
Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited
About Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chatra, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the hospital and clinical services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 01 May 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U86100JH2023PTC020425.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Mohan Lal and Binay Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Chatra, Jharkhand.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹31.93 Lakh, a growth of 90% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.11 Lakh (net margin 3.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.5%).
Company details
Contact details
Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited's registered office is in Chatra, Jharkhand.
- Registered AddressAt – Awall Muhalla, Near Airtel Tower, Chatra, Jharkhand, India – 825401
- IndustryHealthcare, Hospitals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Ultimate Max Hospital is human health and social work activities. In detail, this covers human health activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Human health and social work activities | 86 | Human health activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableUltimate Max Hospital Private Limited reported revenue of ₹31.93 Lakh (up 90% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 90% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 536% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ||
| Other Income | ||
| Total Revenue | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||
| Finance Costs | ||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||
| Other Expenses | ||
| Total Expenses | ||
| EBITDA | ₹3.67 Lakh | |
| Profit Before Tax | ||
| Tax Expense | ||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.11 Lakh | |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | ||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||
| Trade Payables | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Fixed Assets | ||
| Investments | ||
| Inventories | ||
| Trade Receivables | ||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||
| Total Assets | ||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.5% | |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.5% | |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | ||
| Quick Ratio | ||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | ||
| Receivable Days | ||
| Payable Days | ||
| Inventory Days | ||
| Revenue Growth | ||
| Net Profit Growth | ||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited
Ultimate Max Hospital has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohan Lal | Director | 01 May 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Binay Kumar | Director | 01 May 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (human health activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nursing Pioneer Private Limited | ₹32.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | 79.0% | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Plexonics Healthcare Private Limited | ₹32.27 Lakh (FY 2023) | Killianwali, Punjab, India | ||||
| Maeyes Private Limited | ₹32.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | 179.0% | Banipur, Assam, India | |||
| Antan Life Sciences (OPC) Private Limited | ₹32.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Gulbarga, Karnataka, India | |||
| Muktangan Foundation | ₹31.97 Lakh (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limitedthis company | ₹31.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹1.11 Lakh | 3.5% | 90.0% | Chatra, Jharkhand, India | |
| Operant Pharmacy Federation | ₹31.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | 153.0% | Pali, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Neoalta Healthcare Private Limited | ₹31.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | -15.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Neuorth Medicare Private Limited | ₹31.68 Lakh (FY 2025) | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India | ||||
| Abhayahasta Diagnostic Centre Private Limited | ₹31.66 Lakh (FY 2024) | -64.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Savior Lifecare Private Limited | ₹31.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ultimate Max Hospital Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Binay Kumar was appointed as Director on 01 May 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Ultimate Max Hospital is an active private limited company based in Chatra, Jharkhand, India. The company works in hospitals, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 01 May 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U86100JH2023PTC020425.
Ultimate Max Hospital has 2 current directors:
- Mohan Lal - Director
- Binay Kumar - Director
The latest financial statements of Ultimate Max Hospital on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2024 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ultimate Max Hospital is U86100JH2023PTC020425. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ultimate Max Hospital was incorporated on 01 May 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.
The peers of Ultimate Max Hospital by revenue are Nursing Pioneer Private Limited, Plexonics Healthcare Private Limited, Maeyes Private Limited, Antan Life Sciences (OPC) Private Limited, Muktangan Foundation and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (human health activities).
Binay Kumar was appointed as Director on 01 May 2023. Mohan Lal was appointed as Director on 01 May 2023.
The registered office of Ultimate Max Hospital is at At – Awall Muhalla, Near Airtel Tower, Chatra, Jharkhand, India – 825401.
Ultimate Max Hospital operates in the healthcare industry, in the hospitals segment.
Ultimate Max Hospital can be reached at its registered office: At – Awall Muhalla, Near Airtel Tower, Chatra, Jharkhand, India – 825401.
Ultimate Max Hospital is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi.

