
Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
About Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tarleen Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Panvel, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the software development and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 22 September 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72900MH2020PTC346465. Its GSTIN is 27AAICT1148B1ZM (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Astha Choudhary and Deepshikha Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 19 – 1604 Amarante Chs Plot 4 Sector – 9E Kalamboli Panvel, Maharashtra, India – 410218.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.26 Cr, a growth of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹54.33 Lakh (net margin 7.5%) and EBITDA of ₹78.92 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.9%).
The company has about 5 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹24 Lakh on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address19 – 1604 Amarante Chs Plot 4 Sector – 9E Kalamboli Panvel, Maharashtra, India – 410218
- IndustryInformation Technology, Software Development & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Tarleen Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 62 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Tarleen Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.26 Cr (up 20% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Revenue rose 20% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 294% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹78.92 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹54.33 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Tarleen Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Tarleen Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Espalier AI Tech Private Limited | ₹7.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Gee Bee Network Private Limited | ₹7.3 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Intelliglu Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.3 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 115.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Global Software Solutions( TVL) Private Limited | ₹7.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Winday Info Tech Private Limited | ₹7.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Medchal, Telangana, India |
| Tarleen Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹7.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Panvel, Maharashtra, India |
| Intap Labs Private Limited | ₹7.24 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Connecticus Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Itp Software (India) Private Limited | ₹7.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Gsot Software Services Private Limited | ₹7.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Alif Management Services Private Limited | ₹7.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Tarleen Solutions by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Tarleen Solutions Private Limited is audited by Tyagi V P and Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyagi V P and Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Tarleen Solutions has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Astha Choudhary | Director | 02 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Deepshikha Singh | Director | 02 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jul 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹24 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Tarleen Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Tarleen Solutions Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2020: 6 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Deepshikha Singh was appointed as Director on 02 Mar 2024.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Tarleen Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAICT1148B1ZM | Maharashtra | Active | 12 Jan 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tarleen Solutions Private Limited
Tarleen Solutions is an active private limited company based in Panvel, Maharashtra, India. The company works in software development and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 22 September 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MH2020PTC346465.
Tarleen Solutions reported revenue of ₹7.26 Cr for FY 2025 (up 20% YoY).
Tarleen Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Astha Choudhary - Director
- Deepshikha Singh - Director
Tarleen Solutions reported a net profit of ₹54.33 Lakh (net margin 7.5%) and EBITDA of ₹78.92 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Tarleen Solutions is 27AAICT1148B1ZM, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tarleen Solutions is U72900MH2020PTC346465. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Tarleen Solutions was incorporated on 22 September 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Tarleen Solutions by revenue are Espalier AI Tech Private Limited, Gee Bee Network Private Limited, Intelliglu Technologies Private Limited, Global Software Solutions( TVL) Private Limited, Winday Info Tech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Software Services).
Deepshikha Singh was appointed as Director on 02 Mar 2024. Govindarajan Narayanan ceased to be Director on 02 Mar 2024. Leena Narendra Vagal ceased to be Director on 01 Nov 2022. Tarleen Solutions has 10 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Tarleen Solutions is at 19 – 1604 Amarante Chs Plot 4 Sector – 9E Kalamboli Panvel, Maharashtra, India – 410218.
Tarleen Solutions has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.