- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-18-0039701

Triumph Hospitals Private Limited
About Triumph Hospitals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Triumph Hospitals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the preventive healthcare segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 31 March 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U85110MH1995PTC087043.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹7.03 Lakh. It is led by directors Geetanjali Ramakant Deshpande and Ramakant Krishnaji Deshpande.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 801 / 802 Raheja Empress 392 Veer Savarkar Marg Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400025.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.01 Cr, a growth of 38% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹40.31 Lakh (net margin -20.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.04 Cr (EBITDA margin 51.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over three years and 1% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.44 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
Triumph Hospitals Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-18-0039701). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Triumph Hospitals
Contact details
Triumph Hospitals Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address801 / 802 Raheja Empress 392 Veer Savarkar Marg Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400025
- IndustryHealthcare, Preventive Health Services
To see the full contact details of Triumph Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Triumph Hospitals is human health and social work activities. In detail, this covers human health activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Human health and social work activities | 86 | Human health activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Triumph Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Triumph Hospitals Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableTriumph Hospitals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.01 Cr (up 38% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years, including 38% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 77% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.04 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹40.31 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 51.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -20.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Triumph Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Triumph Hospitals Private Limited
Triumph Hospitals has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geetanjali Ramakant Deshpande Also directs: Global South Climate Innovation Private Limited | Director | 31 Mar 1995 | 31 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Ramakant Krishnaji Deshpande Also directs: Karnataka Leasing and Commercial Corporation Limited, Tanna Builders Private Limited, Triumph Estates Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 31 Mar 1995 | 31 Years 7 Months | Current |
Auditor
Triumph Hospitals Private Limited is audited by Rajesh R. Mayekar for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Rajesh R. Mayekar | FY 2022 | 104966 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Triumph Hospitals Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Triumph Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2006 | 10006273 | Others | ₹6.44 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Triumph Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
Triumph Hospitals Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Triumph Hospitals. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against The Income Tax Officer, Ward 8 (3) (2) and 2 Ors | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Triumph Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Triumph Hospitals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Triumph Hospitals Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Triumph Hospitals Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 1995: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Devina Ramakant Deshpande ceased to be Director on 21 Jan 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Triumph Hospitals is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in preventive health services, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 31 March 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85110MH1995PTC087043.
Triumph Hospitals has 2 current directors:
- Geetanjali Ramakant Deshpande - Director
- Ramakant Krishnaji Deshpande - Director
The latest financial statements of Triumph Hospitals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Triumph Hospitals is U85110MH1995PTC087043. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Triumph Hospitals has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Triumph Hospitals was incorporated on 31 March 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Devina Ramakant Deshpande ceased to be Director on 21 Jan 2022. Geetanjali Ramakant Deshpande was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 1995. Ramakant Krishnaji Deshpande was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 1995.
Yes, Triumph Hospitals is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-18-0039701).
The registered office of Triumph Hospitals is at 801 802 Raheja Empress 392 Veer Savarkar Marg Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400025.
Triumph Hospitals operates in the healthcare industry, in the preventive health services segment.

