
Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
About Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tanaya Vincom Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the financial services and investment segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 12 May 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U52190WB2011PTC162546.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹73 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹72.82 Lakh. It is led by directors Amalesh Sadhu and Sanjay Ramroop Mishra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 7A Bentinck Street 3rd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹89.31 Lakh, a decline of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹22.8 Lakh (net margin 25.5%) and EBITDA of ₹30.47 Lakh (EBITDA margin 34.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 20% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address7A Bentinck Street 3rd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001
- IndustryFinancial Services, Financial Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
The main business activity of Tanaya Vincom is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Tanaya Vincom Private Limited reported revenue of ₹89.31 Lakh (down 27% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over five years, including a 27% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 40% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹30.47 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹22.8 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 34.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 25.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Tanaya Vincom are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Tanaya Vincom Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarita Multiplexes Private Limited | ₹89.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| PNC Capital Markets Private Limited | ₹89.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 279.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Arti Capital Services Private Limited | ₹89.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sarvpriya Financial Solutions Private Limited | ₹89.45 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Aerocom Global Services Private Limited | ₹89.34 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Tanaya Vincom Private Limited this company | ₹89.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Bytemind Technology Private Limited | ₹89.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bma Steel Private Limited | ₹89.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 414.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Earthcare Projects Private Limited | ₹89.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 172.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Jupiter Dealtrade Private Limited | ₹89.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| M2m Financial Services Private Limited | ₹89.11 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Tanaya Vincom by revenue in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Tanaya Vincom Private Limited is audited by BAID RAY & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAID RAY & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Tanaya Vincom has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amalesh Sadhu Also directs: GCM Commodity & Derivatives Limited | Director | 26 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Ramroop Mishra Also directs: Khoobsurat Ltd | Director | 26 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Tanaya Vincom Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Tanaya Vincom.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Tanaya Vincom Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Anup Kumar Behera ceased to be Director on 09 Aug 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Tanaya Vincom is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in financial activities, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 12 May 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52190WB2011PTC162546.
Tanaya Vincom reported revenue of ₹89.31 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 27% YoY).
Tanaya Vincom has 2 current directors:
- Amalesh Sadhu - Director
- Sanjay Ramroop Mishra - Director
Tanaya Vincom reported a net profit of ₹22.8 Lakh (net margin 25.5%) and EBITDA of ₹30.47 Lakh (EBITDA margin 34.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Tanaya Vincom is -18% over three years and -20% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 27%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tanaya Vincom is U52190WB2011PTC162546. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Tanaya Vincom was incorporated on 12 May 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Tanaya Vincom by revenue are Sarita Multiplexes Private Limited, PNC Capital Markets Private Limited, Arti Capital Services Private Limited, Sarvpriya Financial Solutions Private Limited, Aerocom Global Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services).
Anup Kumar Behera ceased to be Director on 09 Aug 2021. Mangelal Joshi ceased to be Director on 09 Aug 2021. Ramesh Kumar Saraswat ceased to be Director on 09 Aug 2021. Tanaya Vincom has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Tanaya Vincom is at 7A Bentinck Street 3rd Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001.
Tanaya Vincom has an authorised share capital of ₹73 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹72.82 Lakh.