
About Tembo Global Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Tembo Global Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 16 June 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L24100MH2010PLC204331. Its GSTIN is 27AAPCS4498C1ZV (Maharashtra). The company holds 4 GST registrations, all of them active. Its shares are listed on NSE: TEMBO.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹19.02 Cr. It was formerly known as Saketh Exim Private Limited and Saketh Exim Limited. It is led by directors including Sanjay Jashbhai Patel (Managing Director) and Fatema Shabbir Kachwala (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 December 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No – Pap D – 146/ 147 Ttc MIDC Turbhe, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400705.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,090.19 Cr, a growth of 46.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹91.34 Cr (net margin 8.4%) and EBITDA of ₹142.5 Cr (EBITDA margin 13.1%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Tembo Global Industries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹872.06 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹72.5 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 101 deals on record (96 market trades, 3 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in August 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Tools and Components) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Baettr India Private Limited with revenue of ₹456.81 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nut-clamps.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No – Pap D – 146/ 147 Ttc MIDC Turbhe, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400705
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Tembo Global Industries Limited
The main business activities of Tembo Global Industries are manufacturing and trade. In detail, this covers metal and metal products and retail trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Tembo Global Industries Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Tembo Global Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹1,090.19 Cr (up 46.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,090 | 744 | 439 | 250 | 176 | 105 | 78.73 |
| Revenue growth | +46.6% | +69.6% | +75.5% | +42.0% | +68.3% | +32.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 142 | 88.89 | 25.45 | 13.41 | 8.22 | 7.53 | 5.89 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.1% | +12.0% | +5.8% | +5.4% | +4.7% | +7.2% | +7.5% |
| Profit before tax | 130 | 72.44 | 18.89 | 7.88 | 4.31 | 3.34 | 3.31 |
| Net profit | 91.34 | 53.17 | 13.77 | 6.98 | 2.08 | 2.49 | 2.40 |
| Net profit margin | +8.4% | +7.2% | +3.1% | +2.8% | +1.2% | +2.4% | +3.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 51.23 | 32.95 | 12.80 | 5.22 | 3.14 | 2.49 | 4.76 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 476 | 116 | 81.71 | 65.76 | 60.43 | 37.61 |
| Net worth | - | 211 | 66.12 | 39.88 | 25.01 | 22.97 | 20.84 |
| Total debt | - | 258 | 49.51 | 41.00 | 40.61 | 36.11 | 16.77 |
| Cash & bank | - | 2.39 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 2.41 |
| Net working capital | - | 228 | 63.71 | 49.07 | 40.65 | 37.92 | 29.52 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (77.43) | 17.06 | 1.79 | 3.53 | (3.55) | (0.47) |
| Cash from investing | - | (207) | (31.80) | (7.34) | (5.13) | (12.07) | (2.95) |
| Cash from financing | - | 287 | 14.66 | 5.89 | 1.59 | 15.97 | 4.37 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 302 | 346 | 251 | 245 | 248 | 274 | 164 | 164 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.9% | +26.3% | +52.4% | +49.8% | +93.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.31 | 9.88 | 1.03 | 4.48 | 3.25 | 0.81 | 4.41 | 9.62 |
| EBITDA | 49.25 | 39.01 | 43.22 | 33.17 | 28.17 | 28.79 | 27.28 | 14.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.3% | +11.3% | +17.2% | +13.5% | +11.4% | +10.5% | +16.6% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.95 | 1.91 | 2.97 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 0.41 | 0.71 | 0.60 |
| Interest | 5.90 | 8.54 | 5.90 | 6.91 | 4.74 | 5.13 | 5.67 | 4.20 |
| Profit before tax | 43.71 | 38.44 | 35.38 | 29.84 | 25.84 | 24.06 | 22.50 | 19.51 |
| Tax | 12.49 | 8.38 | 9.26 | 7.90 | 5.76 | 8.50 | 6.19 | 4.92 |
| Net profit | 31.22 | 30.06 | 26.12 | 21.94 | 20.08 | 15.56 | 16.31 | 14.59 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.45 | 16.87 | 15.38 | 13.48 | 12.34 | 8.84 | 12.09 | 10.81 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,028 | 655 | 439 | 250 | 173 | 104 | 78.73 |
| Revenue growth | +56.9% | +49.4% | +75.5% | +44.2% | +66.9% | +31.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 124 | 72.06 | 25.46 | 13.44 | 8.17 | 7.93 | 5.94 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.1% | +11.0% | +5.8% | +5.4% | +4.7% | +7.6% | +7.5% |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 56.73 | 18.55 | 7.91 | 4.59 | 4.09 | 3.37 |
| Net profit | 78.28 | 40.75 | 13.86 | 5.82 | 2.33 | 2.93 | 2.46 |
| Net profit margin | +7.6% | +6.2% | +3.2% | +2.3% | +1.3% | +2.8% | +3.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 43.92 | 26.34 | 12.48 | 5.24 | 3.43 | 2.92 | 4.88 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 440 | 117 | 82.30 | 65.99 | 59.88 | 37.33 |
| Net worth | - | 201 | 66.22 | 40.42 | 25.50 | 23.34 | 20.90 |
| Total debt | - | 235 | 47.82 | 41.82 | 40.44 | 35.31 | 16.43 |
| Cash & bank | - | 1.49 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 2.28 |
| Net working capital | - | 260 | 66.50 | 49.15 | 40.23 | 37.22 | 29.26 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (99.24) | 31.58 | 1.95 | 3.27 | (3.01) | (0.26) |
| Cash from investing | - | (167) | (39.95) | (7.34) | (5.48) | (12.05) | (2.96) |
| Cash from financing | - | 268 | 8.29 | 5.74 | 2.30 | 15.43 | 4.04 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 263 | 342 | 232 | 224 | 230 | 218 | 132 | 164 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.4% | +56.8% | +75.2% | +36.9% | +79.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.96 | 5.61 | 2.46 | 3.15 | 0.34 | 1.50 | 4.40 | 9.09 |
| Total expenses | 218 | 303 | 197 | 197 | 206 | 193 | 121 | 149 |
| EBITDA | 45.88 | 38.63 | 34.78 | 27.22 | 24.65 | 25.30 | 11.21 | 14.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.4% | +11.3% | +15.0% | +12.1% | +10.7% | +11.6% | +8.5% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.95 | 1.90 | 2.96 | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.71 | 0.60 |
| Interest | 5.90 | 8.47 | 5.89 | 6.92 | 4.73 | 6.15 | 4.62 | 4.20 |
| Profit before tax | 40.99 | 33.87 | 28.39 | 22.55 | 19.43 | 20.25 | 10.28 | 18.98 |
| Tax | 11.72 | 8.25 | 7.05 | 6.03 | 4.62 | 6.77 | 2.41 | 4.92 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 302 | 346 | 251 | 245 | 248 | 274 | 164 | 164 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.9% | +26.3% | +52.4% | +49.8% | +93.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.31 | 9.88 | 1.03 | 4.48 | 3.25 | 0.81 | 4.41 | 9.62 |
| EBITDA | 49.25 | 39.01 | 43.22 | 33.17 | 28.17 | 28.79 | 27.28 | 14.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.3% | +11.3% | +17.2% | +13.5% | +11.4% | +10.5% | +16.6% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.95 | 1.91 | 2.97 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 0.41 | 0.71 | 0.60 |
| Interest | 5.90 | 8.54 | 5.90 | 6.91 | 4.74 | 5.13 | 5.67 | 4.20 |
| Profit before tax | 43.71 | 38.44 | 35.38 | 29.84 | 25.84 | 24.06 | 22.50 | 19.51 |
| Tax | 12.49 | 8.38 | 9.26 | 7.90 | 5.76 | 8.50 | 6.19 | 4.92 |
| Net profit | 31.22 | 30.06 | 26.12 | 21.94 | 20.08 | 15.56 | 16.31 | 14.59 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.45 | 16.87 | 15.38 | 13.48 | 12.34 | 8.84 | 12.09 | 10.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,090 | 744 | 439 | 250 | 176 | 105 | 78.73 |
| Revenue growth | +46.6% | +69.6% | +75.5% | +42.0% | +68.3% | +32.7% | - |
| Other income | 18.65 | 2.71 | 1.34 | 0.44 | 1.98 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 948 | 655 | 413 | 236 | 168 | 96.98 | 72.84 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 5.77 | 5.01 | 5.70 | 4.93 | 2.96 | 2.08 |
| EBITDA | 142 | 88.89 | 25.45 | 13.41 | 8.22 | 7.53 | 5.89 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.1% | +12.0% | +5.8% | +5.4% | +4.7% | +7.2% | +7.5% |
| Depreciation | 6.61 | 2.32 | 2.72 | 2.59 | 2.33 | 1.95 | 0.94 |
| Interest | 25.01 | 16.84 | 5.18 | 3.38 | 3.56 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Profit before tax | 130 | 72.44 | 18.89 | 7.88 | 4.31 | 3.34 | 3.31 |
| Tax | 31.29 | 21.49 | 4.69 | 2.09 | 1.14 | 1.00 | 0.91 |
| Net profit | 91.34 | 53.17 | 13.77 | 6.98 | 2.08 | 2.49 | 2.40 |
| Net profit margin | +8.4% | +7.2% | +3.1% | +2.8% | +1.2% | +2.4% | +3.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 51.23 | 32.95 | 12.80 | 5.22 | 3.14 | 2.49 | 4.76 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 15.47 | 11.10 | 11.10 | 10.05 | 10.05 | 5.02 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 190 | 41.31 | 28.78 | 14.96 | 12.92 | 15.82 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 211 | 66.12 | 39.88 | 25.01 | 22.97 | 20.84 |
| Minority interest | - | 5.53 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | - | 223 | 42.49 | 39.88 | 18.26 | 22.42 | 10.91 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 35.00 | 7.02 | 1.12 | 22.35 | 13.69 | 5.86 |
| Total debt | - | 258 | 49.51 | 41.00 | 40.61 | 36.11 | 16.77 |
| Total liabilities | - | 476 | 116 | 81.71 | 65.76 | 60.43 | 37.61 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 34.63 | 29.31 | 28.79 | 24.40 | 20.35 | 10.40 |
| Net block | - | 26.01 | 22.46 | 22.10 | 20.30 | 18.40 | 6.73 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 84.09 | 8.06 | 3.21 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.59 |
| Investments | - | 1.68 | 1.14 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | - | 112 | 45.17 | 34.55 | 27.69 | 20.01 | 13.02 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 120 | 30.77 | 23.56 | 27.45 | 30.69 | 20.19 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 2.39 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 2.41 |
| Loans & advances | - | 91.60 | 34.63 | 18.64 | 11.16 | 7.51 | 6.82 |
| Total current assets | - | 326 | 111 | 77.23 | 66.43 | 58.36 | 42.44 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 98.12 | 47.25 | 28.16 | 25.78 | 20.44 | 12.92 |
| Net working capital | - | 228 | 63.71 | 49.07 | 40.65 | 37.92 | 29.52 |
| Total assets | - | 476 | 116 | 81.71 | 65.76 | 60.43 | 37.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 2.41 | 1.46 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (77.43) | 17.06 | 1.79 | 3.53 | (3.55) | (0.47) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (207) | (31.80) | (7.34) | (5.13) | (12.07) | (2.95) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 287 | 14.66 | 5.89 | 1.59 | 15.97 | 4.37 |
| Net change in cash | - | 1.99 | (0.08) | 0.35 | (0.02) | 0.36 | 0.95 |
| Closing cash | - | 2.39 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 2.41 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +46.6% | +69.6% | +75.5% | +42.0% | +68.3% | +32.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +60.3% | +249.3% | +89.8% | +63.1% | +9.2% | +27.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +78.8% | +283.5% | +139.7% | +82.8% | +29.0% | +0.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +71.8% | +286.1% | +97.3% | +235.6% | -16.5% | +3.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +63.4% | +61.7% | +61.3% | +47.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +119.9% | +121.1% | +50.1% | +31.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.0% | +6.9% | +3.2% | +2.3% | +1.8% | +2.2% | +3.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +30.5% | +24.4% | +17.5% | +10.1% | +11.7% | +13.5% |
| Return on net worth | - | +36.7% | +26.8% | +21.5% | +8.6% | +10.7% | +11.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.11 | 0.85 | 1.26 | 1.60 | 1.21 | 0.80 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 0.28 |
| Interest cover | 18.40 | 19.45 | 22.79 | 31.24 | 60.44 | 43.01 | 36.36 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 23.26 | 15.10 | 9.39 | 7.86 | 6.80 | 7.57 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 9.49 | 11.00 | 8.03 | 7.38 | 6.33 | 6.05 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 9.86 | 16.14 | 9.79 | 6.05 | 4.11 | 3.90 |
| EPS (₹) | 51.23 | 32.95 | 12.80 | 5.22 | 3.14 | 2.49 | 4.76 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 132.89 | 47.20 | 35.92 | 24.89 | 22.86 | 41.49 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 263 | 342 | 232 | 224 | 230 | 218 | 132 | 164 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.4% | +56.8% | +75.2% | +36.9% | +79.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.96 | 5.61 | 2.46 | 3.15 | 0.34 | 1.50 | 4.40 | 9.09 |
| Total expenses | 218 | 303 | 197 | 197 | 206 | 193 | 121 | 149 |
| EBITDA | 45.88 | 38.63 | 34.78 | 27.22 | 24.65 | 25.30 | 11.21 | 14.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.4% | +11.3% | +15.0% | +12.1% | +10.7% | +11.6% | +8.5% | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.95 | 1.90 | 2.96 | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.40 | 0.71 | 0.60 |
| Interest | 5.90 | 8.47 | 5.89 | 6.92 | 4.73 | 6.15 | 4.62 | 4.20 |
| Profit before tax | 40.99 | 33.87 | 28.39 | 22.55 | 19.43 | 20.25 | 10.28 | 18.98 |
| Tax | 11.72 | 8.25 | 7.05 | 6.03 | 4.62 | 6.77 | 2.41 | 4.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,028 | 655 | 439 | 250 | 173 | 104 | 78.73 |
| Revenue growth | +56.9% | +49.4% | +75.5% | +44.2% | +66.9% | +31.9% | - |
| Other income | 11.56 | 3.80 | 0.99 | 0.44 | 2.19 | 0.18 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 904 | 583 | 413 | 236 | 165 | 95.88 | 72.79 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 5.56 | 5.01 | 4.14 | 4.84 | 2.69 | 2.05 |
| EBITDA | 124 | 72.06 | 25.46 | 13.44 | 8.17 | 7.93 | 5.94 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.1% | +11.0% | +5.8% | +5.4% | +4.7% | +7.6% | +7.5% |
| Depreciation | 6.60 | 2.32 | 2.72 | 2.59 | 2.24 | 1.69 | 0.94 |
| Interest | 24.91 | 16.81 | 5.18 | 3.38 | 3.53 | 2.33 | 1.79 |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 56.73 | 18.55 | 7.91 | 4.59 | 4.09 | 3.37 |
| Tax | 25.96 | 15.98 | 4.69 | 2.09 | 1.14 | 1.16 | 0.91 |
| Net profit | 78.28 | 40.75 | 13.86 | 5.82 | 2.33 | 2.93 | 2.46 |
| Net profit margin | +7.6% | +6.2% | +3.2% | +2.3% | +1.3% | +2.8% | +3.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 43.92 | 26.34 | 12.48 | 5.24 | 3.43 | 2.92 | 4.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 15.47 | 11.10 | 11.10 | 10.05 | 10.05 | 5.02 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 180 | 41.41 | 29.32 | 15.45 | 13.29 | 15.88 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 201 | 66.22 | 40.42 | 25.50 | 23.34 | 20.90 |
| Secured loans | - | 219 | 42.49 | 38.19 | 18.26 | 22.31 | 10.91 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 15.50 | 5.33 | 3.63 | 22.18 | 13.00 | 5.52 |
| Total debt | - | 235 | 47.82 | 41.82 | 40.44 | 35.31 | 16.43 |
| Total liabilities | - | 440 | 117 | 82.30 | 65.99 | 59.88 | 37.33 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 34.84 | 29.39 | 28.45 | 24.06 | 18.96 | 10.40 |
| Net block | - | 25.88 | 22.36 | 21.99 | 20.19 | 17.27 | 6.73 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 59.47 | 8.06 | 3.21 | 0.28 | 0.05 | 0.30 |
| Investments | - | 10.82 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 0.30 |
| Inventories | - | 103 | 44.00 | 33.38 | 26.52 | 18.99 | 13.02 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 99.87 | 30.67 | 23.46 | 27.03 | 30.48 | 20.19 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 1.49 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 2.28 |
| Loans & advances | - | 116 | 34.34 | 18.25 | 11.06 | 7.34 | 6.63 |
| Total current assets | - | 321 | 109 | 75.54 | 64.72 | 56.84 | 42.12 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 61.35 | 42.88 | 26.39 | 24.49 | 19.62 | 12.86 |
| Net working capital | - | 260 | 66.50 | 49.15 | 40.23 | 37.22 | 29.26 |
| Total assets | - | 440 | 117 | 82.30 | 65.99 | 59.88 | 37.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.37 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 2.27 | 1.46 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (99.24) | 31.58 | 1.95 | 3.27 | (3.01) | (0.26) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (167) | (39.95) | (7.34) | (5.48) | (12.05) | (2.96) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 268 | 8.29 | 5.74 | 2.30 | 15.43 | 4.04 |
| Net change in cash | - | 1.12 | (0.08) | 0.35 | 0.08 | 0.37 | 0.82 |
| Closing cash | - | 1.49 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 2.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +56.9% | +49.4% | +75.5% | +44.2% | +66.9% | +31.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +72.3% | +183.0% | +89.4% | +64.5% | +3.0% | +33.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +83.8% | +205.8% | +134.5% | +72.3% | +12.2% | +21.4% | +15.0% |
| Net income growth | +92.1% | +194.0% | +138.1% | +149.8% | -20.5% | +19.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +60.2% | +55.8% | +61.7% | +47.0% | +41.2% | +18.6% | +15.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +109.8% | +106.6% | +47.5% | +31.3% | +16.1% | +25.7% | +24.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.6% | +6.2% | +3.2% | +2.3% | +2.0% | +2.8% | +3.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +26.4% | +23.8% | +15.2% | +10.5% | +13.2% | +15.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +30.5% | +26.0% | +17.7% | +9.5% | +13.3% | +12.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.06 | 0.84 | 1.25 | 1.55 | 1.17 | 0.68 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.20 | 0.14 | 0.45 | 0.80 | 0.48 | 0.18 |
| Interest cover | 21.18 | 24.10 | 22.78 | 31.15 | 59.53 | 37.34 | 35.80 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 20.40 | 15.16 | 9.52 | 8.05 | 7.07 | 8.54 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 8.90 | 11.33 | 8.34 | 7.61 | 6.49 | 7.43 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 10.04 | 16.20 | 9.90 | 6.03 | 4.10 | 4.23 |
| EPS (₹) | 43.92 | 26.34 | 12.48 | 5.24 | 3.43 | 2.92 | 4.88 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 126.35 | 47.30 | 36.41 | 25.38 | 23.23 | 41.61 |
Peer Comparison of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Tools and Components). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tembo Global Industries Limited this company | ₹1,090.19 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 46.6% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Baettr India Private Limited | ₹456.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Thervoy Kandigai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| DMW CNC Solutions India Private Limited | ₹456.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Perundurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Hajee A.P.Bava & Company Constructions Private Limited | ₹444.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Magnum Mi Steel Private Limited | ₹442.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ring Plus Aqua Limited | ₹441.5 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Weatherford Drilling and Production Services (India) Private Limited | ₹434.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| SNS Infratech Private Limited | ₹430.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 171.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Vijay Transmission Private Limited | ₹427.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Sanvijay Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹426.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| SKS Fasteners Limited | ₹425.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Tembo Global Industries by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Tools and Components), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries Limited is audited by R.A. KUVADIA & COMPANY for the financial year 2025.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| R.A. KUVADIA & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries has 9 current directors and 18 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Jashbhai Patel Also directs: Tembo Classic Engineering Private Limited, Jr Uav Limited, Tembo Global Solar Power Mumbai Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 21 Jan 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Shalin Sanjay Patel Also directs: Jr Uav Limited, Tembo Dynamic Solutions Private Limited, Saketh Sevvenstar Industries Limited and 1 more | Director | 31 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Fatema Shabbir Kachwala Also directs: Jr Uav Limited, Tembo Dynamic Solutions Private Limited, Tembo Global Infra Limited and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 23 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Shabbir Huseni Merchant Also directs: B.M.Electro Mechanical LLP, Tembo Classic Engineering Private Limited, Jr Uav Limited and 5 more | Director | 14 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ankit Bhaskar Also directs: Saketh Sevvenstar Industries Limited, Norbexi Industries Limited | Additional Director | 12 Jan 2026 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ajay Madan | Director | 09 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 37.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 8.50%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.60% and retail and other public shareholders hold 52.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 37.70% | 36.40% | 36.40% | 43.60% |
| Public | 62.30% | 63.60% | 63.60% | 56.40% |
Charges & Borrowings of Tembo Global Industries Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | Others | ₹18.44 Cr | Open |
| 15 Jun 2026 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹18 Lakh | Open |
| 09 Jun 2026 | Others | ₹5.49 Cr | Open |
| 26 May 2026 | Others | ₹7.55 Cr | Open |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Sidbi | ₹6.07 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 57 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries Limited has 101 deals on record (96 market trades, 3 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in August 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 101)
Full deal history
All 101 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. All cases are pending. Status as checked on 29 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Jalgaon, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Company is another party | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (PIL) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries operates one associated brand: Tembo Global Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Tembo Global Industries is engaged in manufacturing pipe support systems. | tembo.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Tembo Global Industries Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Tembo Global Industries.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries has 2 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Name History of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Saketh Exim Private Limited, and Saketh Exim Limited. The current legal name is Tembo Global Industries Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Tembo Global Industries Limited | Current |
| Saketh Exim Private Limited | Previous |
| Saketh Exim Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L24100MH2010PLC204331, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24100MH2010PLC204331 | Current |
| L29253MH2010PLC204331 | Previous |
| U29253MH2010PTC204331 | Previous |
| U29253MH2010PLC204331 | Previous |
News related to Tembo Global Industries Limited
Recent Activity on Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries Limited has 36 board changes on record since 2010: 23 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Ankit Bhaskar was appointed as Additional Director on 12 Jan 2026.
112 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tembo Global Industries Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Tembo Global Industries Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries has 4 GST registrations: 4 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAPCS4498C1ZV | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAPCS4498C1D4 | Maharashtra | Active | 16 Jun 2025 |
| 07AAPCS4498C1ZX | Delhi | Active | 08 Aug 2023 |
| 23AAPCS4498C1Z3 | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 09 Sep 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Tembo Global Industries Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tembo Global Industries Limited
Tembo Global Industries is an active public limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 16 June 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24100MH2010PLC204331. Listed on NSE: TEMBO.
Tembo Global Industries reported revenue of ₹1,090.19 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 46.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Tembo Global Industries has 9 current directors:
- Sanjay Jashbhai Patel - Managing Director
- Fatema Shabbir Kachwala - Whole-Time Director
- Shalin Sanjay Patel - Director
- Shabbir Huseni Merchant - Director
- Ankit Bhaskar - Additional Director
- Ajay Madan - Director
- Sumantra Sarathi Mahata - Director
- Nikunj Hasmukhbhai Barot - Director
- Homai Ardeshir Daruwalla - Director
The GSTIN of Tembo Global Industries is 27AAPCS4498C1ZV, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AAPCS4498C1D4 (Maharashtra), 07AAPCS4498C1ZX (Delhi), 23AAPCS4498C1Z3 (Madhya Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tembo Global Industries is L24100MH2010PLC204331. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Tembo Global Industries is listed on NSE with symbol TEMBO.
Tembo Global Industries has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Tembo Global Industries was incorporated on 16 June 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Tembo Global Industries has 101 deals on record (96 market trades, 3 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in August 2026.
The peers of Tembo Global Industries by revenue are Baettr India Private Limited, DMW CNC Solutions India Private Limited, Hajee A.P.Bava & Company Constructions Private Limited, Magnum Mi Steel Private Limited, Ring Plus Aqua Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Tools and Components).
Ankit Bhaskar was appointed as Additional Director on 12 Jan 2026. Piyush Jashbhai Patel was appointed as Additional Director on 26 Dec 2025. Firdose Vandrevala ceased to be Director on 20 Dec 2025. Tembo Global Industries has 36 board changes on record in total.