Terminal Logistics Private Limited

Terminal Logistics Private Limited - transportation in Gaya, Bihar, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U63090BR2019PTC044274 Incorporated 26 November 2019 ROC Patna HQ Gaya, Bihar, India
Active Private Limited Company transportation MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
7 yrs
Est. 2019
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
of 2 registered
Last financials
Mar 2023
Balance sheet date
Last AGM
30 Sep 2023
Annual general meeting
Company status
Active
MCA master data

About Terminal Logistics Private Limited

Data last updated:

Terminal Logistics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gaya, Bihar, India. It operates in the transportation and logistics segment of the transportation sector. It was incorporated on 26 November 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U63090BR2019PTC044274. Its GSTIN is 20AAHCT6280D1ZM (Jharkhand). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Uddin Jamil and Shadan Razi.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at S/O Qutubbudin Imran Colony New Krim Ganj, Gaya, Bihar, India – 823001.

Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 5 filed against it; 5 cases are pending.

Terminal Logistics Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-JH-20-0019731).

Company details

CIN U63090BR2019PTC044274
Registration Number 044274
Incorporation Date 26 November 2019
ROC Patna
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2023
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2023
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-JH-20-0019731

Recognitions & Rankings of Terminal Logistics

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2023-24)
Udyam number
UDYAM-JH-20-0019731

Contact details

Terminal Logistics Private Limited's registered office is in Gaya, Bihar. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    S/O Qutubbudin Imran Colony New Krim Ganj, Gaya, Bihar, India – 823001
  • Industry
    Transportation, Transportation Services

To see the full contact details of Terminal Logistics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Terminal Logistics Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Terminal Logistics is transport and storage. In detail, this covers land transport via road.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
HTransport and storageH1Land Transport via Road

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Terminal Logistics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Terminal Logistics Private Limited

FY 2023 filings available

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin
Net Profit Margin
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Terminal Logistics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Terminal Logistics Private Limited

Terminal Logistics has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Uddin JamilDirector26 Nov 20196 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Shadan RaziDirector26 Nov 20196 Years 10 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Terminal Logistics Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Terminal Logistics has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
20AAHCT6280D1ZMJharkhandActive23 Dec 2021

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Terminal Logistics Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Terminal Logistics Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Shadan Razi was appointed as Director on 26 Nov 2019.

AGM
Terminal Logistics Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2023 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Terminal Logistics Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2023 with Roc Patna.
Appointed
Shadan Razi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Uddin Jamil was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
26 Nov 2019
Terminal Logistics Private Limited was registered on 26 Nov 2019 with Roc Patna & aged 6 years 10 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Terminal Logistics is an active private limited company based in Gaya, Bihar, India. The company works in transportation services, within the transportation industry. It was incorporated on 26 November 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63090BR2019PTC044274.

Terminal Logistics has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Terminal Logistics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Terminal Logistics is 20AAHCT6280D1ZM, registered in Jharkhand. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Terminal Logistics is U63090BR2019PTC044274. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Terminal Logistics has 5 court cases on record: 5 filed against it. 5 are pending.

Terminal Logistics was incorporated on 26 November 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.

Shadan Razi was appointed as Director on 26 Nov 2019. Uddin Jamil was appointed as Director on 26 Nov 2019.

Yes, Terminal Logistics is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-JH-20-0019731).

The registered office of Terminal Logistics is at SO Qutubbudin Imran Colony New Krim Ganj, Gaya, Bihar, India – 823001.