
Tanisha Containers Private Limited
About Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tanisha Containers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the wholesale distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 26 June 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U21099RJ2019PTC065448. Its GSTIN is 08AAHCT3971H1Z0 (Rajasthan).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors including Anita and Rajendra Singh Karhana.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H1 – 1212 E Rampur Mudana, Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India – 301019.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.2 Cr, a decline of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.39 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹15.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years and 107% over five years.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH1 – 1212 E Rampur Mudana, Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India – 301019
- IndustryTrading, Other Wholesale, Wholesale
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
The main business activities of Tanisha Containers are trade and manufacturing. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
| C | Manufacturing | C3 | Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Tanisha Containers Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Tanisha Containers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.2 Cr (down 12% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Revenue fell 12% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 107%. EBITDA rose 41% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹15.65 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.39 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Tanisha Containers are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Tanisha Containers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Packaging industry (Paper Laminated and Corrugated Packaging). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RJ Nailless Pac Private Limited | ₹3.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| VSG Packaging Private Limited | ₹3.22 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 482.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Central India Paper & Board Mills Pvt Ltd | ₹3.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| A.R. Innovations Private Limited | ₹3.2 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Phenolam India Pvt Ltd | ₹3.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
| Tanisha Containers Private Limited this company | ₹3.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India |
| JSB Innovative Packaging Solution Private Limited | ₹3.19 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 9074.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shree Ganesh Packaging Pvt Ltd | ₹3.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Buldana, Maharashtra, India |
| Brandsmart Packaging Company India Private Limited | ₹3.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Naachiar Packaging Private Limited | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Excellent Packart Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13947.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Tanisha Containers by revenue in the Packaging industry (Paper Laminated and Corrugated Packaging), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Tanisha Containers Private Limited is audited by NAVEEN MITTAL & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NAVEEN MITTAL & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Tanisha Containers has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anita | Director | 26 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Rajendra Singh Karhana | Director | 26 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Tej Pal | Director | 26 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Tanisha Containers Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Tanisha Containers Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 30 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Alwar, Rajasthan | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Madhuram Paper Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Tanisha Containers.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Tanisha Containers Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments. The latest: Anita was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Tanisha Containers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Tanisha Containers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAHCT3971H1Z0 | Rajasthan | Active | 04 Jul 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Tanisha Containers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tanisha Containers Private Limited
Tanisha Containers is an active private limited company based in Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India. The company works in other wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 26 June 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U21099RJ2019PTC065448.
Tanisha Containers reported revenue of ₹3.2 Cr for FY 2025 (down 12% YoY).
Tanisha Containers has 3 current directors:
- Anita - Director
- Rajendra Singh Karhana - Director
- Tej Pal - Director
Tanisha Containers reported a net profit of ₹6.39 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹15.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Tanisha Containers is -20% over three years and 107% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 12%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Tanisha Containers is 08AAHCT3971H1Z0, registered in Rajasthan.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tanisha Containers is U21099RJ2019PTC065448. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Tanisha Containers has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Tanisha Containers was incorporated on 26 June 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
The peers of Tanisha Containers by revenue are RJ Nailless Pac Private Limited, VSG Packaging Private Limited, Central India Paper & Board Mills Pvt Ltd, A.R. Innovations Private Limited, Phenolam India Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Packaging industry (Paper Laminated and Corrugated Packaging).
Anita was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2019. Rajendra Singh Karhana was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2019. Tej Pal was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2019.