
Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited
About Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited was a private limited company based in Theni, Tamil Nadu, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the manufacturing segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 09 October 2018.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U26959TN2018PTC125175. Its GSTIN is 33AAGCT9794F1ZV (Tamil Nadu).
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹25 Lakh. It was led by directors Jacob Antony and Gopal Ranjithkumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office was at Sf No.93/2 Dharmapuri Road Kattunayakkanpatti Thappukundu, Theni, Tamil Nadu, India – 625534.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.77 Lakh, a decline of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹7.13 Lakh (net margin -51.8%) and EBITDA of ₹4.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 32.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 440% over three years.
Company details
Contact details
Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Theni, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressSf No.93/2 Dharmapuri Road Kattunayakkanpatti Thappukundu, Theni, Tamil Nadu, India – 625534
- IndustryMetal & Minerals, Manufacturing, Mineral Products
To see the full contact details of Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Thenig7 Building Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited
FY 2022 filings availableThenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.77 Lakh (down 22% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 22% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 440%. EBITDA rose 39% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.49 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹7.13 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 32.6% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | -51.8% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited
Thenig7 Building Solutions has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Antony | Director | 09 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | As last reported |
| Gopal Ranjithkumar | Director | 09 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | As last reported |
Peer comparison
Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Spices & Foods Private Limited | ₹13.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Divam Industries (India) Limited | ₹13.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | -91.0% | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Vandanna Shoes Private Limited | ₹13.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | -89.0% | Karnal, Haryana, India | |||
| NPM Poultry and Dairy Farms Private Limited | ₹13.77 Lakh (FY 2024) | -73.0% | Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Basukinath Merchandise Private Limited | ₹13.77 Lakh (FY 2024) | 104.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹13.77 Lakh (FY 2022) | -₹7.13 Lakh | -51.8% | -22.0% | Theni, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Insta Life Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹13.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | 114.0% | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Arham Overseas Limited | ₹13.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Malad West Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ritchie Bros Auctioneers India Private Limited | ₹13.76 Lakh (FY 2023) | -27.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Gronic Medicare Private Limited | ₹13.76 Lakh (FY 2022) | -19.0% | Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Lobargo Healthcare Private Limited | ₹13.76 Lakh (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Thenig7 Building Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAGCT9794F1ZV | Tamil Nadu | Active | 24 Oct 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Thenig7 Building Solutions Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Baluchamy Perumal Sethilkumaran ceased to be Managing Director on 15 Mar 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Thenig7 Building Solutions has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.
Thenig7 Building Solutions was a private limited company based in Theni, Tamil Nadu, India. The company worked in manufacturing, within the metal and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 09 October 2018 and is registered under CIN U26959TN2018PTC125175. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.
Thenig7 Building Solutions had 2 directors:
- Jacob Antony - Director
- Gopal Ranjithkumar - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Thenig7 Building Solutions is U26959TN2018PTC125175. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Thenig7 Building Solutions is at Sf No.932 Dharmapuri Road Kattunayakkanpatti Thappukundu, Theni, Tamil Nadu, India – 625534.
Thenig7 Building Solutions was incorporated on 09 October 2018. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The latest financial statements of Thenig7 Building Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2022. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2022. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Thenig7 Building Solutions is 33AAGCT9794F1ZV, registered in Tamil Nadu.
Thenig7 Building Solutions operated in the metal and minerals industry, in the manufacturing segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.
The peers of Thenig7 Building Solutions by revenue are Nova Spices & Foods Private Limited, Divam Industries (India) Limited, Vandanna Shoes Private Limited, NPM Poultry and Dairy Farms Private Limited, Basukinath Merchandise Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Baluchamy Perumal Sethilkumaran ceased to be Managing Director on 15 Mar 2025. Dhandayutham Rajeshkanna ceased to be Director on 15 Mar 2025. Muthu Samy Ravi ceased to be Managing Director on 15 Mar 2025. Thenig7 Building Solutions has 7 board changes on record in total.

