Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited

Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited - fashion and textile in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U17114UP2003PTC027508 Incorporated 14 May 2003 ROC Kanpur HQ Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Active Private Limited Company fashion and textile
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2023
₹12.45 Cr
▲ 1% YoY
Net profit · FY 2023
₹8.24 Lakh
Net margin 0.7%
EBITDA · FY 2023
₹42.56 Lakh
EBITDA margin 3.4%
Authorised capital
₹50 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹50 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹6 Lakh
No open charges
Company age
23 yrs
Est. 2003
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings

About Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited

Data last updated:

Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited is a private limited company based in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the fashion retail segment of the fashion and textiles sector. It was incorporated on 14 May 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U17114UP2003PTC027508. Its GSTIN is 09AACCT0526F1ZM (Uttar Pradesh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors including Radhey Shyam Tayal and Praveen Kumar Tayal.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 50 – A S D College Market, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India – 251001.

As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.45 Cr, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.24 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹42.56 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years.

As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹6 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U17114UP2003PTC027508
Registration Number 027508
Incorporation Date 14 May 2003
ROC Kanpur
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited's registered office is in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    50 – A S D College Market, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India – 251001
  • Industry
    Fashion and Textile, Fashion Retail

To see the full contact details of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Tayal Saree Centre is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.45 Cr (up 1% YoY) for FY 2023.

Revenue · FY 2023
₹12.45 Cr ▲ 1%
Net profit · FY 2023
₹8.24 Lakh margin 0.7%
EBITDA · FY 2023
₹42.56 Lakh margin 3.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 1%
3 years · compounded
▲ 2%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 3%
3 years · compounded
▲ 1%
5 years · compounded
▼ 16%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years, including 1% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 3% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹42.56 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹8.24 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profitability
EBITDA Margin3.4%
Net Profit Margin0.7%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited

Tayal Saree Centre has 4 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Radhey Shyam TayalDirector14 May 200323 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Praveen Kumar TayalDirector14 May 200323 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Gaurav TayalDirector02 Jan 201214 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Prateek TayalDirector12 Dec 20169 Years 10 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Apparel industry (Apparel Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Nsse Fab Private Limited₹12.6 Cr (FY 2025)39.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Jagrit Fashions Private Limited₹12.54 Cr (FY 2025)-28.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Jubilant Securities Private Limited₹12.49 Cr (FY 2025)94.0%Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Tayal Saree Centre Private Limitedthis company₹12.45 Cr (FY 2023)₹8.24 Lakh0.7%1.0%Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Clothes Rack Private Limited₹12.44 Cr (FY 2024)-1.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Roopam International Private Limited₹12.4 Cr (FY 2025)-1.0%Ludhiana, Punjab, India
Capal Industries Private Limited₹12.39 Cr (FY 2024)-6.0%Delhi, India

To see the full peer comparison of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited is audited by Pawan Kumar Goel & Co. for the financial year 2016.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Pawan Kumar Goel & Co.FY 2016

Shareholding

The shareholding of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹6 Lakh
Breakdown by lending institutions
Bank of Baroda₹0.06 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
29 Aug 200390275780Bank of Baroda₹6 LakhSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Tayal Saree Centre has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AACCT0526F1ZMUttar PradeshActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2003: 4 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Praveen Kumar Tayal ceased to be Director on 06 Jan 2025.

AGM
Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Tayal Saree Centre Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Kanpur.
Ceased
Praveen Kumar Tayal ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Prateek Tayal was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Amar Nath Tayal ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Gaurav Tayal was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Charno Devi ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 29 Aug 2003 via Charge ID 90275780 with Bank Of Baroda was fully satisfied on 26 Aug 2008.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Baroda amounted to Rs. 6.00 Lakh with Charge ID 90275780 was registered on 29 Aug 2003.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Baroda of Rs. 6.00 Lakh registered on 29 Aug 2003 with Charge ID 90275780 was modified on 29 Aug 2003.
Appointed
Praveen Kumar Tayal was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Radhey Shyam Tayal was appointed as Director.

1 earlier event is in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Tayal Saree Centre is an active private limited company based in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in fashion retail, within the fashion and textile industry. It was incorporated on 14 May 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17114UP2003PTC027508.

Tayal Saree Centre has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Tayal Saree Centre on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Tayal Saree Centre is 09AACCT0526F1ZM, registered in Uttar Pradesh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tayal Saree Centre is U17114UP2003PTC027508. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Tayal Saree Centre has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.

Tayal Saree Centre was incorporated on 14 May 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.

The peers of Tayal Saree Centre by revenue are Nsse Fab Private Limited, Jagrit Fashions Private Limited, Jubilant Securities Private Limited, Clothes Rack Private Limited, Roopam International Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Apparel industry (Apparel Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

Praveen Kumar Tayal ceased to be Director on 06 Jan 2025. Prateek Tayal was appointed as Director on 12 Dec 2016. Amar Nath Tayal ceased to be Director on 05 Dec 2016. Tayal Saree Centre has 7 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Tayal Saree Centre is at 50 – A S D College Market, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India – 251001.

Tayal Saree Centre operates in the fashion and textile industry, in the fashion retail segment.