- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-19-0009721

About Tuni Textile Mills Limited
Data last updated:
Tuni Textile Mills Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 06 July 1987 and has been in existence for over 39 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L17120MH1987PLC043996. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531411.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹65 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹13.06 Cr. It was formerly known as Tuni Textile Mills Private Limited. It is led by directors including Narendra Kumar Sureka (Managing Director) and Pradeep Kumar Sureka (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 June 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹114.68 Cr, a growth of 49.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹92 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.97 Cr (EBITDA margin 3.5%). The net worth stands at ₹14.98 Cr (up 7.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹44.71 Cr (up 43.9% YoY).
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Tuni Textile. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20.23 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹50.74 Cr on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 8 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 80 deals on record (80 market trades); the latest was in September 2026. Its 8 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is V. S. K. Synthetics Private Limited with revenue of ₹41.98 Cr.
Tuni Textile Mills Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-19-0009721). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website tunitextiles.com.
Company details
CIN history
Tuni Textile Mills has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U17120MH1987PLC043996. The current CIN is L17120MH1987PLC043996, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L17120MH1987PLC043996 | Current |
| U17120MH1987PLC043996 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Tuni Textile Mills
Contact details
Tuni Textile Mills Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is tunitextiles.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressUnit No. 207 2nd Floor Building No. 3A, Mittal Industrial Estate Andheri Kurla Road Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Tuni Textile Mills Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Tuni Textile Mills operates one associated brand: Tuni Textile. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Textiles are processed by Tuni Textile in Mumbai, India. | tunitextiles.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Tuni Textile Mills is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Tuni Textile Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Tuni Textile Mills Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableTuni Textile Mills Limited reported revenue of ₹114.68 Cr (up 49.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 115 | 76.50 | 56.50 | 42.96 | 41.61 | 25.34 | 25.50 |
| Revenue growth | +49.9% | +35.4% | +31.5% | +3.2% | +64.2% | -0.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 3.97 | 2.61 | 2.06 | 1.29 | 1.39 | 1.29 | 0.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | +3.4% | +3.7% | +3.0% | +3.3% | +5.1% | +3.8% |
| Profit before tax | 1.53 | 0.80 | 0.45 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 0.27 | (0.11) |
| Net profit | 0.92 | 0.56 | 0.31 | (0.07) | 0.17 | 0.12 | (0.30) |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +0.7% | +0.6% | -0.2% | +0.4% | +0.5% | -1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | (0.02) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 44.71 | 31.07 | 26.71 | 23.47 | 23.44 | 20.32 | 20.74 |
| Net worth | 14.98 | 13.96 | 13.37 | 13.00 | 12.72 | 12.38 | 12.17 |
| Total debt | 29.48 | 16.77 | 13.09 | 10.25 | 10.44 | 7.67 | 8.26 |
| Cash & bank | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 41.80 | 28.51 | 24.53 | 21.31 | 21.20 | 17.72 | 17.72 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (10.19) | (1.44) | (1.08) | 1.14 | (2.00) | 1.45 | 0.69 |
| Cash from investing | (0.07) | (0.32) | (0.10) | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.01 | (0.32) |
| Cash from financing | 10.25 | 1.80 | 1.17 | (1.49) | 1.74 | (1.45) | (0.38) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.08 | 23.43 | 17.40 | 44.67 | 29.85 | 22.77 | 16.97 | 20.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.5% | +2.9% | +2.5% | +122.4% | +81.2% | -0.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 32.77 | 22.44 | 16.76 | 43.55 | 28.45 | 21.95 | 16.22 | 19.42 |
| EBITDA | 2.31 | 0.99 | 0.64 | 1.12 | 1.40 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.6% | +4.2% | +3.7% | +2.5% | +4.7% | +3.6% | +4.4% | +3.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.50 |
| Profit before tax | 1.66 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 0.78 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.18 |
| Tax | 0.44 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.03 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.08 | 23.43 | 17.40 | 44.67 | 29.85 | 22.77 | 16.97 | 20.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +17.5% | +2.9% | +2.5% | +122.4% | +81.2% | -0.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 32.77 | 22.44 | 16.76 | 43.55 | 28.45 | 21.95 | 16.22 | 19.42 |
| EBITDA | 2.31 | 0.99 | 0.64 | 1.12 | 1.40 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.6% | +4.2% | +3.7% | +2.5% | +4.7% | +3.6% | +4.4% | +3.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.50 |
| Profit before tax | 1.66 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 0.78 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.18 |
| Tax | 0.44 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 115 | 76.50 | 56.50 | 42.96 | 41.61 | 25.34 | 25.50 |
| Revenue growth | +49.9% | +35.4% | +31.5% | +3.2% | +64.2% | -0.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.60 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.32 |
| Total expenses | 111 | 73.89 | 54.44 | 41.67 | 40.22 | 24.05 | 24.53 |
| Employee cost | 2.35 | 2.43 | 2.44 | 2.22 | 2.05 | 1.51 | 3.34 |
| EBITDA | 3.97 | 2.61 | 2.06 | 1.29 | 1.39 | 1.29 | 0.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | +3.4% | +3.7% | +3.0% | +3.3% | +5.1% | +3.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.36 |
| Interest | 2.45 | 1.78 | 1.45 | 1.15 | 1.02 | 0.86 | 1.04 |
| Profit before tax | 1.53 | 0.80 | 0.45 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 0.27 | (0.11) |
| Tax | 0.61 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.19 |
| Net profit | 0.92 | 0.56 | 0.31 | (0.07) | 0.17 | 0.12 | (0.30) |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | +0.7% | +0.6% | -0.2% | +0.4% | +0.5% | -1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | (0.02) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 13.06 | 13.18 | 13.18 | 13.18 | 13.18 | 13.18 | 13.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1.92 | 0.78 | 0.19 | (0.18) | (0.46) | (0.80) | (1.01) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 14.98 | 13.96 | 13.37 | 13.00 | 12.72 | 12.38 | 12.17 |
| Secured loans | 15.88 | 14.29 | 8.29 | 7.99 | 8.65 | 6.70 | 8.13 |
| Unsecured loans | 13.60 | 2.48 | 4.80 | 2.26 | 1.79 | 0.97 | 0.13 |
| Total debt | 29.48 | 16.77 | 13.09 | 10.25 | 10.44 | 7.67 | 8.26 |
| Total liabilities | 44.71 | 31.07 | 26.71 | 23.47 | 23.44 | 20.32 | 20.74 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3.90 | 3.67 | 4.01 | 3.79 | 4.07 | 4.44 | 4.35 |
| Net block | 0.93 | 0.85 | 1.31 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 1.91 | 2.20 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Inventories | 45.94 | 26.63 | 23.38 | 19.64 | 18.03 | 15.88 | 16.60 |
| Sundry debtors | 18.89 | 11.55 | 17.38 | 10.45 | 7.92 | 11.53 | 9.17 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Loans & advances | 4.37 | 3.07 | 1.26 | 1.15 | 0.99 | 1.11 | 2.48 |
| Total current assets | 69.27 | 41.33 | 42.05 | 31.28 | 26.96 | 28.53 | 28.26 |
| Total current liabilities | 27.47 | 12.82 | 17.52 | 9.97 | 5.76 | 10.81 | 10.54 |
| Net working capital | 41.80 | 28.51 | 24.53 | 21.31 | 21.20 | 17.72 | 17.72 |
| Total assets | 44.71 | 31.07 | 26.71 | 23.47 | 23.44 | 20.32 | 20.74 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (10.19) | (1.44) | (1.08) | 1.14 | (2.00) | 1.45 | 0.69 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.07) | (0.32) | (0.10) | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.01 | (0.32) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.25 | 1.80 | 1.17 | (1.49) | 1.74 | (1.45) | (0.38) |
| Net change in cash | (0.01) | 0.04 | (0.01) | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | (0.01) |
| Closing cash | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +49.9% | +35.4% | +31.5% | +3.2% | +64.2% | -0.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +52.1% | +26.7% | +59.7% | -7.2% | +7.8% | +33.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +91.3% | +77.8% | +21.6% | +32.1% | +3.7% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +64.3% | +80.7% | +542.9% | -141.2% | +41.7% | +140.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +38.7% | +22.5% | +30.6% | +19.0% | +6.2% | -8.7% | -3.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +45.5% | +23.4% | +16.9% | +10.0% | +6.5% | +21.5% | -11.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.8% | +0.7% | +0.6% | +0.6% | +0.6% | +0.5% | -1.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.5% | +8.7% | +7.1% | +4.1% | +4.9% | +5.2% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +6.3% | +3.9% | +2.2% | -0.5% | +1.3% | +0.8% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.60 | 1.09 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 0.72 | 0.65 | 0.64 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 64.14 | 74.48 | 82.86 | 125.00 | 99.03 | 95.56 | 170.49 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 30.30 | 19.92 | 14.49 | 10.93 | 9.78 | 5.77 | 6.34 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.16 | 3.06 | 2.63 | 2.28 | 2.45 | 1.56 | 1.60 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.53 | 5.29 | 4.06 | 4.68 | 4.28 | 2.45 | 2.35 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | (0.02) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 1.15 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 0.94 | 0.92 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Tuni Textile Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Tuni Textile Mills Limited
Tuni Textile Mills has 6 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narendra Kumar Sureka | Managing Director | 06 Jul 1987 | 39 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Urmiladevi Sureka Also directs: Yesman Infin P Ltd | Director | 23 Mar 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Pradeep Kumar Sureka | Whole-Time Director | 06 Jul 1987 | 39 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Mahendra Shyambihari Agarwal Also directs: Kirti Polytex Private Limited | Director | 14 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Gaurishankar Ramlal Saraf | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Gaurav Ganesh Tibe Also directs: Tibe Allianz Private Limited | Director | 06 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Tuni Textile Mills Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuni Textile Mills Limitedthis company | ₹114.68 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹92 Lakh | 0.8% | 49.9% | 4 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| V. S. K. Synthetics Private Limited | ₹41.98 Cr (FY 2024) | -9.0% | Jolwa, Gujarat, India | |||
| Yajur Bast Fibres Limited | ₹41.96 Cr (FY 2022) | 77.0% | Uluberia, West Bengal, India | |||
| SVS Cottons (India) Private Limited | ₹41.94 Cr (FY 2024) | -12.0% | Mahabub Nagar, Telangana, India | |||
| Birli Spinning Mill Private Limited | ₹41.93 Cr (FY 2024) | -15.0% | Kangeyam, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Vimal Syntex Private Limited | ₹41.88 Cr (FY 2025) | -5.0% | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Jwalaji Industries Private Limited | ₹41.82 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Shrisoham Weaving Mills Private Limited | ₹41.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 160.0% | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Gopi Krishna Processors Private Limited | ₹41.79 Cr (FY 2024) | 0.0% | Amritsar, Punjab, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Tuni Textile Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Tuni Textile Mills Limited is audited by DBS and Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| DBS and Associates | FY 2023 | 081627N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 21.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.40% and retail and other public shareholders hold 77.90%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 21.70% | 21.70% | 21.70% | 21.70% |
| Public | 78.30% | 78.30% | 78.30% | 78.30% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | 101322743 | Others | ₹3.19 Cr | Open | |
| 08 Oct 2025 | 101186407 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹22.26 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 Mar 2024 | 100905937 | Others | ₹16.82 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Dec 2021 | 100519998 | Others | ₹80 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 16 Dec 2021 | 100512269 | Others | ₹1.25 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Tuni Textile Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 18 View all charges
Deals & funding
Tuni Textile Mills Limited has 80 deals on record (80 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 80)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹63 Lakh | Buyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited , Share India Securities Limited, an individual Seller: Share India Securities Limited, L7 Hitech Private Limited , an individual |
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹64.2 Lakh | Buyer: Share India Securities Limited, L7 Hitech Private Limited , an individual Seller: L7 Hitech Private Limited , Share India Securities Limited, an individual |
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹43 Lakh | Buyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited , Share India Securities Limited, an individual Seller: Share India Securities Limited, L7 Hitech Private Limited , an individual |
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹63.6 Lakh | Buyer: Share India Securities Limited, an individual Seller: Share India Securities Limited, L7 Hitech Private Limited , an individual |
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹83.3 Lakh | Buyer: L7 Hitech Private Limited , Share India Securities Limited, 2 individuals Seller: Share India Securities Limited, L7 Hitech Private Limited , 2 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Tuni Textile Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Tuni Textile Mills Limited has 10 court cases on record: 2 filed by Tuni Textile Mills, 8 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 7 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 9 | 7 | 3 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 10)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Agile Financial Technologies Pvt Ltd and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Recovery Appln PGA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (M A -PGA Resto) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Appln.-PGA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Appln-IDA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Tuni Textile Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Tuni Textile Mills Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Tuni Textile Mills Limited has a workforce of 4 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Tuni Textile Mills has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Tuni Textile Mills Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Tuni Textile Mills Limited has 22 board changes on record since 1987: 14 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Gaurishankar Ramlal Saraf was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2024.
57 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Tuni Textile Mills is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 06 July 1987 (39+ years old) and is registered under CIN L17120MH1987PLC043996. Listed on BSE: 531411.
Tuni Textile Mills reported revenue of ₹114.68 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 49.9% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Tuni Textile Mills has 6 current directors:
- Narendra Kumar Sureka - Managing Director
- Pradeep Kumar Sureka - Whole-Time Director
- Urmiladevi Sureka - Director
- Mahendra Shyambihari Agarwal - Director
- Gaurishankar Ramlal Saraf - Director
- Gaurav Ganesh Tibe - Director
The latest financial statements of Tuni Textile Mills on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 June 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Tuni Textile Mills has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tuni Textile Mills is L17120MH1987PLC043996. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Tuni Textile Mills is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 531411).
Tuni Textile Mills has 10 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 8 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Tuni Textile Mills was incorporated on 06 July 1987, making it 39+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Tuni Textile Mills has 80 deals on record (80 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.
The peers of Tuni Textile Mills by revenue are V. S. K. Synthetics Private Limited, Yajur Bast Fibres Limited, SVS Cottons (India) Private Limited, Birli Spinning Mill Private Limited, Vimal Syntex Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).

