
Teron Constructions Private Limited
About Teron Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Teron Constructions Private Limited was a private limited company based in Gmc, Assam, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 18 May 2012.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Guwahati, under CIN U45209AS2012PTC011086. Its GSTIN is 18AAECT3366R1ZK (Assam).
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.98 Cr. It was led by directors including Ankit Baheti and Tulasi Teron.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office was at Gmc, Assam.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹42.1 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.91 Cr (net margin 11.7%) and EBITDA of ₹7.03 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 26% over five years.
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹8.97 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address4th Floor Sri Sai Villa, Kanaklata Road Narayan Nagar, Gmc, Assam, India – 781009
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Teron Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Teron Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Teron Constructions Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Teron Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹42.1 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Teron Constructions Private Limited
Revenue fell 1% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26%. EBITDA rose 112% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Teron Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.03 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.91 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Teron Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 11.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Teron Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Teron Constructions Private Limited
Teron Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Truearth Developers Private Limited | ₹42.3 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Unwal Infra Private Limited | ₹42.25 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vivacity Mall Private Limited | ₹42.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 424.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Pragnya South City Projects Private Limited | ₹42.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Akn Developers Private Limited | ₹42.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Teron Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹42.1 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Gmc, Assam, India |
| Chaitanya Builders & Leasing Private Limited | ₹42.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 105.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sauhard Properties Private Limited | ₹42.02 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Eversmile Properties Private Limited | ₹42.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 181.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Orno Infraprojects Private Limited | ₹42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 142.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Nivethana Promoters Private Limited | ₹42 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Teron Constructions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Teron Constructions Private Limited
Teron Constructions Private Limited is audited by BABULAL JAIN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BABULAL JAIN & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Teron Constructions Private Limited
Teron Constructions has 5 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ankit Baheti | Director | 20 Apr 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Tulasi Teron | Director | 18 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Deepjyoti Baruah | Director | 18 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Amar Chand Kalani Also directs: Uttarayan Developers Private Limited | Director | 18 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | As last reported |
| Sanjay Kalani Also directs: Uttarayan Developers Private Limited, Teron Constructions LLP | Director | 27 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 1 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Teron Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Teron Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jul 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹80 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 06 Mar 2021 | Others | ₹30 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 22 Dec 2016 | State Bank of India | ₹7.5 Cr | Satisfied |
| 19 Feb 2016 | Others | ₹37 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Teron Constructions Private Limited
Teron Constructions Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Teron Constructions Private Limited
Teron Constructions Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2012: 5 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sanjay Kalani was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2018.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Teron Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Teron Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Teron Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Teron Constructions Private Limited
Teron Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18AAECT3366R1ZK | Assam | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Teron Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Teron Constructions Private Limited
Teron Constructions has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Teron Constructions was a private limited company based in Gmc, Assam, India. The company worked in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 18 May 2012 and is registered under CIN U45209AS2012PTC011086. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Teron Constructions is U45209AS2012PTC011086. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Teron Constructions had 5 directors:
- Ankit Baheti - Director
- Tulasi Teron - Director
- Deepjyoti Baruah - Director
- Amar Chand Kalani - Director
- Sanjay Kalani - Director
Teron Constructions was incorporated on 18 May 2012. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Guwahati.
The registered office of Teron Constructions is at 4th Floor Sri Sai Villa, Kanaklata Road Narayan Nagar, Gmc, Assam, India – 781009.
Teron Constructions reported revenue of ₹42.1 Cr for FY 2023 (down 1% YoY).
Teron Constructions has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.98 Cr.
Teron Constructions reported a net profit of ₹4.91 Cr (net margin 11.7%) and EBITDA of ₹7.03 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.7%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Teron Constructions is 18AAECT3366R1ZK, registered in Assam.
Teron Constructions operated in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.