Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited

Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited - transport and logistics in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999TN2019PTC126786 Incorporated 08 January 2019 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company transport and logistics Startup India MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹26.71 Cr
▲ 108% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹5.34 Cr
Net margin -20%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹3.96 Cr
EBITDA margin -14.8%
Authorised capital
₹20.26 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2.25 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹8.31 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
7 yrs
Est. 2019
Employees · EPFO
25
Provident fund records

About Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited

Data last updated:

Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the cold storage and warehousing services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 08 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2019PTC126786. Its GSTIN is 33AAHCT1080F1ZN (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 5 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20.26 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.25 Lakh. It is led by directors including Soumalya Mukherjee and Shiv Kumar Sharma.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹26.71 Cr, a growth of 108% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5.34 Cr (net margin -20%) and EBITDA of -₹3.96 Cr (EBITDA margin -14.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 125% over three years and 175% over five years.

The company has about 25 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Tan90. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹8.31 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 9 deals on record (6 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹37.85 Cr; the latest was in May 2025. The company has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 13 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers.

Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-08-0030765). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website tan90thermal.com.

Company details

CIN U74999TN2019PTC126786
Registration Number 126786
Incorporation Date 08 January 2019
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-TN-08-0030765

Recognitions & Rankings of Tan90 Thermal Solutions

Startup India Government of India
MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-TN-08-0030765

Contact details

Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its website is tan90thermal.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Axon Mettals 75 Purachithalavi Ngr, Bye Pass Raod, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600056
  • Industry
    Transport and Logistics, Cold Storage & Warehousing Services

To see the full contact details of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Tan90 Thermal Solutions operates one associated brand: Tan90. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Offers smart cold storage containerstan90thermal.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Tan90 Thermal Solutions is transport and storage. In detail, this covers warehousing and storage.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
HTransport and storageH6Warehousing and storage

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹26.71 Cr (up 108% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹26.71 Cr ▲ 108%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹5.34 Cr margin -20%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹3.96 Cr margin -14.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 108%
3 years · compounded
▲ 125%
5 years · compounded
▲ 175%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 38%
3 years · compounded
▼ 143%
5 years · compounded
▼ 225%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 175% over five years, including 108% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 38% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹3.96 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹5.34 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-14.8%
Net Profit Margin-20%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited

Tan90 Thermal Solutions has 4 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Yash Mahendra JainNominee Director27 Aug 20242 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Soumalya MukherjeeDirector08 Jan 20197 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Shiv Kumar SharmaDirector03 Sep 20197 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Rajani Kant RaiDirector08 Jan 20197 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited is audited by D K M & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
D K M & ASSOCIATESFY 2022035375N

Shareholding

The shareholding of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹8.31 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹8.31 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
24 Dec 2024101032369Hdfc Bank Limited₹4.31 CrOpen
08 Oct 2024101004427Hdfc Bank Limited₹4 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 2 View all charges

Deals & funding

Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited has 9 deals on record (6 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹37.85 Cr; the latest was in May 2025.

Total deals
9
Funding rounds
6
Secondary share transfers
3
Disclosed funding
₹37.85 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 9)

WhenDealAmountParties
May 2025Funding round · Series A₹14.7 CrInvestors: NABVENTURES, Quason Advisory Services LLP
Sep 2020Funding round · Seed₹70 LakhInvestors: Social Alpha
Sep 2020Funding round₹20.3 LakhInvestors: IIMA Ventures (IIMA-CIIE)
Jun 2020Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: Social Alpha
Seller: 4 individuals
Dec 2019Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: KIIT Technology Business Incubator, IIMA Ventures (IIMA-CIIE)
Seller: 4 individuals

To see the full deal history of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 13 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 7)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
DTDC Express Limited
Comestible24 Technologies Private Limited
Quatre Agro Enterprises Private Limited
Starpack Overseas Private Limited
HR Vidyalaya Corporate Services LLP

To see the full MSME payment records of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 25 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
25
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
108.33%

GST

Tan90 Thermal Solutions has 5 GST registrations: 5 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
5
Active
5
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AAHCT1080F1ZNTamil NaduActive15 Jun 2019
29AAHCT1080F1ZCKarnatakaActive11 Apr 2023
07AAHCT1080F1ZIDelhiActive01 Apr 2024
36AAHCT1080F1ZHTelanganaActive18 Apr 2024

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2019: 4 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Yash Mahendra Jain ceased to be Nominee Director on 26 Aug 2025.

Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 431.00 Lakh registered on 24 Dec 2024 with Charge ID 101032369 was modified on 12 Nov 2025.
AGM
Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Ceased
Yash Mahendra Jain ceased to be Nominee Director.
Filing
Tan90 Thermal Solutions Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chennai.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 431.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101032369 was registered on 24 Dec 2024.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 400.43 Lakh with Charge ID 101004427 was registered on 08 Oct 2024.
Appointed
Yash Mahendra Jain was appointed as Nominee Director.
Ceased
Thirumalai Nambakkam Bhoovarahan ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Shiv Kumar Sharma was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Shiv Kumar Sharma ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Rajani Kant Rai was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Soumalya Mukherjee was appointed as Director.

1 earlier event is in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Tan90 Thermal Solutions is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in cold storage and warehousing services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 08 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2019PTC126786.

Tan90 Thermal Solutions has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Tan90 Thermal Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Tan90 Thermal Solutions is 33AAHCT1080F1ZN, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AAHCT1080F1ZC (Karnataka), 07AAHCT1080F1ZI (Delhi), 36AAHCT1080F1ZH (Telangana).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tan90 Thermal Solutions is U74999TN2019PTC126786. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Tan90 Thermal Solutions has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.

Tan90 Thermal Solutions was incorporated on 08 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

Tan90 Thermal Solutions has 9 deals on record (6 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹37.85 Cr; the latest was in May 2025.

Yash Mahendra Jain ceased to be Nominee Director on 26 Aug 2025. Yash Mahendra Jain was appointed as Nominee Director on 27 Aug 2024. Thirumalai Nambakkam Bhoovarahan ceased to be Director on 21 Jan 2020. Tan90 Thermal Solutions has 7 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Tan90 Thermal Solutions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

Yes, Tan90 Thermal Solutions is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-08-0030765).