
Tandemnz Private Limited
About Tandemnz Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tandemnz Private Limited was a private limited company based in Koramangala, Karnataka, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 09 September 2016.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2016PTC096376. Its GSTIN is 29AAFCT9134J1ZU (Karnataka).
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors Pankaj Arora and Mani Muthu Krishnan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 December 2017, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2017. The registered office was at Patton House 2 Level 3 Bldg No. 97 4 Thb Cross Industrial Layout 5th Block, Koramangala, Karnataka, India – 560095.
As per the financials filed for FY 2017, the company reported a revenue of ₹86.41 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.35 Lakh (net margin 8.5%) and EBITDA of ₹12.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15%).
The company had about 9 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records before it was struck off.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPatton House 2 Level 3 Bldg No. 97 4 Thb Cross Industrial Layout 5th Block, Koramangala, Karnataka, India – 560095
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Tandemnz Private Limited
The main business activity of Tandemnz is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Tandemnz Private Limited FY 2017 filings available
Tandemnz Private Limited reported revenue of ₹86.41 Lakh for FY 2017.
Financial Statement Summary of Tandemnz Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹86.41 Lakh |
| Other Income | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹12.98 Lakh |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.35 Lakh |
| Balance Sheet | |
| Share Capital | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• |
| Investments | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Tandemnz Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| EBITDA Margin | 15% |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.5% |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Tandemnz are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Tandemnz Private Limited
Tandemnz Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Srit Technologies Private Limited | ₹86.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 329.0% | •••• | Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Rion IT Services Private Limited | ₹86.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Devcansol Private Limited | ₹86.5 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Nexitech Analytics Private Limited | ₹86.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 144.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Inductwell Consultancy Private Limited | ₹86.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tandemnz Private Limited this company | ₹86.41 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Koramangala, Karnataka, India | |
| Salesadmin India Private Limited | ₹86.38 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 106.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Midocean Technologies Private Limited | ₹86.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 383.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Cloudfocus Systems Private Limited | ₹86.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Erode, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Codenbiz Technologies Private Limited | ₹86.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 166.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Swastinno Solutions Private Limited | ₹86.36 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Tandemnz by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Tandemnz Private Limited
Tandemnz Private Limited is audited by S VIDHYADHAR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S VIDHYADHAR & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Tandemnz Private Limited
Tandemnz has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pankaj Arora | Director | 09 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | As last reported |
| Mani Muthu Krishnan Also directs: Iac Consultancy Services Private Limited, Hardys Bay Enterprises Private Limited, Powertome Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 09 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Tandemnz Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Tandemnz Private Limited
Tandemnz Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Tandemnz Private Limited
Tandemnz Private Limited has a workforce of 9 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Tandemnz Private Limited
Tandemnz Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Mani Muthu Krishnan ceased to be Director on 11 Aug 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tandemnz Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Tandemnz Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Tandemnz Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Tandemnz Private Limited
Tandemnz has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAFCT9134J1ZU | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Tandemnz Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tandemnz Private Limited
Tandemnz has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.
Tandemnz was a private limited company based in Koramangala, Karnataka, India. The company worked in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 09 September 2016 and is registered under CIN U72900KA2016PTC096376. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.
Tandemnz had 2 directors:
- Pankaj Arora - Director
- Mani Muthu Krishnan - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tandemnz is U72900KA2016PTC096376. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Tandemnz is at Patton House 2 Level 3 Bldg No. 97 4 Thb Cross Industrial Layout 5th Block, Koramangala, Karnataka, India – 560095.
Tandemnz was incorporated on 09 September 2016. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Tandemnz reported revenue of ₹86.41 Lakh for FY 2017.
Tandemnz has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Tandemnz reported a net profit of ₹7.35 Lakh (net margin 8.5%) and EBITDA of ₹12.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15%) for FY 2017, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Tandemnz is 29AAFCT9134J1ZU, registered in Karnataka.
Tandemnz operated in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.