
Truemax Technologies Private Limited
About Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Truemax Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Faridabad, Haryana, India. It operates in the process machinery and industrial equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 12 December 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U29219HR2011PTC044536. The company has 3 GST registrations on record, none of which is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.62 Cr. It is led by directors Hans Raj and Sunder Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2017, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2017. The registered office is at House No.878 Ist Floor Sector – 28, Faridabad, Haryana, India – 121001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2017, the company reported a revenue of ₹44.38 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹27,850 (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹29.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 66.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.22 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressHouse No.878 Ist Floor Sector – 28, Faridabad, Haryana, India – 121001
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Truemax Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Truemax Technologies Private Limited FY 2017 filings available
Truemax Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹44.38 Lakh (up 1476% YoY) for FY 2017.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years. EBITDA rose 275% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹44.38 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹29.67 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹27,850 | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 66.8% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.6% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Truemax Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Truemax Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infanite Systems & Hvac India Private Limited | ₹44.91 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 175.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Iswaryam Machinery Works Private Limited | ₹44.9 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Speciality Products (India) Private Limited | ₹44.83 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Ambarnath East, Maharashtra, India |
| Takumi Industries (OPC) Private Limited | ₹44.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |
| Divine Machine Products Pvt Ltd | ₹44.42 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Gujarat, India |
| Truemax Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹44.38 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 1476.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Toolpark Industries (India) Private Limited | ₹44.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Jaswan, Himachal Pradesh, India | |
| Sisper Vending (India) Private Limited | ₹44.11 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Trishir Engimech Private Limited | ₹44.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Cocobase Private Limited | ₹44.05 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 261.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Agnipankh Fire Prevention & Life Safety Private Limited | ₹44 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Truemax Technologies by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Truemax Technologies Private Limited is audited by KHEM SHIV & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KHEM SHIV & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Truemax Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hans Raj | Director | 12 Dec 2011 | 14 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Sunder Singh | Director | 12 Dec 2011 | 14 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2013 | Canara Bank | ₹1.22 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Truemax Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Truemax Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments. The latest: Hans Raj was appointed as Director on 12 Dec 2011.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Truemax Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Truemax Technologies has 3 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Truemax Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Truemax Technologies Private Limited
Truemax Technologies is an active private limited company based in Faridabad, Haryana, India. The company works in process machinery and industrial equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 12 December 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29219HR2011PTC044536.
Truemax Technologies reported revenue of ₹44.38 Lakh for FY 2017 (up 1476% YoY).
Truemax Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Hans Raj - Director
- Sunder Singh - Director
Truemax Technologies reported a net profit of ₹27,850 (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹29.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 66.8%) for FY 2017, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Truemax Technologies is -1% over three years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Truemax Technologies has 3 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Truemax Technologies is U29219HR2011PTC044536. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Truemax Technologies was incorporated on 12 December 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Truemax Technologies by revenue are Infanite Systems & Hvac India Private Limited, Iswaryam Machinery Works Private Limited, Speciality Products (India) Private Limited, Takumi Industries (OPC) Private Limited, Divine Machine Products Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery).
Hans Raj was appointed as Director on 12 Dec 2011. Sunder Singh was appointed as Director on 12 Dec 2011.
The registered office of Truemax Technologies is at House No.878 Ist Floor Sector – 28, Faridabad, Haryana, India – 121001.