Twech Cada Private Limited

Twech Cada Private Limited - business services in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U74900TG2015PTC098184 Incorporated 26 March 2015 ROC Hyderabad HQ Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Active Private Limited Company business services
Data last updated
Revenue · Latest
-
Latest filing
EBITDA · Latest
Locked
In full report
Net profit · Latest
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2.05 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
None
Secured borrowings
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Last financials
Mar 2021
Balance sheet date

About Twech Cada Private Limited

Data last updated: 10 March 2026

Twech Cada Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It specialises in diversified business activities, a part of the broader business services sector. Incorporated on 26 March 2015, the company has been in operation for over 11 years.

Registered with ROC Hyderabad under CIN U74900TG2015OPC098184.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.05 Lakh. Formerly known as Vdo Survey Private Limited (Opc) and Twech Cada (Opc) Private Limited. It is led by directors including Venkateswarlu Jella and Srinivasa Chary Kadarla.

Last AGM: 30 November 2021. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2021. Office: Hyderabad, Telangana.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Twech Cada Private Limited
CIN U74900TG2015PTC098184
Registration Number 098184
Incorporation Date 26 March 2015
ROC Hyderabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 November 2021
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2021
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    4&5Th Floor P No.47 48 49 Street No1 2Nd Avenue Patrika Nagar Sy No.77/P Madhapur Serili, Ngampally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081
  • Industry
    Business Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
Company report
Twech Cada Private Limited - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Twech Cada Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Twech Cada Private Limited in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Name History of Twech Cada Private Limited

Twech Cada Private Limited has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Vdo Survey Private Limited (Opc), and Twech Cada (Opc) Private Limited. The current legal name is Twech Cada Private Limited, reflecting the company's evolution and rebranding over time.

Company Name Status
Twech Cada Private Limited Current
Vdo Survey Private Limited (Opc) Previous
Twech Cada (Opc) Private Limited Previous

CIN History of Twech Cada Private Limited

Twech Cada Private Limited has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74900TG2015OPC098184. The current CIN is U74900TG2015PTC098184, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CIN Status
U74900TG2015PTC098184 Current
U74900TG2015OPC098184 Previous

Business Activity of Twech Cada Private Limited

Twech Cada Private Limited operates primarily in the professional, scientific and technical sector. The company has 1 registered business activity segment, reflecting its diverse operational portfolio.

Main Activity Group Code Description of Main Activity Business Activity Code Description of Business Activity Turnover Percentage
Locked Professional, Scientific and Technical Locked Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities Locked
Premium access

Detailed business activity records for Twech Cada Private Limited

Activity codes and turnover contribution percentages require an active report plan.

  • Activity group codes
  • Detailed activity codes
  • Turnover contribution

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Twech Cada Private Limited

Twech Cada Private Limited is currently managed by 3 directors, with 2 former directors having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.

Current Directors
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Venkateswarlu Jella Director 23 Mar 2019 7 Years 4 Months Current
Srinivasa Chary Kadarla Director 22 Nov 2018 7 Years 8 Months Current
Kirankumar Kanaparthi Director 26 Mar 2015 11 Years 4 Months Current

Financials of Twech Cada Private Limited FY 2021 filings available

Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Twech Cada Private Limited

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings Twech Cada Private Limited

Twech Cada Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Twech Cada Private Limited

View historical data on people associated with Twech Cada Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Twech Cada Private Limited

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Twech Cada Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Twech Cada Private Limited

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Twech Cada Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Twech Cada Private Limited

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Twech Cada Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history for Twech Cada Private Limited

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Twech Cada Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Twech Cada Private Limited

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Twech Cada Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Twech Cada Private Limited

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Twech Cada Private Limited

Activity
30 Nov 2021
Twech Cada Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Nov 2021 as per latest MCA records.
Activity
31 Mar 2021
Twech Cada Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2021 with Roc Hyderabad.
Directors
23 Mar 2019
Venkateswarlu Jella was appointed as a Director on 23 Mar 2019 & has been associated with this company since 7 years 4 months.
Directors
22 Nov 2018
Srinivasa Chary Kadarla was appointed as a Director on 22 Nov 2018 & has been associated with this company since 7 years 8 months.
Directors
26 Mar 2015
Kirankumar Kanaparthi was appointed as a Director on 26 Mar 2015 & has been associated with this company since 11 years 4 months.
Activity
26 Mar 2015
Twech Cada Private Limited was registered on 26 Mar 2015 with Roc Hyderabad & aged 11 years 4 months as per MCA records.

Frequently Asked Questions about Twech Cada Private Limited

Twech Cada Private Limited is an active private limited company in the business services sector based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It was incorporated on 26 March 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900TG2015PTC098184.

The current directors of Twech Cada Private Limited are:

The primary industry of Twech Cada Private Limited is business services. The company specifically operates in miscellaneous business activities. The company is currently active in this sector.

Twech Cada Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: 4&5Th Floor P No.47 48 49 Street No1 2Nd Avenue Patrika Nagar Sy No.77P Madhapur Serili, Ngampally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081.

The authorised capital is ₹10 Lakh, and the paid-up capital is ₹2.05 Lakh.

The company has its registered office at 4&5Th Floor P No.47 48 49 Street No1 2Nd Avenue Patrika Nagar Sy No.77P Madhapur Serili, Ngampally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available