
About Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tvam Technologies Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of M/S Tvam Holdings Private Limited. It operates in the online healthcare services segment of the internet and digital services sector. It was incorporated on 18 January 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2022FTC156732. Its GSTIN is 29AAJCT1253E1ZD (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹7.13 Cr. It is led by directors including Prakash Ramachandra Prabhu and Rajan Mittal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.25 Cr, a growth of 84% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹17.59 Cr (net margin -108.2%) and EBITDA of -₹16.29 Cr (EBITDA margin -100.3%).
The company has about 129 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Tvam Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.06 Cr on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website tvamapp.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address#490 Cmh Road, Binnamangala 1st Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560038
- IndustryInternet, Online Healthcare Services, Online Financial Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Tvam Technologies is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Tvam Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Tvam Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹16.25 Cr (up 84% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Revenue rose 84% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 88% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹16.29 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹17.59 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | -100.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -108.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Tvam Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Tvam Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prescient Infotech Private Limited | ₹16.47 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1191.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Assure2paylabs Private Limited | ₹16.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Qeagle Assurance Private Limited | ₹16.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 144.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ibusiness Software Private Limited | ₹16.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Aarna Networks India Private Limited | ₹16.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Tvam Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹16.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 84.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Orange Office Technologies Private Limited | ₹16.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Mythos Software Services Private Limited | ₹16.16 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mprofit Software Private Limited | ₹16.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 168.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Quadrant Knowledge Solutions Private Limited | ₹16.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Ramson Technovations Private Limited | ₹16.04 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Tvam Technologies by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Tvam Technologies Private Limited is audited by S.R. Batliboi & Co. LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S.R. Batliboi & Co. LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Tvam Technologies has 5 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash Ramachandra Prabhu | Director | 18 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Rajan Mittal Also directs: Atyati Technologies Private Limited, Spykar Lifestyles Private Limited, Mettube Copper India Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 18 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Prasad Desai Also directs: Atyati Technologies Private Limited, Spykar Lifestyles Private Limited, Metrod Metals Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 18 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Uday Singh Singhi | Director | 18 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Mridula Parampuzha Thomas | Director | 27 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2025 | Others | ₹5 Lakh | Open |
| 02 Feb 2025 | State Bank of India | ₹1 Lakh | Open |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹10 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
MSME Payment Delays by Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Tvam Technologies Private Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paybooks Technologies India Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Iqlect Software Solutions Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 4 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Tvam Technologies operates one associated brand: Tvam Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides a digital tool for managing patient finances in medical settings. | tvam.co |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Tvam Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 129 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Tvam Technologies Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2022: 6 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Janaki Padigeri ceased to be Company Secretary on 06 Nov 2023.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Tvam Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAJCT1253E1ZD | Karnataka | Active | 18 Feb 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Tvam Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tvam Technologies Private Limited
Tvam Technologies is an active foreign private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in online healthcare services, within the internet industry. It was incorporated on 18 January 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2022FTC156732.
Tvam Technologies reported revenue of ₹16.25 Cr for FY 2025 (up 84% YoY).
Tvam Technologies has 5 current directors:
- Prakash Ramachandra Prabhu - Director
- Rajan Mittal - Director
- Prasad Desai - Director
- Uday Singh Singhi - Director
- Mridula Parampuzha Thomas - Director
Tvam Technologies reported a net loss of ₹17.59 Cr (net margin -108.2%) and EBITDA of -₹16.29 Cr (EBITDA margin -100.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Tvam Technologies is 29AAJCT1253E1ZD, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tvam Technologies is U72900KA2022FTC156732. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Tvam Technologies was incorporated on 18 January 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Tvam Technologies by revenue are Prescient Infotech Private Limited, Assure2paylabs Private Limited, Qeagle Assurance Private Limited, Ibusiness Software Private Limited, Aarna Networks India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Software Services).
Janaki Padigeri ceased to be Company Secretary on 06 Nov 2023. Mridula Parampuzha Thomas was appointed as Director on 27 Jul 2023. Janaki Padigeri was appointed as Company Secretary on 17 May 2022. Tvam Technologies has 7 board changes on record in total.
Tvam Technologies has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Apr 2024.
Tvam Technologies can be reached through the website tvamapp.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
The registered office of Tvam Technologies is at #490 Cmh Road, Binnamangala 1st Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560038.