
Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
About Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the business and IT consulting segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 03 January 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74120MH2011PTC211734. Its GSTIN is 27AADCT6975D1Z2 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajeev Dak Shantilal and Shreyans Rajeev Dak.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No.13 Ground Floor Gujarati Society Nehru Road Vile Parle (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.69 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.29 Cr (net margin 35%) and EBITDA of ₹1.53 Cr (EBITDA margin 41.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 1% over five years.
Court records list 13 cases involving the company, including 13 filed by the company; 4 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShop No.13 Ground Floor Gujarati Society Nehru Road Vile Parle (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, Business & IT Consulting
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.69 Cr (up 671% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Revenue rose 671% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.53 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.29 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 41.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 35% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Tanay Securities & Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Broking Services, Consulting Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nu Gas Technologies India Private Limited | ₹3.69 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Jai Laxmi Iron & Steel Private Limited | ₹3.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5085.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Uspi Consulting Private Limited | ₹3.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 166.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Rex Fuels Management Private Limited | ₹3.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Synnovel Techcon Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited this company | ₹3.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 671.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Percept Finserve Private Limited | ₹3.68 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 103.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| SRG Equity Investment Pvt Ltd | ₹3.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| TMMS Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Corporate Makers Capital Limited | ₹3.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 148.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Juhf Certification Private Limited | ₹3.68 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Tanay Securities & Services by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Broking Services, Consulting Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited is audited by G MUNDRA & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| G MUNDRA & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Tanay Securities & Services has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeev Dak Shantilal Also directs: Blue Lotus Corporate Advisory LLP, Moon Infraheight LLP | Director | 17 Apr 2017 | 9 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Shreyans Rajeev Dak Also directs: Blue Lotus Corporate Advisory LLP | Director | 23 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited has 13 court cases on record: 13 filed by Tanay Securities & Services. 4 cases are pending and 9 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 05 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| NCLT | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 13)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLT, Indore | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Mittal Soya Protein Private Limited | Pending |
| NCLT, Indore | Company petition | Filed by the company against Mittal Soya Protein Private Limited | Pending |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Court case (Caveat) | Filed by the company against Organic World Private Limited | Disposed |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Court case (Caveat) | Filed by the company against Mittal Soya Protein Private Limited | Disposed |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Organic World Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 13 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Tanay Securities & Services.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Shreyans Rajeev Dak ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Tanay Securities & Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCT6975D1Z2 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tanay Securities & Services Private Limited
Tanay Securities & Services is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in business and IT consulting, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 03 January 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74120MH2011PTC211734.
Tanay Securities & Services reported revenue of ₹3.69 Cr for FY 2025 (up 671% YoY).
Tanay Securities & Services has 2 current directors:
- Rajeev Dak Shantilal - Director
- Shreyans Rajeev Dak - Director
Tanay Securities & Services reported a net profit of ₹1.29 Cr (net margin 35%) and EBITDA of ₹1.53 Cr (EBITDA margin 41.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Tanay Securities & Services is 11% over three years and -1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 671%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Tanay Securities & Services is 27AADCT6975D1Z2, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tanay Securities & Services is U74120MH2011PTC211734. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Tanay Securities & Services has 13 court cases on record: 13 filed by the company. 4 are pending. Most are in the nclat.
Tanay Securities & Services was incorporated on 03 January 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Tanay Securities & Services by revenue are Nu Gas Technologies India Private Limited, Jai Laxmi Iron & Steel Private Limited, Uspi Consulting Private Limited, Rex Fuels Management Private Limited, Synnovel Techcon Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Broking Services, Consulting Services).
Shreyans Rajeev Dak ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2021. Shreyans Rajeev Dak was appointed as Director on 23 Feb 2021. Rajeev Dak Shantilal ceased to be Additional Director on 14 Aug 2017. Tanay Securities & Services has 8 board changes on record in total.