
About Ulis Technology Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ulis Technology Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the online payment gateways segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 18 March 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN U72300MH2016PTC274653. Its GSTIN is 27AABCU9179L1ZK (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kushal Kamalkishor Navandar (Managing Director) and Geeta Kamalkishore Nawandar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 779/A Jagnath Road Gandhibagh, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.98 Cr, a decline of 65% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.53 Lakh (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹15.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 44% over five years.
The company has about 26 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: ULIS Fintech.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ulisfintech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address779/A Jagnath Road Gandhibagh, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440002
- IndustryFinancial Services, Online Payment Gateways
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ulis Technology Private Limited
The main business activity of Ulis Technology is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ulis Technology Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ulis Technology Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.98 Cr (down 65% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ulis Technology Private Limited
Revenue fell 65% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44%. EBITDA fell 90% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ulis Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹15.41 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.53 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ulis Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ulis Technology are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ulis Technology Private Limited
Ulis Technology Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Payment Gateways). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insta Transfer Biz Private Limited | ₹2.27 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India |
| Paymine Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6435.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Emantor Technoedge Private Limited | ₹2.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Neofinity Services Private Limited | ₹2.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Psrao Digital Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 29752.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Ulis Technology Private Limited this company | ₹1.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Evertech Technosoft Private Limited | ₹1.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India | |
| Verma Digi Services Private Limited | ₹1.85 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -85.0% | •••• | Sirsa, Haryana, India |
| Iyda Payments Private Limited | ₹1.79 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 261.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Cyberplat India Private Limited | ₹1.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 497.0% | •••• | Airoli Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Twenty Eight Universal Payment India Private Limited | ₹1.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3163.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ulis Technology by revenue in the BFSI industry (Payment Gateways), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ulis Technology Private Limited
Ulis Technology Private Limited is audited by PSBC & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSBC & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ulis Technology Private Limited
Ulis Technology has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geeta Kamalkishore Nawandar | Director | 18 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Kushal Kamalkishor Navandar | Managing Director | 18 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ulis Technology Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ulis Technology Private Limited
Ulis Technology Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
MSME Payment Delays by Ulis Technology Private Limited
Ulis Technology Private Limited has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 7 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| KPRC & Associates | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cacs Tax and Legal Solutions Private Limited (OPC) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 5 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Ulis Technology Private Limited
Ulis Technology operates one associated brand: ULIS Fintech. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides fintech products like payment gateways and e-wallets for banks and merchants. | ulisfintech.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ulis Technology Private Limited
Ulis Technology Private Limited has a workforce of 26 employees as of Mar 26, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ulis Technology Private Limited
Ulis Technology Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Geeta Kamalkishore Nawandar was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ulis Technology Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ulis Technology Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ulis Technology Private Limited
Ulis Technology has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCU9179L1ZK | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ulis Technology Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ulis Technology Private Limited
Ulis Technology is an active private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in online payment gateways, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 18 March 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72300MH2016PTC274653.
Ulis Technology reported revenue of ₹1.98 Cr for FY 2024 (down 65% YoY).
Ulis Technology has 2 current directors:
- Kushal Kamalkishor Navandar - Managing Director
- Geeta Kamalkishore Nawandar - Director
Ulis Technology reported a net profit of ₹4.53 Lakh (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹15.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ulis Technology is 25% over three years and 44% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 65%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ulis Technology is 27AABCU9179L1ZK, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ulis Technology is U72300MH2016PTC274653. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ulis Technology was incorporated on 18 March 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
The peers of Ulis Technology by revenue are Insta Transfer Biz Private Limited, Paymine Solutions Private Limited, Emantor Technoedge Private Limited, Neofinity Services Private Limited, Psrao Digital Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Payment Gateways).
Geeta Kamalkishore Nawandar was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2016. Kushal Kamalkishor Navandar was appointed as Managing Director on 18 Mar 2016.
Yes, Ulis Technology is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Ulis Technology has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 7 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Aug 2023.