Travellers Ease Private Limited

Travellers Ease Private Limited - transport and logistics in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U63040DL2011PTC214768 Incorporated 24 February 2011 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company transport and logistics
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹56.6 Lakh
▼ 7% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹82,628
Net margin 1.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹8.17 Lakh
EBITDA margin 14.4%
Authorised capital
₹3 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹3 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹11 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
15 yrs
Est. 2011
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Travellers Ease Private Limited

Data last updated:

Travellers Ease Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the travel and tour services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 24 February 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U63040DL2011PTC214768. Its GSTIN is 07AADCT7576Q1ZE (Delhi).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors including Amrita Arora and Sangeeta Arora.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A – 50 ( Basement) N.D.S.E – 1 South Extension Part – 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110049.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹56.6 Lakh, a decline of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹82,628 (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.17 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43% over three years and 36% over five years.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Travellersease. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹11 Lakh on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website travellersease.com.

Company Details of Travellers Ease Private Limited
CIN U63040DL2011PTC214768
Registration Number 214768
Incorporation Date 24 February 2011
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    A – 50 ( Basement) N.D.S.E – 1 South Extension Part – 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110049
  • Industry
    Transport and Logistics, Travel & Tour Services
Comprehensive company report
Travellers Ease Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Travellers Ease Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Travellers Ease Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Travellers Ease Private Limited

The main business activity of Travellers Ease is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers travel agency and tour operators.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
NSupport service to OrganizationsN3Travel agency and tour operatorsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Travellers Ease Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Travellers Ease Private Limited reported revenue of ₹56.6 Lakh (down 7% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹56.6 Lakh ▼ 7%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹82,628 margin 1.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹8.17 Lakh margin 14.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Travellers Ease Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 7%
3 years · compounded
▲ 43%
5 years · compounded
▼ 36%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 37%
3 years · compounded
▲ 49%
5 years · compounded
▲ 23%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 36% over five years, including a 7% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 37% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Travellers Ease Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹8.17 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹82,628••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Travellers Ease Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin14.4%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin1.5%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Travellers Ease are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Travellers Ease Private Limited

Travellers Ease Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Tour and Travel Operators). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
24X7sima Global Private Limited₹56.68 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••619.0%••••Uluberia, West Bengal, India
Contes Asia Private Limited₹56.67 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-34.0%••••Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Ambesten Tour & Travels Private Limited₹56.66 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••741.0%••••Gb Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Mansfield Global Lifestyle Private Limited₹56.64 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-1.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Star Trek Aviation Private Limited₹56.61 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Travellers Ease Private Limited this company₹56.6 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-7.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Comfort Connections Private Limited₹56.59 Lakh (FY 2019)••••••••-41.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Srmpr Global Railways Private Limited₹56.59 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-89.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Holiday Konsepts Private Limited₹56.49 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••6.0%••••Delhi, India
Champion Travel and Tour Private Limited₹56.37 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••4.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Perfect Connections Limited₹56.35 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••40.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Travellers Ease by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Tour and Travel Operators), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Travellers Ease Private Limited

Travellers Ease Private Limited is audited by BINOD KUMAR SINGH AND COMPANY for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
BINOD KUMAR SINGH AND COMPANYLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Travellers Ease Private Limited

Travellers Ease has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Amrita AroraDirector23 Apr 201115 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Sangeeta AroraDirector24 Feb 201115 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Arjun AroraDirector21 May 201313 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Travellers Ease Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Travellers Ease Private Limited

Open charges
₹11 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Canara Bank₹0.11 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
27 Oct 2023Canara Bank₹11 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Associated Brands with Travellers Ease Private Limited

Travellers Ease operates one associated brand: Travellersease. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Provides tour packages, travel bookings, accommodation, and related services in India.travellersease.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Travellers Ease Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Travellers Ease.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Travellers Ease Private Limited

Travellers Ease Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2011: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Arjun Arora was appointed as Director on 21 May 2013.

AGM
Travellers Ease Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Travellers Ease Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 11.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100815478 was registered on 27 Oct 2023.
Appointed
Arjun Arora was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Amrita Arora was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Atul Arora ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Sangeeta Arora was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
24 Feb 2011
Travellers Ease Private Limited was registered on 24 Feb 2011 with Roc Delhi & aged 15 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Travellers Ease Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Travellers Ease Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Travellers Ease Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Travellers Ease Private Limited

Travellers Ease has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
07AADCT7576Q1ZEDelhiActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Travellers Ease Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Travellers Ease Private Limited

Travellers Ease is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in travel and tour services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 24 February 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63040DL2011PTC214768.

Travellers Ease reported revenue of ₹56.6 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 7% YoY).

Travellers Ease has 3 current directors:

Travellers Ease reported a net profit of ₹82,628 (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.17 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Travellers Ease is 43% over three years and -36% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 7%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Travellers Ease is 07AADCT7576Q1ZE, registered in Delhi.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Travellers Ease is U63040DL2011PTC214768. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Travellers Ease was incorporated on 24 February 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of Travellers Ease by revenue are 24X7sima Global Private Limited, Contes Asia Private Limited, Ambesten Tour & Travels Private Limited, Mansfield Global Lifestyle Private Limited, Star Trek Aviation Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Tour and Travel Operators).

Arjun Arora was appointed as Director on 21 May 2013. Amrita Arora was appointed as Director on 23 Apr 2011. Atul Arora ceased to be Director on 23 Apr 2011. Travellers Ease has 4 board changes on record in total.

Travellers Ease can be reached through the website travellersease.com. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available