
About Udayshivakumar Infra Limited
Data last updated:
Udayshivakumar Infra Limited is a public limited company based in Davanagere, Karnataka, India. It operates in the general infrastructure services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 23 December 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN L45309KA2019PLC130901. Its GSTIN is 29AACCU5401A1ZT (Karnataka). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543861 and NSE: USK.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹56.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹55.36 Cr. It was formerly known as Udayshivakumar Infra Private Limited. It is led by directors including Udayshivakumar (Managing Director) and Amrutha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 20 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 1924A/196 Banashankari Badavane Near NH – 4 Bypass, Davanagere, Karnataka, India – 577005.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹211.33 Cr, a decline of 26.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.64 Cr (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹14.75 Cr (EBITDA margin 7%). The net worth stands at ₹170.31 Cr (up 1.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹300.95 Cr (up 13.5% YoY).
The company has about 286 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Udayshivakumar Infra. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹290.3 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹130.95 Cr on record. Court records list 24 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company and 17 filed against it; 12 cases are pending. The company has 3 deals on record (1 market trade, 1 ipo, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in February 2024. Its 6 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products, Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Vijay M. Mistry Construction Private Limited with revenue of ₹297.32 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website uskinfra.com.
Company details
CIN history
Udayshivakumar Infra has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L45309KA2019PLC130901, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L45309KA2019PLC130901 | Current |
| U45309KA2019PTC130901 | Previous |
| U45309KA2019PLC130901 | Previous |
Contact details
Udayshivakumar Infra Limited's registered office is in Davangere, Karnataka. Its website is uskinfra.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address1924A/196 Banashankari Badavane Near NH – 4 Bypass, Davanagere, Karnataka, India – 577005
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Infrastructure Services
To see the full contact details of Udayshivakumar Infra Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Udayshivakumar Infra operates one associated brand: Udayshivakumar Infra. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure services provider specializing in the execution of construction projects. | uskinfra.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Udayshivakumar Infra is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Udayshivakumar Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Udayshivakumar Infra Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableUdayshivakumar Infra Limited reported revenue of ₹211.33 Cr (down 26.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 211 | 289 | 577 | 287 | 186 | 210 | 194 |
| Revenue growth | -26.9% | -49.9% | +101.2% | +54.6% | -11.8% | +8.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 14.75 | 2.92 | 41.97 | 31.28 | 24.44 | 21.66 | 24.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.0% | +1.0% | +7.3% | +10.9% | +13.2% | +10.3% | +12.5% |
| Profit before tax | 0.37 | (7.21) | 40.80 | 21.51 | 16.32 | 12.31 | 14.19 |
| Net profit | 1.64 | (8.68) | 28.70 | 15.70 | 12.37 | 10.19 | 10.49 |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | -3.0% | +5.0% | +5.5% | +6.7% | +4.8% | +5.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.33 | (1.30) | 5.44 | 2.90 | 3.39 | 2.55 | 2.87 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 301 | 265 | 238 | 210 | 115 | 105 | 104 |
| Net worth | 170 | 168 | 175 | 144 | 62.26 | 56.18 | 46.87 |
| Total debt | 76.62 | 59.98 | 38.08 | 44.86 | 26.48 | 30.60 | 33.96 |
| Cash & bank | 36.80 | 21.45 | 15.41 | 79.94 | 15.24 | 5.25 | 0.25 |
| Net working capital | 144 | 108 | 94.55 | 92.62 | 24.30 | 25.98 | 25.29 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.01 | (8.05) | (47.71) | 19.94 | 31.65 | 17.20 | 21.42 |
| Cash from investing | (2.93) | (8.66) | (18.27) | (21.41) | (16.70) | 1.48 | (6.80) |
| Cash from financing | 8.16 | 15.40 | (12.12) | 66.17 | (4.96) | (13.68) | (14.93) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 46.25 | 48.05 | 47.41 | 57.71 | 58.16 | 112 | 44.76 | 76.47 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -20.5% | -57.3% | +5.9% | -24.5% | +4.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.21 | 2.72 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 5.57 | 0.17 | 0.45 |
| Total expenses | 39.18 | 30.71 | 49.94 | 51.88 | 64.04 | 119 | 39.70 | 78.01 |
| EBITDA | 7.07 | 17.34 | (2.53) | 5.83 | (5.88) | (6.42) | 5.06 | (1.54) |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +36.1% | -5.3% | +10.1% | -10.1% | -5.7% | +11.3% | -2.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.21 | 2.28 | 2.22 | 2.25 | 2.21 | 3.58 | 2.23 | 2.32 |
| Interest | 2.64 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.64 | 2.40 | 1.86 | 1.38 | 1.57 |
| Profit before tax | 2.43 | 16.05 | (6.41) | 1.07 | (10.31) | (6.29) | 1.62 | (4.98) |
| Tax | (0.02) | 2.69 | (1.63) | 0.25 | (2.58) | (0.04) | 0.10 | (0.70) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 46.25 | 48.05 | 47.41 | 57.71 | 58.16 | 112 | 44.76 | 76.47 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -20.5% | -57.3% | +5.9% | -24.5% | +4.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.21 | 2.72 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 5.57 | 0.17 | 0.45 |
| Total expenses | 39.18 | 30.71 | 49.94 | 51.88 | 64.04 | 119 | 39.70 | 78.01 |
| EBITDA | 7.07 | 17.34 | (2.53) | 5.83 | (5.88) | (6.42) | 5.06 | (1.54) |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +36.1% | -5.3% | +10.1% | -10.1% | -5.7% | +11.3% | -2.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.21 | 2.28 | 2.22 | 2.25 | 2.21 | 3.58 | 2.23 | 2.32 |
| Interest | 2.64 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 2.64 | 2.40 | 1.86 | 1.38 | 1.57 |
| Profit before tax | 2.43 | 16.05 | (6.41) | 1.07 | (10.31) | (6.29) | 1.62 | (4.98) |
| Tax | (0.02) | 2.69 | (1.63) | 0.25 | (2.58) | (0.04) | 0.10 | (0.70) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 211 | 289 | 577 | 287 | 186 | 210 | 194 |
| Revenue growth | -26.9% | -49.9% | +101.2% | +54.6% | -11.8% | +8.7% | - |
| Other income | 3.06 | 6.35 | 10.38 | 1.01 | 0.76 | 0.71 | 0.80 |
| Total expenses | 197 | 286 | 535 | 256 | 161 | 189 | 169 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 11.29 | 12.01 | 3.72 | 3.73 | 3.48 | 3.06 |
| EBITDA | 14.75 | 2.92 | 41.97 | 31.28 | 24.44 | 21.66 | 24.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.0% | +1.0% | +7.3% | +10.9% | +13.2% | +10.3% | +12.5% |
| Depreciation | 8.97 | 9.80 | 6.18 | 6.39 | 5.40 | 4.88 | 5.70 |
| Interest | 8.47 | 6.68 | 5.37 | 4.39 | 3.48 | 5.18 | 5.18 |
| Profit before tax | 0.37 | (7.21) | 40.80 | 21.51 | 16.32 | 12.31 | 14.19 |
| Tax | (1.27) | (0.02) | 10.67 | 5.46 | 3.95 | 3.00 | 3.70 |
| Net profit | 1.64 | (8.68) | 28.70 | 15.70 | 12.37 | 10.19 | 10.49 |
| Net profit margin | +0.8% | -3.0% | +5.0% | +5.5% | +6.7% | +4.8% | +5.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.33 | (1.30) | 5.44 | 2.90 | 3.39 | 2.55 | 2.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 55.36 | 55.36 | 55.36 | 55.36 | 36.50 | 36.50 | 36.50 |
| Reserves & surplus | 115 | 113 | 120 | 88.84 | 25.76 | 19.68 | 10.37 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 170 | 168 | 175 | 144 | 62.26 | 56.18 | 46.87 |
| Secured loans | 75.38 | 59.96 | 37.80 | 37.90 | 18.99 | 30.48 | 32.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.24 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 6.96 | 7.49 | 0.12 | 1.16 |
| Total debt | 76.62 | 59.98 | 38.08 | 44.86 | 26.48 | 30.60 | 33.96 |
| Total liabilities | 301 | 265 | 238 | 210 | 115 | 105 | 104 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 105 | 101 | 69.42 | 70.02 | 49.84 | 36.06 | 36.91 |
| Net block | 63.62 | 68.56 | 46.68 | 53.43 | 37.55 | 25.55 | 31.21 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.34 | 3.78 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 85.60 | 60.62 | 51.96 | 15.11 | 2.79 | 9.47 | 9.83 |
| Sundry debtors | 22.89 | 26.86 | 49.40 | 30.02 | 36.76 | 42.13 | 58.77 |
| Cash & bank balances | 36.80 | 21.45 | 15.41 | 79.94 | 15.24 | 5.25 | 0.25 |
| Loans & advances | 62.53 | 63.81 | 61.78 | 42.42 | 10.78 | 11.26 | 10.37 |
| Total current assets | 208 | 173 | 179 | 167 | 65.57 | 68.11 | 79.22 |
| Total current liabilities | 64.14 | 64.57 | 84.00 | 74.87 | 41.27 | 42.13 | 53.93 |
| Net working capital | 144 | 108 | 94.55 | 92.62 | 24.30 | 25.98 | 25.29 |
| Total assets | 301 | 265 | 238 | 210 | 115 | 105 | 104 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.53 | 1.84 | 79.94 | 15.24 | 5.25 | 0.25 | 0.56 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.01 | (8.05) | (47.71) | 19.94 | 31.65 | 17.20 | 21.42 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2.93) | (8.66) | (18.27) | (21.41) | (16.70) | 1.48 | (6.80) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 8.16 | 15.40 | (12.12) | 66.17 | (4.96) | (13.68) | (14.93) |
| Net change in cash | 14.23 | (1.31) | (78.10) | 64.70 | 9.99 | 5.01 | (0.31) |
| Closing cash | 36.80 | 21.45 | 15.41 | 79.94 | 15.24 | 5.25 | 0.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -26.9% | -49.9% | +101.2% | +54.6% | -11.8% | +8.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +405.1% | -93.0% | +34.2% | +28.0% | +12.8% | -10.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +89.7% | +31.8% | +32.6% | -13.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +118.9% | -130.2% | +82.8% | +26.9% | +21.4% | -2.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -9.7% | +15.9% | +40.0% | +14.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -22.2% | -50.8% | +24.7% | +8.8% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.8% | -2.5% | +5.2% | +5.6% | +6.7% | +4.4% | +5.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | -0.8% | +20.6% | +15.9% | +18.0% | +18.0% | +18.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | -5.1% | +18.9% | +15.6% | +20.9% | +19.8% | +22.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.48 | 0.63 | 0.72 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.34 |
| Interest cover | 146.54 | -97.09 | 15.00 | 17.64 | 18.28 | 30.87 | 27.89 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.39 | 8.28 | 4.79 | 4.32 | 5.77 | 5.25 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 5.14 | 17.21 | 32.06 | 30.28 | 21.80 | 19.70 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 7.58 | 14.53 | 8.59 | 4.71 | 4.17 | 3.29 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.33 | (1.30) | 5.44 | 2.90 | 3.39 | 2.55 | 2.87 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 30.43 | 31.60 | 26.05 | 17.06 | 15.39 | 12.84 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Udayshivakumar Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Udayshivakumar Infra Limited
Udayshivakumar Infra has 8 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amrutha | Director | 23 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Udayshivakumar Also directs: Kalahali Maruthi Industries Private Limited, Amrutha Build Infra Private Limited, Aakhar Infra Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 23 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Manjushree Shivakumar Also directs: Belur Core Infra Private Limited | Director | 30 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Kencha Reddy Hanumantha Reddy | Director | 19 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Gowdara Timmappa Govindappa | Director | 21 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Amruta Ashok Tarale | Director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Udayshivakumar Infra Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products, Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijay M. Mistry Construction Private Limited | ₹297.32 Cr (FY 2025) | 52.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| P J B Engineers Private Limited | ₹296.75 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Jyoti Construction and Engineering Private Limited | ₹296.07 Cr (FY 2025) | 36.0% | Begusarai, Bihar, India | |||
| Ashirbad Eng & Construction Private Limited | ₹293.51 Cr (FY 2024) | 47.0% | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |||
| RCC Infraventures Limited | ₹293.34 Cr (FY 2019) | 9.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Jalaram Projects Private Limited | ₹291.89 Cr (FY 2025) | -8.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Udayshivakumar Infra Limitedthis company | ₹211.33 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹1.64 Cr | 0.8% | -26.9% | 286 | Davanagere, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Udayshivakumar Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Udayshivakumar Infra Limited is audited by N B T and Co for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| N B T and Co | FY 2023 | 140489W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 67.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 32.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.40% | 67.40% | 66.00% | 66.00% |
| Public | 32.60% | 32.60% | 34.00% | 34.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 2025 | 101124279 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.64 Cr | Open | |
| 02 Jun 2025 | 101118871 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹14.76 Cr | Open | |
| 19 May 2025 | 101104327 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹59.7 Lakh | Open | |
| 21 Dec 2024 | 101027771 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.28 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Nov 2024 | 101032987 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹71.95 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Udayshivakumar Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 18 View all charges
Deals & funding
Udayshivakumar Infra Limited has 3 deals on record (1 market trade, 1 ipo, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in February 2024.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2024 | Market trade | ₹4.43 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2023 | IPO | ₹66 Cr | Investors: IPO Shareholders - Udayshivakumar Infra Limited |
| Jul 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Udayshivakumar Infra Limited has 24 court cases on record: 7 filed by Udayshivakumar Infra, 17 filed against it. 12 cases are pending and 12 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 22 | 17 | 10 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 24)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, SHIVAMOGGA, Karnataka | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, BELAGAVI, Karnataka | Motor accident claim | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, BALLARI, Karnataka | Motor accident claim | Filed against the company | Pending |
| District court, DAVANGERE, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against M S Pradhanya Technologies, Prop-Suresh | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against The Deputy Commissioner of Commercial Taxes | Pending |
To see the full case history of Udayshivakumar Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Udayshivakumar Infra Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 07 Dec 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 07 Dec 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Udayshivakumar Infra Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Udayshivakumar Infra Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Udayshivakumar Infra Limited has a workforce of 286 employees on its EPFO records as of Oct 08, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Udayshivakumar Infra has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AACCU5401A1ZT | Karnataka | Active | 18 Jan 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Udayshivakumar Infra Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Udayshivakumar Infra Limited has 21 board changes on record since 2019: 15 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Bharti Ramchandani ceased to be Company Secretary on 21 Jul 2025.
39 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Udayshivakumar Infra is an active public limited company based in Davanagere, Karnataka, India. The company works in general infrastructure services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 23 December 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN L45309KA2019PLC130901. Listed on BSE: 543861 and NSE: USK.
Udayshivakumar Infra reported revenue of ₹211.33 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 26.9% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Udayshivakumar Infra has 8 current directors:
- Udayshivakumar - Managing Director
- Amrutha - Director
- Manjushree Shivakumar - Director
- Kencha Reddy Hanumantha Reddy - Director
- Gowdara Timmappa Govindappa - Director
- Amruta Ashok Tarale - Director
- Akshay Vijay Raichurkar - Director
- Matada Shivalingaswamy - Director
The latest financial statements of Udayshivakumar Infra on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 20 August 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Udayshivakumar Infra is 29AACCU5401A1ZT, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Udayshivakumar Infra is L45309KA2019PLC130901. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Udayshivakumar Infra is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 543861) and NSE (symbol: USK).
Udayshivakumar Infra has 24 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company and 17 filed against it. 12 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Udayshivakumar Infra was incorporated on 23 December 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Udayshivakumar Infra has 3 deals on record (1 market trade, 1 ipo, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in February 2024.
The peers of Udayshivakumar Infra by revenue are Vijay M. Mistry Construction Private Limited, P J B Engineers Private Limited, Jyoti Construction and Engineering Private Limited, Ashirbad Eng & Construction Private Limited, RCC Infraventures Limited and 1 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products, Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects).

