
Techno Conductors Private Limited
About Techno Conductors Private Limited
Data last updated:
Techno Conductors Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the non-metallic mineral products segment of the plastics and polymers sector. It was incorporated on 07 September 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1995PTC072237. Its GSTIN is 07AAACT5061H1ZG (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.54 Lakh. It is led by directors including Shourya Jain and Akshat Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 7/465 Chota Bazar Shahdara, Delhi, India – 110032.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.56 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹38,060 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 319% over three years and 10% over five years.
Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address7/465 Chota Bazar Shahdara, Delhi, India – 110032
- IndustryPlastics, Non-Metallic Mineral Products, Fabricated Metal Products, Rubber Products, Plastic Products
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Techno Conductors Private Limited
The main business activity of Techno Conductors is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 45 | Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Techno Conductors Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Techno Conductors Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.56 Cr for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Techno Conductors Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Techno Conductors Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹38,060 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Techno Conductors Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Techno Conductors are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Techno Conductors Private Limited
Techno Conductors Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cables and Wires). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuisto Engineering Private Limited | ₹1.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sawhney Cables Private Limited | ₹1.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Prim Electrical Fixtures Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Deolax Cables Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | Mehsana, Gujarat, India |
| Advance Products Private Limited | ₹1.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Shivaji Marg, Delhi, India |
| Techno Conductors Private Limited this company | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Rajtex Power Products Private Limited | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Sri Raghava Metals Private Limited | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
| Forth Netting Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Saru Precision Wires Private Limited | ₹1.54 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Powerage Industries Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Techno Conductors by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cables and Wires), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Techno Conductors Private Limited
Techno Conductors Private Limited is audited by J K MANOCHA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| J K MANOCHA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Techno Conductors Private Limited
Techno Conductors has 5 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shourya Jain | Director | 10 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Akshat Jain | Director | 10 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Magan Jain | Director | 07 Sep 1995 | 31 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Chakresh Jain | Director | 07 Sep 1995 | 31 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Servagaya Jain | Director | 07 Sep 1995 | 31 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Techno Conductors Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Techno Conductors Private Limited
Techno Conductors Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Techno Conductors Private Limited
Techno Conductors Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by Techno Conductors, 1 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Pending |
| District court, North East, Delhi | Court case (Civ Suit) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Techno Conductors Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Techno Conductors.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Techno Conductors Private Limited
Techno Conductors Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1995: 5 appointments. The latest: Akshat Jain was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Techno Conductors Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Techno Conductors Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Techno Conductors Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Techno Conductors Private Limited
Techno Conductors has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACT5061H1ZG | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Techno Conductors Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Techno Conductors Private Limited
Techno Conductors is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in non-metallic mineral products, within the plastics industry. It was incorporated on 07 September 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1995PTC072237.
Techno Conductors reported revenue of ₹1.56 Cr for FY 2024.
Techno Conductors has 5 current directors:
- Shourya Jain - Director
- Akshat Jain - Director
- Magan Jain - Director
- Chakresh Jain - Director
- Servagaya Jain - Director
Techno Conductors reported a net profit of ₹38,060 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Techno Conductors is 319% over three years and 10% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Techno Conductors is 07AAACT5061H1ZG, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Techno Conductors is U74899DL1995PTC072237. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Techno Conductors has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Techno Conductors was incorporated on 07 September 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Techno Conductors by revenue are Tuisto Engineering Private Limited, Sawhney Cables Private Limited, Prim Electrical Fixtures Private Limited, Deolax Cables Private Limited, Advance Products Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Cables and Wires).
Akshat Jain was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2024. Shourya Jain was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2024. Chakresh Jain was appointed as Director on 07 Sep 1995. Techno Conductors has 5 board changes on record in total.