
Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited
About Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 08 June 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2017PTC117652. Its GSTIN is 36AAGCT2957G1Z4 (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Talluri Dilip Kumar and Talluri Venkata Lakshmi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 6 – 94/52/1 Mig 174 HUDA Colony, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500050.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹99.43 Lakh, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5,070 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹5.07 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹11.3 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address6 – 94/52/1 Mig 174 HUDA Colony, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500050
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Talluri IT Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers information service activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 63 | Information service activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableTalluri IT Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹99.43 Lakh (up 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 1% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6%. EBITDA fell 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹5.07 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5,070 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited
Talluri IT Solutions has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talluri Dilip Kumar | Director | 28 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Talluri Venkata Lakshmi | Director | 08 Jun 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (information service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cognome (India) Private Limited | ₹1 Cr (FY 2025) | -83.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Hanker Analytics Private Limited | ₹1 Cr (FY 2025) | 876.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Uil Innovate Urban Private Limited | ₹99.95 Lakh (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Neved Tech Private Limited | ₹99.82 Lakh (FY 2025) | -46.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Teonox Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹99.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | 638.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Talluri IT Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹99.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹5,070 | 0.1% | 1.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Anil Dsouza (OPC) Private Limited | ₹99.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | 105.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Pranamics Enterprises Private Limited | ₹99.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | -16.0% | Mysore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Tekpal Consulting Private Limited | ₹99 Lakh (FY 2025) | 25.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Saturs India Private Limited | ₹98.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | -19.0% | Gautam Buddh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Charon Technology Solution Private Limited | ₹98.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | 30.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited is audited by MAHENDER & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| MAHENDER & CO | FY 2019 | 012854S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited is on record for FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2019 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr 2022 | 100602258 | Canara Bank | ₹11.3 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Talluri IT Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAGCT2957G1Z4 | Telangana | Active | 13 Jun 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Talluri IT Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Talluri Baburao ceased to be Director on 29 Nov 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Talluri IT Solutions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 08 June 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2017PTC117652.
Talluri IT Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Talluri Dilip Kumar - Director
- Talluri Venkata Lakshmi - Director
The latest financial statements of Talluri IT Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Talluri IT Solutions is 36AAGCT2957G1Z4, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Talluri IT Solutions is U72900TG2017PTC117652. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Talluri IT Solutions was incorporated on 08 June 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Talluri IT Solutions by revenue are Cognome (India) Private Limited, Hanker Analytics Private Limited, Uil Innovate Urban Private Limited, Neved Tech Private Limited, Teonox Business Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (information service activities).
Talluri Baburao ceased to be Director on 29 Nov 2025. Talluri Dilip Kumar was appointed as Director on 28 Dec 2017. Talluri Baburao was appointed as Director on 08 Jun 2017. Talluri IT Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Talluri IT Solutions is at 6 – 94521 Mig 174 HUDA Colony, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500050.
Talluri IT Solutions operates in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.
Talluri IT Solutions has open charges of ₹11.3 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.

