
Technoair Solutions Private Limited
About Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Technoair Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the metalworking segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 30 August 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U52609PN2022PTC214347. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCT6399K1ZF (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Malu Nitin Khatekar and Nitin Bhausaheb Khatekar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Sec – 9 Plot No – 82 Fl – 6 Ketan Angan Pcntda Bhosari, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411026.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹93.29 Lakh, a decline of 37% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.19 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.73 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.9%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSec – 9 Plot No – 82 Fl – 6 Ketan Angan Pcntda Bhosari, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411026
- IndustryMetal & Minerals, Metalworking
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Technoair Solutions is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Technoair Solutions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Technoair Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹93.29 Lakh (down 37% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Revenue fell 37% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 42% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.73 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.19 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.9% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Technoair Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Technoair Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punjab Filters Limited | ₹93.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chandigarh, India | |
| Valtra Machines Private Limited | ₹93.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Star Techno Engineering Private Limited | ₹93.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Sonipat, Haryana, India |
| Fabaron Engitech Private Limited | ₹93.45 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Krishna Gauges Private Limited | ₹93.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Technoair Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹93.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Shreyas Instruments Private Limited | ₹93.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Vnash Engineering India Private Limited | ₹93.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 143.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Ibf Enviro Tech Private Limited | ₹93.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 102.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| New-Tech Pneumatics Private Limited | ₹93.04 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Kreata Food Specialities Private Limited | ₹92.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1073.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Technoair Solutions by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Technoair Solutions Private Limited is audited by Yogesh Thanvi & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yogesh Thanvi & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Technoair Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malu Nitin Khatekar | Director | 30 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Nitin Bhausaheb Khatekar Also directs: Shreenidhi Pneumatics Private Limited | Director | 30 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Technoair Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Technoair Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Technoair Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Malu Nitin Khatekar was appointed as Director on 30 Aug 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Technoair Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Technoair Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAJCT6399K1ZF | Maharashtra | Active | 16 Sep 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Technoair Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Technoair Solutions Private Limited
Technoair Solutions is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in metalworking, within the metal and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 30 August 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52609PN2022PTC214347.
Technoair Solutions reported revenue of ₹93.29 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 37% YoY).
Technoair Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Malu Nitin Khatekar - Director
- Nitin Bhausaheb Khatekar - Director
Technoair Solutions reported a net profit of ₹1.19 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.73 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Technoair Solutions is 27AAJCT6399K1ZF, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Technoair Solutions is U52609PN2022PTC214347. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Technoair Solutions was incorporated on 30 August 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Technoair Solutions by revenue are Punjab Filters Limited, Valtra Machines Private Limited, Star Techno Engineering Private Limited, Fabaron Engitech Private Limited, Krishna Gauges Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Malu Nitin Khatekar was appointed as Director on 30 Aug 2022. Nitin Bhausaheb Khatekar was appointed as Director on 30 Aug 2022.
The registered office of Technoair Solutions is at Sec – 9 Plot No – 82 Fl – 6 Ketan Angan Pcntda Bhosari, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411026.
Technoair Solutions has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.