Talace Private Limited - transport and logistics in Haryana, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U74999HR2020PTC111111 Incorporated 12 August 2020 ROC Delhi HQ Haryana, India
Merged Private Limited Company transport and logistics
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹4.87 Lakh
▼ 95% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹78.02 Cr
Latest filing
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹1.6 Cr
Latest filing
Authorised capital
₹12,000 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹5,483.2 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
GST registrations
1
None active

About Talace Private Limited

Data last updated:

Talace Private Limited was a private limited company based in Haryana, India, operated as a subsidiary of Tata Sons Private Limited. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the integrated logistics and supply chain solutions segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 12 August 2020.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999HR2020PTC111111. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹12,000 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5,483.2 Cr. It was led by directors Nipun Aggarwal and Eruch Noshir Kapadia.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 August 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office was at 2nd Floor Block – 4 Vatika One On One Gurugram, India, Haryana, India – 122007.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.87 Lakh, a decline of 95% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹78.02 Cr and EBITDA of -₹1.6 Cr.

Its group structure included 4 subsidiaries and 1 joint venture.

Court records list 17 cases involving the company; 4 cases are pending. The company has 3 deals on record (2 rights issues, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹1,700 Cr; the latest was in April 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Whizbiz Process and Logistics Private Limited with revenue of ₹4.92 Lakh.

Company Details of Talace Private Limited
CIN U74999HR2020PTC111111
Registration Number 343695
Incorporation Date 12 August 2020
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Amalgamated
Date of Last AGM 13 August 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Parent Company Tata Sons Private Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    2nd Floor Block – 4 Vatika One On One Gurugram, India, Haryana, India – 122007
  • Industry
    Transport and Logistics, Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services
Comprehensive company report
Talace Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Talace Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Talace Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2021 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Talace Private Limited

The main business activity of Talace is transport and storage. In detail, this covers services incidental to land, water & air transportation.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
HTransport and storageH5Services incidental to land, water & air transportationLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Talace Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Talace Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.87 Lakh (down 95% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹4.87 Lakh ▼ 95%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹78.02 Cr
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹1.6 Cr

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Talace Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 95%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 98%
3 years · compounded
▼ 128%

Revenue fell 95% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 98% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Talace Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations₹4.87 Lakh••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••
EBITDA-₹1.6 Cr••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹78.02 Cr••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Talace Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Talace are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2021

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Talace Private Limited

Talace Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Whizbiz Process and Logistics Private Limited₹4.92 Lakh (FY 2020)••••••••-83.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
MM Sharda Rare Earths Private Limited₹4.89 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-100.0%••••Satna, Madhya Pradesh, India
Cherry Logistics Private Limited₹4.88 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••12.0%••••Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India
Aadya Security Solution Private Limited₹4.88 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••-95.0%••••Valsad, Gujarat, India
Saiyan Transport Private Limited₹4.87 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-91.0%••••Uttar Pradesh, India
Talace Private Limited this company₹4.87 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-95.0%••••Haryana, India
Jai Sreeram Logistics (India) Private Limited₹4.87 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••12.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Skapol International Private Limited₹4.85 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••53.0%••••Kannur, Kerala, India
Addature Transports Private Limited₹4.85 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••••••Delhi, India
Leadercrop Private Limited₹4.84 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-98.0%••••Musarigharari, Samastipur, Bihar, India
Milo Global Logistics India Private Limited₹4.82 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••0.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Talace by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Talace Private Limited

Talace Private Limited is audited by PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLP for the financial year 2024.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLPLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Talace Private Limited

Talace has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Directors (as last reported)
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Nipun AggarwalDirector12 Aug 20206 Years 2 MonthsAs last reported
Eruch Noshir KapadiaDirector12 Aug 20206 Years 2 MonthsAs last reported

Ownership and Shareholding of Talace Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Talace Private Limited

Talace Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Deals & Funding of Talace Private Limited

Talace Private Limited has 3 deals on record (2 rights issues, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹1,700 Cr; the latest was in April 2022.

Total deals
3
Rights issues
2
Funding round
1
Disclosed funding
₹1,700 Cr

Deals on record (3 of 3)

WhenDealAmountParties
Apr 2022Rights issue₹2,733 CrInvestors: Tata Sons Private Limited
Jan 2022Funding round₹1,700 CrInvestors: Tata Sons Private Limited
Jun 2021Rights issue₹1,050 CrInvestors: Tata Sons Private Limited
Premium access

Full deal history

All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Talace Private Limited

Talace Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.

Active EPFO establishments
1
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Group Structure of Talace Private Limited

Talace has 4 subsidiary companies and 1 joint venture. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

4
Subsidiary companies
1
Joint ventures
Key Subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares Held
Air India Express LimitedU62100HR1971PLC113015Locked
Air India LimitedU62200HR2007PLC111539Locked
Aix Connect Private LimitedU62200HR2013PTC113301Locked
Ai Fleet Services Ifsc LimitedU66190GJ2023PLC143235Locked

Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 4.

CIN History of Talace Private Limited

Talace has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74999MH2020PTC343695. The current CIN is U74999HR2020PTC111111, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U74999HR2020PTC111111Current
U74999MH2020PTC343695Previous

Recent Activity on Talace Private Limited

Talace Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Saurabh Mahesh Agrawal ceased to be Director on 25 Jun 2024.

AGM
Talace Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 13 Aug 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Saurabh Mahesh Agrawal ceased to be Director.
Filing
Talace Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Delhi.
Appointed
Eruch Noshir Kapadia was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Nipun Aggarwal was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
12 Aug 2020
Talace Private Limited was registered on 12 Aug 2020 with Roc Delhi & aged 6 years 2 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Talace Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Talace Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Talace Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Talace Private Limited

Talace has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.

Total GSTINs
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Talace Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Related news about Talace Private Limited

Frequently Asked Questions about Talace Private Limited

Talace has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.

Talace was a private limited company based in Haryana, India. The company worked in integrated and diversified logistics services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 12 August 2020 and is registered under CIN U74999HR2020PTC111111. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.

Talace was incorporated on 12 August 2020. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

Talace had 2 directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Talace is U74999HR2020PTC111111. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The registered office of Talace is at 2nd Floor Block – 4 Vatika One On One Gurugram, India, Haryana, India – 122007.

Talace reported revenue of ₹4.87 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 95% YoY).

Talace has an authorised share capital of ₹12,000 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5,483.2 Cr.

Talace reported a net loss of ₹78.02 Cr and EBITDA of -₹1.6 Cr for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

No. Talace has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.

Talace operated in the transport and logistics industry, in the integrated and diversified logistics services segment.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available