
About Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Data last updated:
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 04 January 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U45201KA2008PTC044864. Its GSTIN is 29AADCT0284F1ZC (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.03 Cr. It is led by directors including Mugthihalli Krishnarao Krupakara Rao (Managing Director) and Mugthihally Krupakara Rao Kavya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Sf 9 &10 Karuna Complex 337 Sampige Road Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560003.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹17.79 Cr, a growth of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.45 Cr (net margin 8.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.58 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 75 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.96 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 4 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website technocon.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSf 9 &10 Karuna Complex 337 Sampige Road Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560003
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
The main business activity of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited reported revenue of ₹17.79 Cr (up 6% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 6% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.58 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.45 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sthapana Infratech Private Limited | ₹17.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Soul Space Projects Limited | ₹17.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 329.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ankur Foundations Private Limited | ₹17.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| MKSR Constructions Private Limited | ₹17.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 254.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Vinay Gupta Buildtech Private Limited | ₹17.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 240.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited this company | ₹17.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Neo Developers Private Limited | ₹17.79 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Bagaria Buildcon Private Limited | ₹17.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 216.0% | •••• | Raniganj, West Bengal, India |
| Sheela H Uberoi Estates Private Limited | ₹17.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |
| Festive Homes Private Limited | ₹17.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Bhatia Propcon Private Limited | ₹17.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited is audited by YADU&CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| YADU&CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mugthihally Krupakara Rao Kavya Also directs: Technocon Builders LLP | Director | 10 Jul 2008 | 18 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Bhargavi Prahalada Rao | Director | 04 Jan 2008 | 18 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Mugthihalli Krishnarao Krupakara Rao Also directs: Technocon Builders LLP | Managing Director | 04 Jan 2008 | 18 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹12.18 Lakh | Open |
| 24 Jun 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹83.33 Lakh | Open |
| 24 Dec 2009 | State Bank of India | ₹6 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, RAICHUR, Karnataka | Court case (ECA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, RAICHUR, Karnataka | Court case (ECA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, RAICHUR, Karnataka | Court case (ECA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, RAICHUR, Karnataka | Court case (ECA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 4 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 28 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 10)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Jain Wire Netting Stores | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Johar Brothers | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Sharp Ply (India) Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited has a workforce of 75 employees as of Mar 31, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2008: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Mugthihalli Krishnarao Krupakara Rao ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AADCT0284F1ZC | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure Private Limited
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 04 January 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201KA2008PTC044864.
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure reported revenue of ₹17.79 Cr for FY 2025 (up 6% YoY).
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure has 3 current directors:
- Mugthihalli Krishnarao Krupakara Rao - Managing Director
- Mugthihally Krupakara Rao Kavya - Director
- Bhargavi Prahalada Rao - Director
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure reported a net profit of ₹1.45 Cr (net margin 8.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.58 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure is 38% over three years and 8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 6%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure is 29AADCT0284F1ZC, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure is U45201KA2008PTC044864. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it.
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure was incorporated on 04 January 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure by revenue are Sthapana Infratech Private Limited, Soul Space Projects Limited, Ankur Foundations Private Limited, MKSR Constructions Private Limited, Vinay Gupta Buildtech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Mugthihalli Krishnarao Krupakara Rao ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2022. Mugthihally Krupakara Rao Kavya was appointed as Director on 10 Jul 2008. Bhargavi Prahalada Rao was appointed as Director on 04 Jan 2008. Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure has 4 board changes on record in total.
Technocon Constructions & Infrastructure has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 28 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 Apr 2024.