
Unity First Private Limited
About Unity First Private Limited
Data last updated:
Unity First Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 29 November 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2021PTC390555. Its GSTIN is 07AACCU9817E1Z7 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Kamal Singh and Bhawna.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at A – 1/2 Third Floor Block A1 Paschim Vihar, Delhi, India – 110063.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.13 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹46,614 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹62,291 (EBITDA margin 0.6%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressA – 1/2 Third Floor Block A1 Paschim Vihar, Delhi, India – 110063
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Unity First Private Limited
The main business activity of Unity First is financial and insurance activities. In detail, this covers activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance activities | 66 | Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Unity First Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Unity First Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.13 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Unity First Private Limited
Revenue rose 18% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 87% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Unity First Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹62,291 | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹46,614 | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Unity First Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.6% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Unity First are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Unity First Private Limited
Unity First Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ujjwal Commodities Private Limited. | ₹1.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5318.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Superedge Property Services Private Limited | ₹1.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Polo Queen Capital Limited | ₹1.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Shrimatangi Chits Private Limited | ₹1.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 515.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| PDG Services Private Limited | ₹1.13 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Unity First Private Limited this company | ₹1.13 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| David J Financial Services Private Limited | ₹1.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30533.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Evince Securities and Finserv Private Limited | ₹1.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -97.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Classy Investments Private Limited | ₹1.13 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 774.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Terracegate Services Private Limited | ₹1.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 717.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sumnex Mercantile Pvt Ltd | ₹1.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -69.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Unity First by revenue in the same principal business activity (Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Unity First Private Limited
Unity First has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamal Singh | Director | 29 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Bhawna | Director | 29 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Unity First Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Unity First Private Limited
Unity First Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Unity First Private Limited
Unity First Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Unity First Private Limited
Unity First Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Bhawna was appointed as Director on 29 Nov 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Unity First Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Unity First Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Unity First Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Unity First Private Limited
Unity First has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AACCU9817E1Z7 | Delhi | Active | 07 Apr 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Unity First Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Unity First Private Limited
Unity First is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 29 November 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2021PTC390555.
Unity First reported revenue of ₹1.13 Cr for FY 2024 (up 18% YoY).
Unity First has 2 current directors:
- Kamal Singh - Director
- Bhawna - Director
Unity First reported a net profit of ₹46,614 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹62,291 (EBITDA margin 0.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Unity First is 07AACCU9817E1Z7, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Unity First is U74999DL2021PTC390555. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Unity First was incorporated on 29 November 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Unity First by revenue are Ujjwal Commodities Private Limited, Superedge Property Services Private Limited, Polo Queen Capital Limited, Shrimatangi Chits Private Limited, PDG Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Activities auxiliary to financial service and insurance activities).
Bhawna was appointed as Director on 29 Nov 2021. Kamal Singh was appointed as Director on 29 Nov 2021.
The registered office of Unity First is at A – 12 Third Floor Block A1 Paschim Vihar, Delhi, India – 110063.
Unity First has an authorised share capital of ₹10,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000.