
Taramandal Builders Private Limited
About Taramandal Builders Private Limited
Data last updated:
Taramandal Builders Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 07 September 1990 and has been in existence for over 36 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45200TG1990PTC011714.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹79.75 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rajesh Kumar Agarwal and Amrita Agarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹38.65 Lakh, a decline of 90% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.27 Lakh (net margin 42.1%) and EBITDA of ₹24.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 62.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over three years and 6% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹11.02 Cr on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Taramandal Builders has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45200AP1990PTC011714. The current CIN is U45200TG1990PTC011714, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U45200TG1990PTC011714 | Current |
| U45200AP1990PTC011714 | Previous |
Contact details
Taramandal Builders Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressPlot No: 237 And 238 B Block Survey No:46/P Kavuri Hills Serlingampa, Lly Mandal, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500033
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of Taramandal Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Taramandal Builders is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Taramandal Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Taramandal Builders Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableTaramandal Builders Private Limited reported revenue of ₹38.65 Lakh (down 90% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including a 90% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 77% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹24.16 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹16.27 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 62.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 42.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Taramandal Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Taramandal Builders Private Limited
Taramandal Builders has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Kumar Agarwal Also directs: N.K. Leasing & Constructions Limited, S D Investments Private Limited, Sushil Leafin Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 07 Sep 1990 | 36 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Amrita Agarwal Also directs: N.K. Leasing & Constructions Limited, S D Investments Private Limited, Sushil Leafin Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 05 Oct 2011 | 15 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Siddharth Agarwal Also directs: N.K. Leasing & Constructions Limited, S D Investments Private Limited, Sushil Leafin Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 29 Mar 2013 | 13 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Taramandal Builders Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hind Infradevelopers India Private Limited | ₹38.67 Lakh (FY 2017) | -61.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Ashtamurti Textrade Private Limited | ₹38.66 Lakh (FY 2024) | -54.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Muni Engineers Private Limited | ₹38.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | 8.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Taramandal Builders Private Limitedthis company | ₹38.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹16.27 Lakh | 42.1% | -90.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Sri Krishna Devtech Private Limited | ₹38.63 Lakh (FY 2023) | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Taramandal Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Taramandal Builders Private Limited is audited by Suresh Kumar Rathi & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Suresh Kumar Rathi & Co | FY 2023 | 025243 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Taramandal Builders Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Taramandal Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2012 | 100929159 | The Ap Mahesh Co Operative Urban Bank Limited | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Mar 2005 | 90138533 | Housing Development Finance Corporation | ₹6 Cr | Open | |
| 06 Jul 2000 | 90138224 | The Bank of Rajasthan Ltd.Hotel Rajdhani Complex | ₹2.3 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal cases
Taramandal Builders Private Limited has 10 court cases on record: 6 filed by Taramandal Builders, 4 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 8 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| District courts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 10)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court for State of Telangana | Court case (AS) | Filed against the company | Pending |
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Tumbi Enterprises | Disposed |
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Revision petition | Filed against the company by M/S. Tumbi Enterprises | Disposed |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Revision petition | Filed by the company against M/S. Tumbi Enterprises and 1 other | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Taramandal Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Taramandal Builders Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Taramandal Builders Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Taramandal Builders Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1990: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Siddharth Agarwal was appointed as Director on 29 Mar 2013.
Frequently asked questions
Taramandal Builders is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 07 September 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200TG1990PTC011714.
Taramandal Builders has 3 current directors:
- Rajesh Kumar Agarwal - Director
- Amrita Agarwal - Director
- Siddharth Agarwal - Director
The latest financial statements of Taramandal Builders on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Taramandal Builders is U45200TG1990PTC011714. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Taramandal Builders has 10 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Taramandal Builders was incorporated on 07 September 1990, making it 36+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Taramandal Builders by revenue are Hind Infradevelopers India Private Limited, Ashtamurti Textrade Private Limited, Muni Engineers Private Limited, Sri Krishna Devtech Private Limited, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (buildings).
Siddharth Agarwal was appointed as Director on 29 Mar 2013. Shankerlal Agarwal ceased to be Director on 11 Oct 2011. Amrita Agarwal was appointed as Director on 05 Oct 2011. Taramandal Builders has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Taramandal Builders is at Plot No: 237 And 238 B Block Survey No:46P Kavuri Hills Serlingampa, Lly Mandal, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500033.
Taramandal Builders operates in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.
Taramandal Builders has open charges of ₹11.02 Cr and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.

