
About Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Data last updated:
Unicommerce Esolutions Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Acevector Limited. It operates in the SAAS (software as a service) providers segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 02 February 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74140DL2012PLC230932. Its GSTIN is 07AABCU4029K1Z9 (Delhi). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 4 are active. It is a listed company.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15.24 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11.24 Cr. It is led by directors including Kapil Makhija (Managing Director) and Bharat Venishetti.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mezzanine Floor A – 83 Okhla Industrial Area Ph – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹204.34 Cr, a growth of 51.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹20.46 Cr (net margin 10%) and EBITDA of ₹35.43 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.3%). The net worth stands at ₹192.97 Cr (up 175.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹205.45 Cr (up 152% YoY).
The company has about 334 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending. The company has 25 deals on record (12 market trades, 8 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹97.11 Cr; the latest was in June 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Information Technology industry (SaaS Providers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Atlan Technologies Private Limited with revenue of ₹188.38 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website unicommerce.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered AddressMezzanine Floor A – 83 Okhla Industrial Area Ph – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020
- IndustryInformation Technology, SaaS (Software as a Service) Providers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
The main business activity of Unicommerce Esolutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Unicommerce Esolutions Limited reported revenue of ₹204.34 Cr (up 51.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 204 | 135 | 104 |
| Revenue growth | +51.6% | +30.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 35.43 | 26.56 | 14.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.3% | +19.7% | +13.9% |
| Profit before tax | 28.78 | 24.11 | 17.47 |
| Net profit | 20.46 | 17.21 | 13.02 |
| Net profit margin | +10.0% | +12.8% | +12.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.78 | 1.71 | 2.23 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 205 | 81.53 | 81.17 |
| Net worth | 193 | 70.15 | 68.92 |
| Total debt | 9.47 | 7.70 | 7.54 |
| Cash & bank | 6.75 | 2.58 | 1.32 |
| Net working capital | (16.26) | (86.93) | 58.19 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 47.00 | 27.96 | 6.17 |
| Cash from investing | (42.78) | (21.98) | (29.69) |
| Cash from financing | (2.60) | (5.28) | (1.97) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.37 | 51.63 | 56.39 | 51.38 | 44.93 | 45.27 | 32.74 | 29.31 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.3% | +14.1% | +72.2% | +75.3% | +63.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.42 | 1.18 | 1.22 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 1.06 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| EBITDA | 5.47 | 6.94 | 10.94 | 9.13 | 8.40 | 8.24 | 8.33 | 5.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +13.4% | +19.4% | +17.8% | +18.7% | +18.2% | +25.4% | +19.5% |
| Depreciation | 2.11 | 2.00 | 2.02 | 2.00 | 3.93 | 4.36 | 1.14 | 0.85 |
| Interest | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 4.57 | 5.91 | 9.92 | 7.78 | 5.15 | 4.79 | 8.56 | 6.02 |
| Tax | (0.11) | 2.51 | 2.54 | 2.00 | 1.27 | 1.45 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| Net profit | 4.68 | 3.40 | 7.38 | 5.78 | 3.88 | 3.34 | 6.29 | 4.48 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.39 | 0.29 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.56 | 0.40 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 120 | 114 | 104 | 90.06 | 59.03 | 40.01 | 32.06 |
| Revenue growth | +5.4% | +9.8% | +15.0% | +52.6% | +47.5% | +24.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 37.86 | 26.62 | 14.41 | 6.55 | 5.03 | 3.51 | (4.43) |
| EBITDA margin | +31.6% | +23.4% | +13.9% | +7.3% | +8.5% | +8.8% | -13.8% |
| Profit before tax | 38.65 | 29.14 | 17.47 | 8.86 | 6.91 | 5.39 | (3.36) |
| Net profit | 28.71 | 20.38 | 13.02 | 6.48 | 6.00 | 4.45 | (3.69) |
| Net profit margin | +23.9% | +17.9% | +12.6% | +7.2% | +10.2% | +11.1% | -11.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.49 | 2.10 | 2.23 | 2,815.65 | 2,634.95 | 1,963.40 | (1,562.49) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 232 | 103 | 81.17 | 56.54 | 44.40 | 35.68 | 27.79 |
| Net worth | 224 | 92.73 | 68.92 | 51.89 | 41.37 | 33.26 | 26.73 |
| Total debt | 6.04 | 7.16 | 7.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 4.95 | 2.35 | 1.32 | 26.81 | 14.56 | 33.98 | 1.09 |
| Net working capital | (4.80) | 18.52 | 58.19 | 43.62 | 10.79 | 34.78 | 2.15 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 45.82 | 28.83 | 6.17 | 14.58 | 7.82 | 10.05 | (3.55) |
| Cash from investing | (44.41) | (24.90) | (29.69) | 10.34 | (13.78) | (3.34) | (0.65) |
| Cash from financing | (1.82) | (2.90) | (1.97) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.28 | 30.66 | 31.84 | 29.65 | 27.73 | 27.46 | 29.47 | 29.31 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.8% | +11.7% | +8.0% | +1.2% | +1.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.32 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 0.66 | 0.67 | 1.99 | 1.43 | 1.29 |
| Total expenses | 22.54 | 20.41 | 21.32 | 20.96 | 19.35 | 19.28 | 21.01 | 23.59 |
| EBITDA | 8.74 | 10.25 | 10.52 | 8.69 | 8.38 | 8.18 | 8.46 | 5.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.9% | +33.4% | +33.0% | +29.3% | +30.2% | +29.8% | +28.7% | +19.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.57 | 0.84 | 0.85 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 9.36 | 10.59 | 10.89 | 8.70 | 8.46 | 9.46 | 8.92 | 6.02 |
| Tax | 2.39 | 2.77 | 2.81 | 2.26 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.37 | 51.63 | 56.39 | 51.38 | 44.93 | 45.27 | 32.74 | 29.31 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.3% | +14.1% | +72.2% | +75.3% | +63.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.42 | 1.18 | 1.22 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 1.06 | 1.50 | 1.29 |
| EBITDA | 5.47 | 6.94 | 10.94 | 9.13 | 8.40 | 8.24 | 8.33 | 5.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +13.4% | +19.4% | +17.8% | +18.7% | +18.2% | +25.4% | +19.5% |
| Depreciation | 2.11 | 2.00 | 2.02 | 2.00 | 3.93 | 4.36 | 1.14 | 0.85 |
| Interest | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 4.57 | 5.91 | 9.92 | 7.78 | 5.15 | 4.79 | 8.56 | 6.02 |
| Tax | (0.11) | 2.51 | 2.54 | 2.00 | 1.27 | 1.45 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| Net profit | 4.68 | 3.40 | 7.38 | 5.78 | 3.88 | 3.34 | 6.29 | 4.48 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.39 | 0.29 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.56 | 0.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 204 | 135 | 104 |
| Revenue growth | +51.6% | +30.1% | - |
| Other income | 4.08 | 5.41 | 5.85 |
| Total expenses | 169 | 108 | 89.17 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 61.15 | 64.96 |
| EBITDA | 35.43 | 26.56 | 14.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.3% | +19.7% | +13.9% |
| Depreciation | 9.95 | 7.20 | 2.40 |
| Interest | 0.78 | 0.66 | 0.39 |
| Profit before tax | 28.78 | 24.11 | 17.47 |
| Tax | 8.32 | 6.49 | 4.37 |
| Net profit | 20.46 | 17.21 | 13.02 |
| Net profit margin | +10.0% | +12.8% | +12.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.78 | 1.71 | 2.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 11.24 | 10.33 | 6.06 |
| Reserves & surplus | 182 | 59.82 | 62.86 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 193 | 70.15 | 68.92 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 9.47 | 7.25 | 7.54 |
| Total debt | 9.47 | 7.70 | 7.54 |
| Total liabilities | 205 | 81.53 | 81.17 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 180 | 170 | 11.18 |
| Net block | 164 | 161 | 7.93 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 6.31 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 31.19 | 3.61 | 6.01 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 10.99 | 13.64 | 13.29 |
| Cash & bank balances | 6.75 | 2.58 | 1.32 |
| Loans & advances | 25.77 | 37.25 | 71.52 |
| Total current assets | 43.51 | 53.47 | 86.13 |
| Total current liabilities | 59.77 | 140 | 27.94 |
| Net working capital | (16.26) | (86.93) | 58.19 |
| Total assets | 205 | 81.53 | 81.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.97 | 1.27 | 26.76 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 47.00 | 27.96 | 6.17 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (42.78) | (21.98) | (29.69) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.60) | (5.28) | (1.97) |
| Net change in cash | 1.62 | 0.70 | (25.48) |
| Closing cash | 6.75 | 2.58 | 1.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +51.6% | +30.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +33.4% | +84.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +19.4% | +38.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +18.9% | +32.2% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +10.0% | +13.1% | +12.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +30.2% | +22.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +25.4% | +19.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 3.06 | 3.41 | 3.25 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.49 | 9.26 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 10.01 | 7.79 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.78 | 1.71 | 2.23 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 6.79 | 11.67 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.28 | 30.66 | 31.84 | 29.65 | 27.73 | 27.46 | 29.47 | 29.31 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.8% | +11.7% | +8.0% | +1.2% | +1.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.32 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 0.66 | 0.67 | 1.99 | 1.43 | 1.29 |
| Total expenses | 22.54 | 20.41 | 21.32 | 20.96 | 19.35 | 19.28 | 21.01 | 23.59 |
| EBITDA | 8.74 | 10.25 | 10.52 | 8.69 | 8.38 | 8.18 | 8.46 | 5.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.9% | +33.4% | +33.0% | +29.3% | +30.2% | +29.8% | +28.7% | +19.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.58 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 0.57 | 0.84 | 0.85 |
| Interest | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 9.36 | 10.59 | 10.89 | 8.70 | 8.46 | 9.46 | 8.92 | 6.02 |
| Tax | 2.39 | 2.77 | 2.81 | 2.26 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 120 | 114 | 104 | 90.06 | 59.03 | 40.01 | 32.06 |
| Revenue growth | +5.4% | +9.8% | +15.0% | +52.6% | +47.5% | +24.8% | - |
| Other income | 3.33 | 6.26 | 5.85 | 2.91 | 2.33 | 2.17 | 1.63 |
| Total expenses | 82.04 | 87.09 | 89.17 | 83.51 | 54.00 | 36.50 | 36.49 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 56.34 | 64.96 | 62.02 | 42.38 | 30.07 | 27.57 |
| EBITDA | 37.86 | 26.62 | 14.41 | 6.55 | 5.03 | 3.51 | (4.43) |
| EBITDA margin | +31.6% | +23.4% | +13.9% | +7.3% | +8.5% | +8.8% | -13.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.98 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 0.58 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.56 | 0.64 | 0.39 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| Profit before tax | 38.65 | 29.14 | 17.47 | 8.86 | 6.91 | 5.39 | (3.36) |
| Tax | 9.94 | 7.45 | 4.37 | 2.38 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 0.19 |
| Net profit | 28.71 | 20.38 | 13.02 | 6.48 | 6.00 | 4.45 | (3.69) |
| Net profit margin | +23.9% | +17.9% | +12.6% | +7.2% | +10.2% | +11.1% | -11.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.49 | 2.10 | 2.23 | 2,815.65 | 2,634.95 | 1,963.40 | (1,562.49) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.24 | 10.33 | 6.06 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.02 |
| Reserves & surplus | 213 | 82.40 | 62.86 | 51.70 | 41.18 | 33.07 | 26.54 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 224 | 92.73 | 68.92 | 51.89 | 41.37 | 33.26 | 26.73 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.04 | 7.16 | 7.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 6.04 | 7.16 | 7.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 232 | 103 | 81.17 | 56.54 | 44.40 | 35.68 | 27.79 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 12.75 | 11.09 | 10.07 | 4.08 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 2.60 |
| Net block | 8.68 | 7.47 | 7.93 | 0.91 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.56 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 195 | 72.02 | 6.01 | 6.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.07 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 6.92 | 12.38 | 13.29 | 11.85 | 8.92 | 9.16 | 3.77 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.95 | 2.35 | 1.32 | 26.81 | 14.56 | 33.98 | 1.09 |
| Loans & advances | 14.25 | 30.88 | 71.52 | 30.16 | 1.95 | 1.55 | 3.55 |
| Total current assets | 26.12 | 45.61 | 86.13 | 68.82 | 25.43 | 44.69 | 8.41 |
| Total current liabilities | 30.92 | 27.09 | 27.94 | 25.20 | 14.64 | 9.91 | 6.26 |
| Net working capital | (4.80) | 18.52 | 58.19 | 43.62 | 10.79 | 34.78 | 2.15 |
| Total assets | 232 | 103 | 81.17 | 56.54 | 44.40 | 35.68 | 27.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.30 | 1.27 | 26.76 | 1.84 | 7.80 | 1.09 | 5.28 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 45.82 | 28.83 | 6.17 | 14.58 | 7.82 | 10.05 | (3.55) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (44.41) | (24.90) | (29.69) | 10.34 | (13.78) | (3.34) | (0.65) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.82) | (2.90) | (1.97) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | (0.40) | 1.03 | (25.48) | 24.92 | (5.96) | 6.71 | (4.20) |
| Closing cash | 4.95 | 2.35 | 1.32 | 26.81 | 14.56 | 33.98 | 1.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.4% | +9.8% | +15.0% | +52.6% | +47.5% | +24.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +42.2% | +84.7% | +120.0% | +30.2% | +43.3% | +179.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +32.6% | +66.8% | +97.2% | +28.2% | +28.2% | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | +40.9% | +56.5% | +100.9% | +8.0% | +34.8% | +220.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.0% | +24.4% | +37.3% | +41.1% | +32.0% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +79.5% | +74.3% | +60.1% | - | +24.3% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +23.9% | +19.1% | +12.7% | +7.2% | +10.2% | +11.2% | -11.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +32.2% | +25.2% | +15.3% | +12.9% | +13.5% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +26.9% | +21.0% | +12.0% | +11.9% | +11.7% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 1.56 | 2.72 | 3.25 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -5.94 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 11.34 | 14.64 | 23.45 | 18.59 | 14.96 | 13.70 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 8.86 | 8.24 | 8.67 | 6.53 | 6.19 | 10.69 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.49 | 2.10 | 2.23 | 2,815.65 | 2,634.95 | 1,963.40 | (1,562.49) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 8.98 | 11.67 | 22,489.57 | 18,063.80 | 14,509.70 | 11,646.36 |
Peer Comparison of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Unicommerce Esolutions Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (SaaS Providers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unicommerce Esolutions Limited this company | ₹204.34 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 51.6% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Atlan Technologies Private Limited | ₹188.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Continuum Managed Solutions Private Limited | ₹141.81 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Covalense Digital Solutions Private Limited | ₹131.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Iris Regtech Solutions Limited Listed | ₹128.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Virtual Galaxy Infotech Limited | ₹120.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 89.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Kale Logistics Solutions Private Limited | ₹114.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Paramotor Digital Technology Limited | ₹112.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 232.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sprinto Technology Private Limited | ₹110.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 130.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ozonetel Communications Private Limited | ₹110.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Prohance India Private Limited | ₹105.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Unicommerce Esolutions by revenue in the Information Technology industry (SaaS Providers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Unicommerce Esolutions has 6 current directors and 15 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kapil Makhija | Managing Director | 19 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Bharat Venishetti Also directs: Shipway Technology Private Limited, Teci Foundation | Director | 18 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sairee Chahal Also directs: Septtres Founders Ventures LLP, Acevector Limited, Shipway Technology Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 06 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kasaragod Ullas Kamath | Director | 06 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kunal Bahl Also directs: Acevector Limited, Titan Winners Fund Management LLP, TC Sponsor & Services LLP and 1 more | Director | 06 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rohit Kumar Bansal | Director | 06 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Unicommerce Esolutions Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Unicommerce Esolutions Limited has 25 deals on record (12 market trades, 8 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹97.11 Cr; the latest was in June 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 25)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹89.06 Cr | Buyer: Microcurves Trading Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited , Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited Seller: Microcurves Trading Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited , Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited |
| Feb 2026 | Market trade | ₹80.3 Cr | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited , Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited , Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited |
| Mar 2025 | Funding round | Undisclosed | Investors: Shipway Technology Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹69.41 Cr | Buyer: Aakraya Research LLP , Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited Seller: Aakraya Research LLP , Graviton Research Capital LLP , Qe Securities LLP |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹14.91 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
Full deal history
All 25 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Unicommerce Esolutions Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Unicommerce Esolutions. All case is pending. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, West, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against Vivoiz Healthtech Private Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Unicommerce Esolutions Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenger and Watson Inc | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Unicommerce Esolutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Unicommerce Esolutions has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74140DL2012PLC230932, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74140DL2012PLC230932 | Current |
| U74140DL2012PTC230932 | Previous |
| U74140DL2012PLC230932 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Unicommerce Esolutions Limited has 21 board changes on record since 2015: 6 appointments and 15 cessations. The latest: Ajinkya Rajendra Bannore ceased to be Company Secretary on 06 Dec 2024.
12 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Unicommerce Esolutions has 5 GST registrations: 4 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AABCU4029K1Z9 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AABCU4029K1ZB | Haryana | Active | 21 Jun 2019 |
| 27AABCU4029K1Z7 | Maharashtra | Active | 22 Feb 2024 |
| 29AABCU4029K1Z3 | Karnataka | Active | 22 Mar 2024 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Articles about Unicommerce Esolutions Limited on our blog
Frequently Asked Questions about Unicommerce Esolutions Limited
Unicommerce Esolutions is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in saas (software as a service) providers, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 02 February 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74140DL2012PLC230932.
Unicommerce Esolutions reported revenue of ₹204.34 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 51.6% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Unicommerce Esolutions has 6 current directors:
- Kapil Makhija - Managing Director
- Bharat Venishetti - Director
- Sairee Chahal - Director
- Kasaragod Ullas Kamath - Director
- Kunal Bahl - Director
- Rohit Kumar Bansal - Director
The GSTIN of Unicommerce Esolutions is 07AABCU4029K1Z9, registered in Delhi. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AABCU4029K1ZB (Haryana), 27AABCU4029K1Z7 (Maharashtra), 29AABCU4029K1Z3 (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Unicommerce Esolutions is L74140DL2012PLC230932. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes, Unicommerce Esolutions is a listed company.
Unicommerce Esolutions has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Unicommerce Esolutions was incorporated on 02 February 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Unicommerce Esolutions has 25 deals on record (12 market trades, 8 secondary share transfers, 4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹97.11 Cr; the latest was in June 2026.
The peers of Unicommerce Esolutions by revenue are Atlan Technologies Private Limited, Continuum Managed Solutions Private Limited, Covalense Digital Solutions Private Limited, Iris Regtech Solutions Limited, Virtual Galaxy Infotech Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (SaaS Providers).
Ajinkya Rajendra Bannore ceased to be Company Secretary on 06 Dec 2024. Kapil Makhija was appointed as Managing Director on 19 Dec 2023. Kasaragod Ullas Kamath was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2023. Unicommerce Esolutions has 21 board changes on record in total.
Unicommerce Esolutions has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 24 May 2019.