
About Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Data last updated:
Techsai Care Systems Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 22 May 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72900MH2019PTC325698. Its GSTIN is 27AAHCT3401G1ZL (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Praveen Balkrishna Patil and Swati Praveen Patil.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Room No. 05 Nandadeep Chs Ambadi Road K. T. Nagar Sai Nagar Vasai Road (W), Thane, Maharashtra, India – 401202.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.24 Cr, a growth of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.41 Lakh (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.58 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years.
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10 Lakh on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website saicaresystems.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressRoom No. 05 Nandadeep Chs Ambadi Road K. T. Nagar Sai Nagar Vasai Road (W), Thane, Maharashtra, India – 401202
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
The main business activity of Techsai Care Systems is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 62 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Techsai Care Systems Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.24 Cr (up 10% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years, including 10% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 42% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.58 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.41 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Techsai Care Systems are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Techsai Care Systems Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extend Future Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.24 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sri Vit Private Limited | ₹1.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Mahabubnagar, Telangana, India |
| I-Langoor Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Souza Technology Services Private Limited | ₹1.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Shilpmis Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.24 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Techsai Care Systems Private Limited this company | ₹1.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Vihave - Innovations Private Limited | ₹1.24 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 2256.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Beyond Accounting Solution Private Limited | ₹1.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Jinactus Consulting Private Limited | ₹1.24 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tekyslab Private Limited | ₹1.23 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Hydrebad, Telangana, India |
| Bitstar Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Techsai Care Systems by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Techsai Care Systems has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Praveen Balkrishna Patil | Director | 22 May 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Swati Praveen Patil | Director | 22 May 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2022 | Others | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Techsai Care Systems Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Techsai Care Systems Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Praveen Balkrishna Patil was appointed as Director on 22 May 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Techsai Care Systems has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAHCT3401G1ZL | Maharashtra | Active | 26 Jul 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Techsai Care Systems Private Limited
Techsai Care Systems is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 22 May 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MH2019PTC325698.
Techsai Care Systems reported revenue of ₹1.24 Cr for FY 2025 (up 10% YoY).
Techsai Care Systems has 2 current directors:
- Praveen Balkrishna Patil - Director
- Swati Praveen Patil - Director
Techsai Care Systems reported a net profit of ₹1.41 Lakh (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.58 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Techsai Care Systems is 10% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 10%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Techsai Care Systems is 27AAHCT3401G1ZL, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Techsai Care Systems is U72900MH2019PTC325698. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Techsai Care Systems was incorporated on 22 May 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Techsai Care Systems by revenue are Extend Future Solutions Private Limited, Sri Vit Private Limited, I-Langoor Technologies Private Limited, Souza Technology Services Private Limited, Shilpmis Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Praveen Balkrishna Patil was appointed as Director on 22 May 2019. Swati Praveen Patil was appointed as Director on 22 May 2019.
Techsai Care Systems can be reached through the website saicaresystems.com. Its registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra, India.