Ultimate Services Private Limited
About Ultimate Services Private Limited
Data last updated: 25 February 2026
Ultimate Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It specialises in wholesale trading and distribution, a part of the broader trading and commerce sector. Incorporated on 11 October 1988, the company has been in operation for over 38 years.
Registered with ROC Delhi under CIN U74899DL1988PTC033510.
Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹1.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.31 Cr. Formerly known as Ultimate Services Limited. It is led by directors Arnav Kumar and Pragati Kumar.
Last AGM: 30 September 2025. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2025. Office: C – 36 G.F. Kalindi Colony, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110065.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.77 Lakh, a growth of 27% compared to the previous year.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹33.66 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered AddressC – 36 G.F. Kalindi Colony, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110065
-
IndustryTrading, Wholesale, Other Wholesale
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ultimate Services Private Limited
Ultimate Services Private Limited is engaged in the principal business activity of trade, with detailed activities including wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details for Ultimate Services Private Limited
Turnover contribution percentages and historical activity changes require an active report plan.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Auditor Details of Ultimate Services Private Limited
Ultimate Services Private Limited is audited by SGNS & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SGNS & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history for Ultimate Services Private Limited
Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ultimate Services Private Limited
Ultimate Services Private Limited is currently managed by 2 directors, with 2 former directors having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnav Kumar | Director | 10 Sep 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
|
Pragati Kumar
Also directs:
Nishka Packaging Private Limited, S.K.P. Embroidery Private Limited, Chenaab Primary Packaging Private Limited and 5 more
|
Director | 28 Jan 2002 | 24 Years 6 Months | Current |
Financials of Ultimate Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ultimate Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.77 Lakh (up 27.00% YoY) for FY 2025.
Ten-year financial statements for Ultimate Services Private Limited
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Ownership and Shareholding of Ultimate Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data for Ultimate Services Private Limited
Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ultimate Services Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Dec 2007 | Punjab & Sind Bank | ₹22.97 Cr | Satisfied |
| 19 May 1998 | State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur | ₹9.54 Cr | Satisfied |
| 21 Apr 1998 | State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur | ₹1.15 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ultimate Services Private Limited
View historical data on people associated with Ultimate Services Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Ultimate Services Private Limited
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ultimate Services Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance for Ultimate Services Private Limited
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ultimate Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Ultimate Services Private Limited
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ultimate Services Private Limited
MSME payment history for Ultimate Services Private Limited
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ultimate Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure for Ultimate Services Private Limited
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ultimate Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents for Ultimate Services Private Limited
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ultimate Services Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Ultimate Services Private Limited
Ultimate Services Private Limited is an active private limited company in the trading sector based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It was incorporated on 11 October 1988 (38+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1988PTC033510.
Ultimate Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.77 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 27.00% YoY).
The current directors of Ultimate Services Private Limited are:
- Arnav Kumar - Director
- Pragati Kumar - Director
The primary industry of Ultimate Services Private Limited is trading. The company specifically operates in wholesale. The company is currently active in this sector.
Ultimate Services Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: C – 36 G.F. Kalindi Colony, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110065.
The authorised capital is ₹1.5 Cr, and the paid-up capital is ₹1.31 Cr.