
Touch Beam Systems Private Limited
About Touch Beam Systems Private Limited
Data last updated:
Touch Beam Systems Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 04 March 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U31200DL1999PTC098677. Its GSTIN is 07AACCT1606J2ZH (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Triloki Nath Nagpal and Ujjwal Narayan Uke.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at W – 10E/7, Western Avenue Sainik Farms, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110062.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹31.49 Lakh, a decline of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6 Lakh (net margin 19.1%) and EBITDA of ₹7.52 Lakh (EBITDA margin 23.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 60% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Touch Beam Systems Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressW – 10E/7, Western Avenue Sainik Farms, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110062
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of Touch Beam Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Touch Beam Systems is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Touch Beam Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Touch Beam Systems Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableTouch Beam Systems Private Limited reported revenue of ₹31.49 Lakh (down 20% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 20% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 60%. EBITDA fell 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹7.52 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 23.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 19.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Touch Beam Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Touch Beam Systems Private Limited
Touch Beam Systems has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triloki Nath Nagpal Also directs: Trisharan Enlightenment Foundation | Director | 01 Dec 2004 | 21 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Ujjwal Narayan Uke Also directs: Bem Foreign Trade Private Limited | Additional Director | 09 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Touch Beam Systems Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (real estate activities with own or leased property), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumer Galaxyia Private Limited | ₹31.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | 214770.0% | Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Rewaaz Constructions Private Limited | ₹31.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | 174.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Touch Beam Systems Private Limitedthis company | ₹31.49 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹6 Lakh | 19.1% | -20.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Raji Infraspace Private Limited | ₹31.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |||
| Sukhm Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹31.47 Lakh (FY 2019) | 4501.0% | Mohali, Punjab, India | |||
| Token Sales Private Limited | ₹31.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Touch Beam Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Touch Beam Systems Private Limited is audited by NIDHI KAPOOR for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| NIDHI KAPOOR | FY 2023 | 092213 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Touch Beam Systems Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Touch Beam Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Touch Beam Systems Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Touch Beam Systems Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Touch Beam Systems has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AACCT1606J2ZH | Delhi | Active | 28 Sep 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Touch Beam Systems Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Touch Beam Systems Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2004: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Shweta Santosh Katvi ceased to be Director on 14 Sep 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Touch Beam Systems is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 04 March 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31200DL1999PTC098677.
Touch Beam Systems has 2 current directors:
- Triloki Nath Nagpal - Director
- Ujjwal Narayan Uke - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Touch Beam Systems on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Touch Beam Systems is 07AACCT1606J2ZH, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Touch Beam Systems is U31200DL1999PTC098677. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Touch Beam Systems was incorporated on 04 March 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Touch Beam Systems by revenue are Sumer Galaxyia Private Limited, Rewaaz Constructions Private Limited, Raji Infraspace Private Limited, Sukhm Infrastructures Private Limited, Token Sales Private Limited, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (real estate activities with own or leased property).
Shweta Santosh Katvi ceased to be Director on 14 Sep 2021. Ujjwal Narayan Uke was appointed as Additional Director on 09 Jul 2019. Triloki Nath Nagpal was appointed as Director on 01 Dec 2004.
The registered office of Touch Beam Systems is at W – 10E7, Western Avenue Sainik Farms, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110062.
Touch Beam Systems operates in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.
The compliance status of Touch Beam Systems is compliant as of 16 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

