- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-AP-07-0004161

TGV Industries Private Limited
About TGV Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
TGV Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the bottle and cap manufacturing segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 23 January 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U28999AP2020PTC113982. Its GSTIN is 37AAHCT7273Q1ZD (Andhra Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹21 Lakh. It is led by directors Sarath Babu Yemcharla and Shree Arya Tumbalam Gooty.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 40 – 304 K J Complex Bhagya Nagar, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India – 518004.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹53.53 Cr, a growth of 41% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.38 Cr (net margin 30.6%) and EBITDA of ₹20.51 Cr (EBITDA margin 38.3%).
Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
TGV Industries Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-AP-07-0004161).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of TGV Industries
Contact details
TGV Industries Private Limited's registered office is in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address40 – 304 K J Complex Bhagya Nagar, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India – 518004
- IndustryPackaging, Bottle & Cap Manufacturing, Industrial Packaging Solutions
To see the full contact details of TGV Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of TGV Industries Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableTGV Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹53.53 Cr (up 41% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 41% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 79% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ₹53.53 Cr | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹20.51 Cr | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹16.38 Cr | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 38.3% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 30.6% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of TGV Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of TGV Industries Private Limited
TGV Industries has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarath Babu Yemcharla | Director | 23 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Shree Arya Tumbalam Gooty | Director | 13 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
TGV Industries Private Limited is audited by NIRMALKUMARREDDY for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| NIRMALKUMARREDDY | FY 2023 | 211032 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of TGV Industries Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||||
| Public | ||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of TGV Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving TGV Industries Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for TGV Industries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
TGV Industries has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| TGV Metals and Chemicals Private Limited | U24290AP2022PTC120797 |
To see the full group structure of TGV Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
GST
TGV Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37AAHCT7273Q1ZD | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 07 Feb 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of TGV Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
TGV Industries Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Shree Arya Tumbalam Gooty ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
Frequently asked questions
TGV Industries is an active private limited company based in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in bottle and cap manufacturing, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 23 January 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28999AP2020PTC113982.
TGV Industries has 2 current directors:
- Sarath Babu Yemcharla - Director
- Shree Arya Tumbalam Gooty - Director
The latest financial statements of TGV Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of TGV Industries is 37AAHCT7273Q1ZD, registered in Andhra Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of TGV Industries is U28999AP2020PTC113982. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
TGV Industries was incorporated on 23 January 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
Shree Arya Tumbalam Gooty ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Shree Arya Tumbalam Gooty was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2024. Tumbalam Gooty Bharath ceased to be Director on 12 Jun 2024. TGV Industries has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, TGV Industries is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-AP-07-0004161).
The registered office of TGV Industries is at 40 – 304 K J Complex Bhagya Nagar, Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India – 518004.
TGV Industries operates in the packaging industry, in the bottle and cap manufacturing segment.

