
Udc Homes Private Limited
About Udc Homes Private Limited
Data last updated:
Udc Homes Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the electronics retail and distribution segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 28 August 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U46529DL2023PTC419206.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Twt Studio Private Limited. It is led by directors including Ramit Jain and Neha Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No 42 Block – 8, Kirti Nagar Ind Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110015.
Company details
Contact details
Udc Homes Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi.
- Registered AddressHouse No 42 Block – 8, Kirti Nagar Ind Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110015
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Udc Homes Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableFinancial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ||
| Other Income | ||
| Total Revenue | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||
| Finance Costs | ||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||
| Other Expenses | ||
| Total Expenses | ||
| EBITDA | ||
| Profit Before Tax | ||
| Tax Expense | ||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ||
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | ||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||
| Trade Payables | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Fixed Assets | ||
| Investments | ||
| Inventories | ||
| Trade Receivables | ||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||
| Total Assets | ||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | ||
| Net Profit Margin | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | ||
| Quick Ratio | ||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | ||
| Receivable Days | ||
| Payable Days | ||
| Inventory Days | ||
| Revenue Growth | ||
| Net Profit Growth | ||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Udc Homes Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Udc Homes Private Limited
Udc Homes has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramit Jain Also directs: Udc Impex LLP, Posh Pixelss Private Limited | Director | 28 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Neha Jain Also directs: Udc Impex LLP, Posh Pixelss Private Limited | Director | 28 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Adit Jain Also directs: Udc Impex LLP | Director | 28 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Udc Homes Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Udc Homes Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Udc Homes Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Udc Homes Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2023: 3 appointments. The latest: Adit Jain was appointed as Director on 28 Aug 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Udc Homes is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in electronic appliances retail and distribution, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 28 August 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U46529DL2023PTC419206.
Udc Homes has 3 current directors:
- Ramit Jain - Director
- Neha Jain - Director
- Adit Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of Udc Homes on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2024 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Udc Homes is U46529DL2023PTC419206. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Udc Homes was incorporated on 28 August 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Adit Jain was appointed as Director on 28 Aug 2023. Neha Jain was appointed as Director on 28 Aug 2023. Ramit Jain was appointed as Director on 28 Aug 2023.
The registered office of Udc Homes is at House No 42 Block – 8, Kirti Nagar Ind Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110015.
Udc Homes operates in the consumer electronics and durables industry, in the electronic appliances retail and distribution segment.
Yes. Udc Homes was formerly known as Twt Studio Private Limited.
Udc Homes can be reached at its registered office: House No 42 Block – 8, Kirti Nagar Ind Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110015.