- Category
- Small (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DN-01-0005429

About Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 04 August 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U27100MH2003PTC141580. Its GSTIN is 26AAACU6446P1ZR (Daman & Diu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.4 Lakh. It is led by directors Shashank Naredrakumar Mittal and Shipra Mittal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. A – 266rd No – 16A Opp Quantum Wagle Estate Thane (West), Maharashtra, India – 400604.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹59.6 Cr, a decline of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.14 Cr (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹3.74 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 3% over five years.
The company has about 266 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹22.12 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹9.08 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DN-01-0005429). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website steelfiles.in.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing
Contact details
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited's registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra. Its website is steelfiles.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressPlot No. A – 266rd No – 16A Opp Quantum Wagle Estate Thane (West), Maharashtra, India – 400604
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components
To see the full contact details of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableUnique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹59.6 Cr (down 9% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 9% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA rose 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.74 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.14 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shashank Naredrakumar Mittal Also directs: Tomax Tools India LLP, Mittal Files and Tools Private Limited, Mittal 21 India Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 14 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Shipra Mittal | Director | 22 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Steel, Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navkar Metasteels Private Limited | ₹59.73 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limitedthis company | ₹59.6 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹1.14 Cr | 1.9% | -9.0% | 266 | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Shingadia Industries Private Limited | ₹59.58 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |||
| Devi Ferro & Steelcast Private Limited | ₹59.48 Cr (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Titagarh, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited is audited by BHAGWANDAS SOMANI & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| BHAGWANDAS SOMANI & CO. | FY 2023 | 128447W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | 101194439 | Sidbi | ₹68 Lakh | Open | |
| 21 Oct 2024 | 100994752 | Sidbi | ₹1.6 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Jul 2024 | 100960514 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹40 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 Jul 2024 | 100959615 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹2 Cr | Open | |
| 05 Jan 2024 | 100843088 | Sidbi | ₹1.4 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 17 View all charges
Legal cases
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited has 5 court cases on record: 1 filed by Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing, 4 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 3 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by M/S Escon International Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Daman, Diu and Daman | Court case (S.C.S.) | Filed by the company against Apl India Pvt. Ltd. and 3 others | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (CS(OS)) | Filed against the company by M/S Escon International Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by M/S Rameshwar Das Dwarkadas Pvt. Ltd E+ | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (CS(OS)) | Filed against the company by M/S Rameshwar Das Dwarkadas Pvt. Ltd E+ | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2015 and 2023, listing 1,113 overdue payments to 171 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 171)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimurti Marketing | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited has a workforce of 266 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26AAACU6446P1ZR | Daman & Diu | Active | 01 Aug 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Shashank Naredrakumar Mittal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022.
23 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 04 August 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27100MH2003PTC141580.
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing has 2 current directors:
- Shashank Naredrakumar Mittal - Director
- Shipra Mittal - Director
The latest financial statements of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing is 26AAACU6446P1ZR, registered in Daman & Diu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing is U27100MH2003PTC141580. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing has 5 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing was incorporated on 04 August 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing by revenue are Navkar Metasteels Private Limited, Shingadia Industries Private Limited, Devi Ferro & Steelcast Private Limited, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Steel, Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).
Shashank Naredrakumar Mittal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Shipra Mittal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Shipra Mittal was appointed as Director on 22 Apr 2022. Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DN-01-0005429).
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2015 and 2023, listing 1,113 overdue payments to 171 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 27 Aug 2023.
Unique Star Alliance Tools Manufacturing can be reached through the website steelfiles.in. Its registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

