
Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
About Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Unitplex Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India. It operates in the software development and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 09 December 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U72200OR2014PTC018498. Its GSTIN is 21AABCU7716R1ZX (Odisha).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors including Digbijaya Mohanty and Swaraj Sahu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plt No – 222/1296/131 Room No – D – 1 Kamal Palace Punjabi Colony Satya Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 751007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.46 Lakh, a growth of 32% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹6.92 Lakh (net margin -126.8%) and EBITDA of -₹6.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin -122.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 24% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: HS Repairing.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlt No – 222/1296/131 Room No – D – 1 Kamal Palace Punjabi Colony Satya Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 751007
- IndustryInformation Technology, Software Development & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Unitplex Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Unitplex Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.46 Lakh (up 32% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Revenue rose 32% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24%. EBITDA rose 60% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹6.68 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹6.92 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -122.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -126.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Unitplex Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Unitplex Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tune'em Technologies Private Limited | ₹5.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Orema Private Limited | ₹5.54 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 214.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Neu Edge Software Private Limited | ₹5.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Itsagar Solutions Private Limited | ₹5.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Thanesar, Haryana, India |
| Team247 Informatics Private Limited | ₹5.5 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Unitplex Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹5.46 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Mplier Healthcare Ventures Private Limited | ₹5.43 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Kylt Automation Services Private Limited | ₹5.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 535.0% | •••• | Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Shezartech Labs Private Limited | ₹5.39 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 234.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Snav Technologies Private Limited | ₹5.34 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -89.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Vantos Technologies Private Limited | ₹5.33 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Unitplex Solutions by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Unitplex Solutions Private Limited is audited by P A M S & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P A M S & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Unitplex Solutions has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digbijaya Mohanty Also directs: Bigful Internet Private Limited | Director | 09 Dec 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Swaraj Sahu Also directs: Bigful Internet Private Limited, Accustra Internet Private Limited | Director | 09 Dec 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Arupanand Mohanty | Director | 18 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Tapaswini Sahu Also directs: Accustra Internet Private Limited | Director | 18 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Unitplex Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Unitplex Solutions operates one associated brand: HS Repairing. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| An app for booking home repair services on demand. | hsrepairing.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Unitplex Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Unitplex Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2014: 4 appointments. The latest: Arupanand Mohanty was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Unitplex Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21AABCU7716R1ZX | Odisha | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Unitplex Solutions Private Limited
Unitplex Solutions is an active private limited company based in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India. The company works in software development and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 09 December 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200OR2014PTC018498.
Unitplex Solutions reported revenue of ₹5.46 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 32% YoY).
Unitplex Solutions has 4 current directors:
- Digbijaya Mohanty - Director
- Swaraj Sahu - Director
- Arupanand Mohanty - Director
- Tapaswini Sahu - Director
Unitplex Solutions reported a net loss of ₹6.92 Lakh (net margin -126.8%) and EBITDA of -₹6.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin -122.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Unitplex Solutions is -23% over three years and -24% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 32%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Unitplex Solutions is 21AABCU7716R1ZX, registered in Odisha.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Unitplex Solutions is U72200OR2014PTC018498. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Unitplex Solutions was incorporated on 09 December 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Unitplex Solutions by revenue are Tune'em Technologies Private Limited, Orema Private Limited, Neu Edge Software Private Limited, Itsagar Solutions Private Limited, Team247 Informatics Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Software Services).
Arupanand Mohanty was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2016. Tapaswini Sahu was appointed as Director on 18 Mar 2016. Digbijaya Mohanty was appointed as Director on 09 Dec 2014. Unitplex Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Unitplex Solutions is at Plt No – 2221296131 Room No – D – 1 Kamal Palace Punjabi Colony Satya Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India – 751007.