
About Technorucs Private Limited
Data last updated:
Technorucs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 23 June 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72900TN2020PTC135961. Its GSTIN is 33AAHCT9081G1Z4 (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000. It is led by directors Dakshinamoorthy Chandra Moorthy and Sangeetha Ganesan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 30/12A Babu Chetty Street Thennur, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India – 620017.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.08 Cr, a growth of 46% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.79 Cr (net margin 19.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.9 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 112% over three years.
The company has about 38 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Technorucs.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website technorucs.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address30/12A Babu Chetty Street Thennur, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India – 620017
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Technorucs Private Limited
The main business activity of Technorucs is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Technorucs Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Technorucs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.08 Cr (up 46% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Technorucs Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 112% over three years, including 46% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 59% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Technorucs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹9.08 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.9 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.79 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Technorucs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 19.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Technorucs are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Technorucs Private Limited
Technorucs Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technorucs Private Limited this company | ₹9.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Triquark Internet Private Limited | ₹6.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Fern Bis Software Private Limited | ₹6.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sellergize Web Technology Services Private Limited | ₹6.22 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 76.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Relifin Technologies India Private Limited | ₹6.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Nitapriti Tech Industries Private Limited | ₹6.21 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Palghar, Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Blueorbit Technologies Private Limited | ₹6.2 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Yellowant Technologies Private Limited | ₹6.2 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 95.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mandelbulb Technologies Private Limited | ₹6.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Eloit Innovations Private Limited | ₹6.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Bsol Systems Private Limited | ₹6.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Technorucs by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Technorucs Private Limited
Technorucs Private Limited is audited by VIDHYA S for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIDHYA S | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Technorucs Private Limited
Technorucs has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dakshinamoorthy Chandra Moorthy | Director | 23 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sangeetha Ganesan | Director | 23 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Technorucs Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Technorucs Private Limited
Technorucs Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Technorucs Private Limited
Technorucs operates one associated brand: Technorucs. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers IT consulting, custom development, and automation for various industries. | technorucs.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Technorucs Private Limited
Technorucs Private Limited has a workforce of 38 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Technorucs Private Limited
Technorucs Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Dakshinamoorthy Chandra Moorthy was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Technorucs Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Technorucs Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Technorucs Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Technorucs Private Limited
Technorucs has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAHCT9081G1Z4 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 13 Aug 2020 |
| 33FJVPM9496M1ZU | Tamil Nadu | Active | 18 Sep 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Technorucs Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Technorucs Private Limited
Technorucs is an active private limited company based in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 23 June 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TN2020PTC135961.
Technorucs reported revenue of ₹9.08 Cr for FY 2025 (up 46% YoY).
Technorucs has 2 current directors:
- Dakshinamoorthy Chandra Moorthy - Director
- Sangeetha Ganesan - Director
Technorucs reported a net profit of ₹1.79 Cr (net margin 19.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.9 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Technorucs is 112% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 46%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Technorucs is 33AAHCT9081G1Z4, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 33FJVPM9496M1ZU (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Technorucs is U72900TN2020PTC135961. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Technorucs was incorporated on 23 June 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Technorucs by revenue are Triquark Internet Private Limited, Fern Bis Software Private Limited, Sellergize Web Technology Services Private Limited, Relifin Technologies India Private Limited, Nitapriti Tech Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Dakshinamoorthy Chandra Moorthy was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2020. Sangeetha Ganesan was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2020.
Technorucs can be reached through the website technorucs.com. Its registered office is in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.