
Tav Properties Private Limited
About Tav Properties Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tav Properties Private Limited was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the real estate financing segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 19 February 2009.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74900MH2009PTC190436.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office was at Banoo Mansion 2nd Floor 619 Jame Jamshed Road Dadar Parsi Colony Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400014.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.26 Lakh, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.17 Lakh (net margin 74.4%) and EBITDA of ₹4.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 99.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years.
Company details
Contact details
Tav Properties Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressBanoo Mansion 2nd Floor 619 Jame Jamshed Road Dadar Parsi Colony Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400014
- IndustryFinancial Services, Real Estate Financing
To see the full contact details of Tav Properties Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Tav Properties Private Limited
FY 2020 filings availableTav Properties Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.26 Lakh (up 8% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years, including 8% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 9% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | ₹4.26 Lakh | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.24 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.17 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 99.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 74.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Tav Properties Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Tav Properties Private Limited
Tav Properties has 5 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Peer comparison
Tav Properties Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynatork Drives Private Limited | ₹4.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | -67.0% | Ambathur, Madras-58, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Rajalakshmi Jayaraman Enterprises Private Limited | ₹4.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | 25.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Somani Builders Pvt Ltd | ₹4.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | 167.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| PCP Projects Private Limited | ₹4.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | -33.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Linkstar Housing Private Limited | ₹4.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | -96.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Tav Properties Private Limitedthis company | ₹4.26 Lakh (FY 2020) | ₹3.17 Lakh | 74.4% | 8.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Zoom Creations Private Limited | ₹4.25 Lakh (FY 2023) | -54.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Symphony Investments Company Private Limited | ₹4.25 Lakh (FY 2024) | -16.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Abhay Kotkar Private Limited | ₹4.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | Pune, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Grivety Real Estate Private Limited | ₹4.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | -97.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Krushak Farms Private Limited | ₹4.22 Lakh (FY 2024) | 0.0% | Amravati, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Tav Properties Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Tav Properties Private Limited is audited by BENGALI & CO for the financial year 2020.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| BENGALI & CO | FY 2020 | 123868W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Tav Properties Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2020, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||||
| Public | ||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Tav Properties Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Tav Properties Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Tav Properties Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Tav Properties Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Tav Properties Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2016: 0 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Aazin Tehmasp Printer ceased to be Director on 12 May 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Tav Properties has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Tav Properties was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in real estate financing, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 19 February 2009 and is registered under CIN U74900MH2009PTC190436. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tav Properties is U74900MH2009PTC190436. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Tav Properties was incorporated on 19 February 2009. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The registered office of Tav Properties is at Banoo Mansion 2nd Floor 619 Jame Jamshed Road Dadar Parsi Colony Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400014.
The latest financial statements of Tav Properties on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2020. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 December 2020. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
Tav Properties operated in the financial services industry, in the real estate financing segment.
The peers of Tav Properties by revenue are Dynatork Drives Private Limited, Rajalakshmi Jayaraman Enterprises Private Limited, Somani Builders Pvt Ltd, PCP Projects Private Limited, Linkstar Housing Private Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing).
Aazin Tehmasp Printer ceased to be Director on 12 May 2021. Tehmasp Printer Nariman ceased to be Director on 12 May 2021. Varaz Tehmasp Printer ceased to be Director on 12 May 2021. Tav Properties has 5 board changes on record in total.
The compliance status of Tav Properties is compliant as of 01 July 2026.
Tav Properties can be reached at its registered office: Banoo Mansion 2nd Floor 619 Jame Jamshed Road Dadar Parsi Colony Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400014.

