +5.7% | +20.2% | +1.9% | -6.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.33 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.13 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.33 |
| Interest cover | 8.55 | 8.10 | 7.18 | 26.67 | 11.07 | 85.60 | -78.17 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.72 | 6.72 | 8.90 | 9.70 | 3.05 | 1.12 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 26.97 | 137.95 | 14.87 | 15.03 | 30.48 | 12.49 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.83 | 1.72 | 16.80 | 3.02 | 9.47 | 0.80 | (2.89) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 15.84 | 70.43 | 53.66 | 51.62 | 42.06 | 41.24 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Systematix Corporate Services Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Systematix Corporate Services Limited
Systematix Corporate Services has 6 current directors and 19 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikhil Khandelwal Also directs: Divisha Real Estate Advisors LLP, Divisha Realty LLP, Divisha Lifestyle LLP and 5 more | Managing Director | 13 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Priyanka Khandelwal Also directs: Divisha Lifestyle LLP, Systematix Commodities Services Private Limited, Snehvardhini Properties Private Limited and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 12 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rakesh Mehta | Director | 09 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Anju Khandelwal | Director | 20 Jan 2003 | 23 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ganesh Ramanathan | Director | 09 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Vijaykumar Gautam | Director | 21 Jan 2026 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
Auditor
Systematix Corporate Services Limited is audited by Shah & Taparia for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Shah & Taparia | FY 2023 | 109463W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 70.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 4.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.40%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.60% | 70.60% | 70.60% | 70.60% |
| Public | 29.40% | 29.40% | 29.40% | 29.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2023 | 100788929 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹25 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Mar 2018 | 100182083 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹14.4 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Systematix Corporate Services Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & funding
Systematix Corporate Services Limited has 81 deals on record (70 market trades, 7 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹153.21 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 81)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹12.76 Cr | Buyer: Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited Seller: Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited |
| Nov 2024 | Market trade | ₹26.87 Cr | Buyer: Sajm Global Impex Private Limited Seller: Sajm Global Impex Private Limited |
| Nov 2024 | Market trade | ₹14.98 Cr | Buyer: Sajm Global Impex Private Limited Seller: Sajm Global Impex Private Limited |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹41.91 Cr | Buyer: Sajm Global Impex Private Limited , an individual Seller: Sajm Global Impex Private Limited , an individual |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹3.38 Cr | Seller: Findeal Investments Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Systematix Corporate Services Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Systematix Corporate Services Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Chennai, Tamil Nadu | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Kothari Orient Finance Ltd | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Systematix Corporate Services Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Systematix Corporate Services Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Systematix Corporate Services has 5 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Systematix Commodities Services Private Limited | U01119MH1994PTC266348 | |
| Systematix Finvest Private Limited | U65990MH1995PTC088488 | |
| Systematix Shares and Stocks (India) Limited | U65993MH1995PLC268414 | |
| Systematix Fincorp India Limited | U67120RJ1995PLC010601 | |
| Systematix Ventures Private Limited | U67190MH2013PTC247782 |
To see the full group structure of Systematix Corporate Services Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Systematix Corporate Services Limited has a workforce of 10 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Systematix Corporate Services has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCS3420D1ZQ | Maharashtra | Active | 30 Jun 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Systematix Corporate Services Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Systematix Corporate Services Limited has 29 board changes on record since 2003: 18 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Vijaykumar Gautam was appointed as Director on 21 Jan 2026.
24 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Systematix Corporate Services is an active public limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in diversified financial services, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 21 August 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L91990MP1985PLC002969. Listed on BSE: 526506 and NSE: SYSTMTXC.
Systematix Corporate Services reported revenue of ₹146.17 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 13.1% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Systematix Corporate Services has 6 current directors:
- Nikhil Khandelwal - Managing Director
- Priyanka Khandelwal - Whole-Time Director
- Rakesh Mehta - Director
- Anju Khandelwal - Director
- Ganesh Ramanathan - Director
- Vijaykumar Gautam - Director
The latest financial statements of Systematix Corporate Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 19 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Systematix Corporate Services is 27AAGCS3420D1ZQ, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Systematix Corporate Services is L91990MP1985PLC002969. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Systematix Corporate Services is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 526506) and NSE (symbol: SYSTMTXC).
Systematix Corporate Services has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Systematix Corporate Services was incorporated on 21 August 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Systematix Corporate Services has 81 deals on record (70 market trades, 7 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹153.21 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.

