- Udyam number
- UDYAM-HR-13-0000019

About Uniroyal Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Uniroyal Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Panchkula, Haryana, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 30 December 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN L18101HR1993PLC033167. Its GSTIN is 06AAACU7063N1ZY (Haryana). The company holds 4 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 521226.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹8.27 Cr. It was formerly known as Uniroyal Textile Industries Ltd. It is led by directors including Arvind Mahajan (Managing Director) and Akhil Mahajan (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 365 Industrial Estate Phase – 2 Panchkula, Haryana, India – 134109.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹110.98 Cr, a decline of 2.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹68 Lakh (net margin -0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.81 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.6%). The net worth stands at ₹19.27 Cr (down 3.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹33.68 Cr (down 9.3% YoY).
The company has about 121 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Uniroyal Industries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹21.3 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹30.85 Cr on record. Court records list 12 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company and 5 filed against it; 6 cases are pending. The company has 72 deals on record (72 market trades); the latest was in October 2018. Its 7 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Mahadev Sitharam Cotton Mills India Private Limited with revenue of ₹114.98 Cr. The company has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 659 overdue payments to 24 micro and small suppliers.
Uniroyal Industries Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HR-13-0000019). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website uniroyalgroup.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Uniroyal Industries
Contact details
Uniroyal Industries Limited's registered office is in Panchkula, Haryana. Its website is uniroyalgroup.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address365 Industrial Estate Phase – 2 Panchkula, Haryana, India – 134109
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Uniroyal Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Uniroyal Industries operates one associated brand: Uniroyal Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Packaging products and plastic seals are manufactured in India. | uniroyalgroup.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Uniroyal Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Uniroyal Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Uniroyal Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableUniroyal Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹110.98 Cr (down 2.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 111 | 114 | 98.30 | 113 | 99.15 | 67.20 | 69.17 |
| Revenue growth | -2.5% | +15.8% | -12.9% | +13.8% | +47.5% | -2.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.81 | 3.80 | 2.93 | 2.92 | 6.53 | 3.32 | 5.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.6% | +3.3% | +3.0% | +2.6% | +6.6% | +4.9% | +7.9% |
| Profit before tax | (0.97) | 0.71 | 0.62 | (0.94) | 2.55 | (0.92) | 0.40 |
| Net profit | (0.68) | 0.49 | 0.86 | (0.86) | 2.01 | (0.83) | 0.56 |
| Net profit margin | -0.6% | +0.4% | +0.9% | -0.8% | +2.0% | -1.2% | +0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.78) | 0.56 | 1.04 | (1.06) | 2.59 | (1.09) | 0.66 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 33.68 | 37.14 | 42.05 | 41.84 | 39.95 | 39.39 | 42.08 |
| Net worth | 19.27 | 19.91 | 19.38 | 18.50 | 19.37 | 17.26 | 17.95 |
| Total debt | 13.63 | 16.48 | 22.03 | 22.70 | 20.00 | 21.71 | 23.59 |
| Cash & bank | 0.06 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.21 |
| Net working capital | 19.81 | 22.73 | 23.91 | 21.30 | 17.68 | 14.45 | 14.14 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.40 | 5.92 | 1.57 | (1.89) | 3.25 | 4.02 | 3.70 |
| Cash from investing | (0.57) | 1.65 | 0.63 | 0.01 | 0.57 | 0.74 | (0.12) |
| Cash from financing | (4.39) | (7.62) | (1.70) | 2.00 | (3.88) | (4.84) | (3.66) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.29 | 28.21 | 28.06 | 29.28 | 25.43 | 28.53 | 25.92 | 28.66 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +38.8% | -1.1% | +8.3% | +2.2% | -17.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA | 0.83 | 0.00 | 1.14 | 0.71 | (0.05) | 1.11 | 0.80 | 0.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.4% | 0.0% | +4.1% | +2.4% | -0.2% | +3.9% | +3.1% | +2.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 0.48 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.56 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | (0.47) | 0.38 | (0.07) | (0.84) | 0.43 | 0.12 | (0.02) |
| Tax | (0.02) | (0.26) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.13 | (0.21) | 0.38 | (0.07) | (0.82) | 0.20 | 0.12 | (0.03) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.13 | (0.24) | 0.47 | (0.07) | (0.94) | 0.27 | 0.15 | (0.05) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 14.82 | 20.20 | 16.21 | 16.04 | 21.27 | 14.31 | 29.55 |
| Revenue growth | -26.6% | +24.6% | +1.1% | -24.6% | +48.6% | -51.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.45) | 1.94 | 1.51 | 0.99 | 4.55 | 1.87 | 4.90 |
| EBITDA margin | -3.0% | +9.6% | +9.3% | +6.2% | +21.4% | +13.1% | +16.6% |
| Profit before tax | (1.97) | 0.23 | 0.49 | (1.74) | 1.61 | (1.71) | 0.65 |
| Net profit | (1.45) | 0.13 | 0.78 | (1.43) | 1.31 | (1.41) | 0.75 |
| Net profit margin | -9.8% | +0.6% | +4.8% | -8.9% | +6.2% | -9.9% | +2.5% |
| EPS (₹) | (1.67) | 0.14 | 0.95 | (1.75) | 1.76 | (1.84) | 0.90 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 16.59 | 19.17 | 21.96 | 25.42 | 27.38 | 28.93 | 34.38 |
| Net worth | 15.60 | 16.98 | 16.80 | 16.01 | 17.44 | 16.02 | 17.32 |
| Total debt | 0.21 | 1.44 | 4.51 | 8.78 | 9.36 | 12.50 | 16.52 |
| Cash & bank | 0.03 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| Net working capital | 2.10 | 4.37 | 3.61 | 3.48 | 3.81 | 2.78 | 5.32 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1.38 | 1.65 | 2.02 | 0.07 | 3.65 | 5.67 | 3.26 |
| Cash from investing | (0.56) | 1.66 | 2.05 | 0.01 | 0.59 | 0.76 | (0.12) |
| Cash from financing | (1.38) | (3.39) | (3.58) | 0.05 | (4.29) | (6.50) | (3.21) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.41 | 3.25 | 4.06 | 4.05 | 3.46 | 5.88 | 5.07 | 4.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -1.5% | -44.7% | -19.9% | -7.5% | -28.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.29 |
| Total expenses | 3.67 | 3.60 | 3.65 | 4.06 | 3.97 | 5.31 | 4.53 | 4.08 |
| EBITDA | (0.26) | (0.35) | 0.41 | (0.01) | (0.51) | 0.57 | 0.54 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA margin | -7.6% | -10.8% | +10.1% | -0.2% | -14.7% | +9.7% | +10.7% | +6.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | (0.65) | (0.72) | 0.03 | (0.39) | (0.91) | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Tax | (0.02) | (0.50) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.29 | 28.21 | 28.06 | 29.28 | 25.43 | 28.53 | 25.92 | 28.66 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +38.8% | -1.1% | +8.3% | +2.2% | -17.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA | 0.83 | 0.00 | 1.14 | 0.71 | (0.05) | 1.11 | 0.80 | 0.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.4% | 0.0% | +4.1% | +2.4% | -0.2% | +3.9% | +3.1% | +2.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.48 | 0.48 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.56 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | (0.47) | 0.38 | (0.07) | (0.84) | 0.43 | 0.12 | (0.02) |
| Tax | (0.02) | (0.26) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.13 | (0.21) | 0.38 | (0.07) | (0.82) | 0.20 | 0.12 | (0.03) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.13 | (0.24) | 0.47 | (0.07) | (0.94) | 0.27 | 0.15 | (0.05) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 111 | 114 | 98.30 | 113 | 99.15 | 67.20 | 69.17 |
| Revenue growth | -2.5% | +15.8% | -12.9% | +13.8% | +47.5% | -2.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.35 | 0.87 | 1.98 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 109 | 110 | 95.37 | 110 | 92.62 | 63.88 | 63.73 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.48 | 4.22 | 4.24 | 4.27 | 3.50 | 6.50 |
| EBITDA | 1.81 | 3.80 | 2.93 | 2.92 | 6.53 | 3.32 | 5.44 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.6% | +3.3% | +3.0% | +2.6% | +6.6% | +4.9% | +7.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.60 | 1.90 | 2.03 | 2.09 | 2.10 | 2.39 | 2.68 |
| Interest | 1.53 | 2.06 | 2.26 | 2.14 | 2.01 | 1.97 | 2.48 |
| Profit before tax | (0.97) | 0.71 | 0.62 | (0.94) | 2.55 | (0.92) | 0.40 |
| Tax | (0.29) | 0.24 | (0.23) | (0.07) | 0.40 | 0.01 | (0.16) |
| Net profit | (0.68) | 0.49 | 0.86 | (0.86) | 2.01 | (0.83) | 0.56 |
| Net profit margin | -0.6% | +0.4% | +0.9% | -0.8% | +2.0% | -1.2% | +0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.78) | 0.56 | 1.04 | (1.06) | 2.59 | (1.09) | 0.66 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.27 | 8.27 | 8.27 | 8.27 | 8.27 | 8.27 | 8.27 |
| Reserves & surplus | 11.00 | 11.64 | 11.11 | 10.23 | 11.10 | 8.99 | 9.68 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 19.27 | 19.91 | 19.38 | 18.50 | 19.37 | 17.26 | 17.95 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 13.28 | 15.47 | 16.78 | 17.14 | 14.84 | 14.06 | 17.79 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.35 | 1.01 | 5.25 | 5.56 | 5.16 | 7.65 | 5.80 |
| Total debt | 13.63 | 16.48 | 22.03 | 22.70 | 20.00 | 21.71 | 23.59 |
| Total liabilities | 33.68 | 37.14 | 42.05 | 41.84 | 39.95 | 39.39 | 42.08 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 51.17 | 50.82 | 53.20 | 55.23 | 55.41 | 56.29 | 57.48 |
| Net block | 13.16 | 14.20 | 17.70 | 20.38 | 22.44 | 24.94 | 28.18 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Inventories | 10.59 | 8.96 | 10.20 | 9.26 | 6.45 | 7.75 | 5.03 |
| Sundry debtors | 18.07 | 20.08 | 20.56 | 20.19 | 18.88 | 16.10 | 13.08 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.06 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.21 |
| Loans & advances | 0.79 | 0.44 | 0.87 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 0.82 | 0.85 |
| Total current assets | 29.51 | 30.11 | 32.32 | 29.98 | 25.92 | 24.80 | 19.17 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.70 | 7.38 | 8.41 | 8.68 | 8.24 | 10.35 | 5.03 |
| Net working capital | 19.81 | 22.73 | 23.91 | 21.30 | 17.68 | 14.45 | 14.14 |
| Total assets | 33.68 | 37.14 | 42.05 | 41.84 | 39.95 | 39.39 | 42.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.63 | 0.69 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.29 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.40 | 5.92 | 1.57 | (1.89) | 3.25 | 4.02 | 3.70 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.57) | 1.65 | 0.63 | 0.01 | 0.57 | 0.74 | (0.12) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.39) | (7.62) | (1.70) | 2.00 | (3.88) | (4.84) | (3.66) |
| Net change in cash | (0.57) | (0.06) | 0.49 | 0.13 | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.08) |
| Closing cash | 0.06 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 0.20 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -2.5% | +15.8% | -12.9% | +13.8% | +47.5% | -2.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -52.4% | +29.7% | +0.3% | -55.3% | +96.7% | -39.0% | - |
| PBT growth | - | +14.5% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | - | -75.3% |
| Net income growth | -238.8% | -43.0% | +200.0% | -142.8% | +342.2% | -248.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -0.6% | +4.7% | +13.5% | +17.7% | +8.3% | -1.1% | +9.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -14.7% | -16.5% | -4.1% | -18.7% | -3.4% | -16.1% | +5.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -0.6% | +0.4% | +0.9% | -0.8% | +2.2% | -1.4% | +0.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +7.0% | +6.9% | +2.9% | +11.5% | +2.9% | +6.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +2.3% | +4.5% | -4.7% | +11.7% | -4.5% | +3.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.98 | 1.18 | 1.13 | 1.14 | 1.29 | 1.40 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.22 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 0.66 | 0.73 |
| Interest cover | 728.57 | 108.42 | 251.11 | 257.83 | 45.37 | 211.83 | 89.86 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.19 | 1.81 | 2.04 | 1.78 | 1.18 | 1.20 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 11.88 | 10.10 | 14.37 | 13.96 | 10.52 | 11.29 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.60 | 4.82 | 5.78 | 5.67 | 4.61 | 5.46 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.78) | 0.56 | 1.04 | (1.06) | 2.59 | (1.09) | 0.66 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 24.08 | 23.43 | 22.38 | 23.43 | 20.88 | 21.70 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.41 | 3.25 | 4.06 | 4.05 | 3.46 | 5.88 | 5.07 | 4.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -1.5% | -44.7% | -19.9% | -7.5% | -28.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.29 |
| Total expenses | 3.67 | 3.60 | 3.65 | 4.06 | 3.97 | 5.31 | 4.53 | 4.08 |
| EBITDA | (0.26) | (0.35) | 0.41 | (0.01) | (0.51) | 0.57 | 0.54 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA margin | -7.6% | -10.8% | +10.1% | -0.2% | -14.7% | +9.7% | +10.7% | +6.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | (0.65) | (0.72) | 0.03 | (0.39) | (0.91) | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Tax | (0.02) | (0.50) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.82 | 20.20 | 16.21 | 16.04 | 21.27 | 14.31 | 29.55 |
| Revenue growth | -26.6% | +24.6% | +1.1% | -24.6% | +48.6% | -51.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.33 | 1.51 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 15.27 | 18.26 | 14.70 | 15.05 | 16.72 | 12.44 | 24.65 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.35 | 4.11 | 4.16 | 4.20 | 3.42 | 6.41 |
| EBITDA | (0.45) | 1.94 | 1.51 | 0.99 | 4.55 | 1.87 | 4.90 |
| EBITDA margin | -3.0% | +9.6% | +9.3% | +6.2% | +21.4% | +13.1% | +16.6% |
| Depreciation | 1.43 | 1.72 | 1.83 | 1.97 | 1.98 | 2.27 | 2.57 |
| Interest | 0.15 | 0.32 | 0.70 | 0.81 | 1.00 | 1.36 | 1.75 |
| Profit before tax | (1.97) | 0.23 | 0.49 | (1.74) | 1.61 | (1.71) | 0.65 |
| Tax | (0.52) | 0.11 | (0.27) | (0.30) | 0.15 | (0.18) | (0.10) |
| Net profit | (1.45) | 0.13 | 0.78 | (1.43) | 1.31 | (1.41) | 0.75 |
| Net profit margin | -9.8% | +0.6% | +4.8% | -8.9% | +6.2% | -9.9% | +2.5% |
| EPS (₹) | (1.67) | 0.14 | 0.95 | (1.75) | 1.76 | (1.84) | 0.90 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.27 | 8.27 | 8.27 | 8.27 | 8.27 | 8.27 | 8.27 |
| Reserves & surplus | 7.33 | 8.71 | 8.53 | 7.74 | 9.17 | 7.75 | 9.05 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 15.60 | 16.98 | 16.80 | 16.01 | 17.44 | 16.02 | 17.32 |
| Secured loans | 0.21 | 1.44 | 2.96 | 7.32 | 8.15 | 10.04 | 11.85 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.55 | 1.46 | 1.21 | 2.46 | 4.67 |
| Total debt | 0.21 | 1.44 | 4.51 | 8.78 | 9.36 | 12.50 | 16.52 |
| Total liabilities | 16.59 | 19.17 | 21.96 | 25.42 | 27.38 | 28.93 | 34.38 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 48.76 | 48.41 | 50.81 | 54.26 | 54.43 | 55.32 | 56.53 |
| Net block | 12.12 | 13.00 | 16.34 | 20.23 | 22.17 | 24.56 | 27.72 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.78 | 1.78 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.91 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| Inventories | 1.31 | 1.86 | 1.87 | 2.41 | 1.70 | 1.32 | 1.35 |
| Sundry debtors | 2.73 | 5.28 | 4.27 | 3.85 | 6.14 | 5.19 | 7.81 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.03 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| Loans & advances | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.62 |
| Total current assets | 4.49 | 8.01 | 7.04 | 6.58 | 8.14 | 6.82 | 9.97 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.39 | 3.64 | 3.43 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 4.04 | 4.65 |
| Net working capital | 2.10 | 4.37 | 3.61 | 3.48 | 3.81 | 2.78 | 5.32 |
| Total assets | 16.59 | 19.17 | 21.96 | 25.42 | 27.38 | 28.93 | 34.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.59 | 0.67 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.26 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.38 | 1.65 | 2.02 | 0.07 | 3.65 | 5.67 | 3.26 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.56) | 1.66 | 2.05 | 0.01 | 0.59 | 0.76 | (0.12) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.38) | (3.39) | (3.58) | 0.05 | (4.29) | (6.50) | (3.21) |
| Net change in cash | (0.56) | (0.08) | 0.49 | 0.12 | (0.06) | (0.07) | (0.07) |
| Closing cash | 0.03 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -26.6% | +24.6% | +1.1% | -24.6% | +48.6% | -51.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -123.2% | +28.5% | +52.5% | -78.2% | +143.3% | -61.8% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -53.1% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | - | -59.4% |
| Net income growth | -1215.4% | -83.3% | +154.6% | -209.2% | +192.9% | -288.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.6% | -1.7% | +4.2% | -18.4% | -11.7% | -21.0% | +4.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -24.7% | -6.9% | -41.3% | -10.0% | -25.5% | +10.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -9.8% | +0.6% | +4.7% | -9.0% | +6.9% | -10.7% | +2.5% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +2.6% | +5.1% | -3.5% | +8.7% | -1.1% | +6.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.7% | +4.8% | -8.6% | +7.8% | -9.1% | +4.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.18 | 0.40 | 0.54 | 0.65 | 0.87 | 1.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.37 | 0.60 | 0.73 |
| Interest cover | -7.98 | 145.45 | -218.75 | -82.65 | 38.91 | -340.00 | 75.11 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 0.52 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 10.83 | 7.57 | 7.81 | 14.09 | 10.72 | 19.97 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.23 | 3.99 | 3.21 | 3.75 | 2.20 | 3.87 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.67) | 0.14 | 0.95 | (1.75) | 1.76 | (1.84) | 0.90 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 20.54 | 20.32 | 19.36 | 21.09 | 19.37 | 20.95 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Uniroyal Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Uniroyal Industries Limited
Uniroyal Industries has 8 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akhil Mahajan Also directs: A M Textiles & Knitwears Limited | Whole-Time Director | 19 Jul 1999 | 27 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Arvind Mahajan Also directs: A M Textiles & Knitwears Limited | Managing Director | 20 Apr 2012 | 14 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Rashmi Mahajan | Whole-Time Director | 01 Apr 2010 | 16 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Karan Singh Jolly Also directs: Green Energy Plantation Private Limited, GVR Plantation Private Limited, RVG Jatropha Plantation Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 13 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Dimple Mahajan Also directs: A M Textiles & Knitwears Limited | Director | 13 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Manav Mehra Also directs: Diva Divine India Private Limited, Altwest Consultancy Private Limited, Wagman Digital Technologies Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 01 Apr 2023 | 3 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Uniroyal Industries Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahadev Sitharam Cotton Mills India Private Limited | ₹114.98 Cr (FY 2022) | -4.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Ashutosh Fibre Limited | ₹114.97 Cr (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| T.M.Patel Processing Private Limited | ₹114.84 Cr (FY 2025) | 4.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Sobhagia Sales Private Limited | ₹114.8 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Ludhiana, Punjab, India | |||
| Trishla Cotton and General Mills Private Limited | ₹114.37 Cr (FY 2025) | 26.0% | Panipat, Haryana, India | |||
| Shakambari Kniting Private Limited | ₹114.13 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Jyoti Cotspin Private Limited | ₹113.95 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Punjab, India | |||
| Uniroyal Industries Limitedthis company | ₹110.98 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹68 Lakh | -0.6% | -2.5% | 121 | Panchkula, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Uniroyal Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Uniroyal Industries Limited is audited by GOPAL BHARGAWA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| GOPAL BHARGAWA & CO. | FY 2023 | 026816N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 56.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 43.60%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.40% | 55.90% | 55.60% | 55.60% |
| Public | 43.60% | 44.10% | 44.40% | 44.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May 2026 | 101285243 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹50 Lakh | Open | |
| 10 Apr 2023 | 100728805 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹29.72 Lakh | Open | |
| 14 Jun 2012 | 10361281 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹15 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Mar 2012 | 10352268 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5.5 Cr | Open | |
| 26 Apr 2017 | 100111771 | Others | ₹2.31 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Uniroyal Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 12 View all charges
Deals & funding
Uniroyal Industries Limited has 72 deals on record (72 market trades); the latest was in October 2018.
Deals on record (5 of 72)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2018 | Market trade | ₹10.2 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Apr 2018 | Market trade | ₹6.3 Lakh | Seller: Camel Foods Pvt. Ltd., |
| Jul 2014 | Market trade | ₹5.7 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Nov 2006 | Market trade | ₹6.5 Lakh | Buyer: Shreenath Finstock Private Limited Seller: Shreenath Finstock Private Limited , an individual |
| May 2006 | Market trade | ₹5.2 Lakh | Buyer: Latin Manharlal Securities Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Uniroyal Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Uniroyal Industries Limited has 12 court cases on record: 7 filed by Uniroyal Industries, 5 filed against it. 6 cases are pending and 6 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 11 | 4 | 6 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 12)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Panchkula, Haryana | Appeal | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Panchkula, Haryana | Appeal | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Panchkula, Haryana | Appeal | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Panchkula, Haryana | Appeal | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Panchkula, Haryana | Appeal | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Uniroyal Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Uniroyal Industries Limited has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 659 overdue payments to 24 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 24)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascent Yarns Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Gauge International | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Uniroyal Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Uniroyal Industries has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| A M Textiles & Knitwears Limited | U17301PB2007PLC031538 |
To see the full group structure of Uniroyal Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Uniroyal Industries Limited has a workforce of 121 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Uniroyal Industries has 4 GST registrations: 4 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAACU7063N1ZY | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AAACU7063N1Z4 | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAACU7063N1ZS | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAACU7063N1ZU | Maharashtra | Active | 21 Sep 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Uniroyal Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Uniroyal Industries Limited has 28 board changes on record since 1993: 18 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Vikramsingh Atmasingh Manco was appointed as Director on 05 Apr 2024.
43 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Uniroyal Industries is an active public limited company based in Panchkula, Haryana, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 30 December 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN L18101HR1993PLC033167. Listed on BSE: 521226.
Uniroyal Industries reported revenue of ₹110.98 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 2.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Uniroyal Industries has 8 current directors:
- Arvind Mahajan - Managing Director
- Akhil Mahajan - Whole-Time Director
- Rashmi Mahajan - Whole-Time Director
- Karan Singh Jolly - Director
- Dimple Mahajan - Director
- Manav Mehra - Director
- Vikramsingh Atmasingh Manco - Director
- Thakur Singh Mejie - Director
The latest financial statements of Uniroyal Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Uniroyal Industries is 06AAACU7063N1ZY, registered in Haryana. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active. Other active GSTINs include 03AAACU7063N1Z4 (Punjab), 09AAACU7063N1ZS (Uttar Pradesh), 27AAACU7063N1ZU (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Uniroyal Industries is L18101HR1993PLC033167. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Uniroyal Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 521226).
Uniroyal Industries has 12 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. 6 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Uniroyal Industries was incorporated on 30 December 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
Uniroyal Industries has 72 deals on record (72 market trades); the latest was in October 2018.
The peers of Uniroyal Industries by revenue are Mahadev Sitharam Cotton Mills India Private Limited, Ashutosh Fibre Limited, T.M.Patel Processing Private Limited, Sobhagia Sales Private Limited, Trishla Cotton and General Mills Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).
Vikramsingh Atmasingh Manco was appointed as Director on 05 Apr 2024. Anirudh Khullar ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2024. Hassan Singh Mejie ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2024. Uniroyal Industries has 28 board changes on record in total.

