Ushas Fabricators Private Limited

Ushas Fabricators Private Limited - plastics in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U29299PN2003PTC017895 Incorporated 23 April 2003 ROC Pune HQ Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company plastics MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.12 Cr
▼ 29% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹56,085
Net margin 0.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3.18 Lakh
EBITDA margin 2.8%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹6.66 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹30.25 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
23 yrs
Est. 2003
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Ushas Fabricators Private Limited

Data last updated:

Ushas Fabricators Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the fabricated metal products segment of the plastics and polymers sector. It was incorporated on 23 April 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U29299PN2003PTC017895. Its GSTIN is 27AAACU7049N1ZS (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹6.66 Lakh. It is led by directors Ranganath Laxman Shinde and Sujata Rangnath Shinde.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at G – 91 MIDC Industrial Area, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India – 414111.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.12 Cr, a decline of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹56,085 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.18 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over three years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30.25 Lakh on record.

Ushas Fabricators Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-01-0019416). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U29299PN2003PTC017895
Registration Number 017895
Incorporation Date 23 April 2003
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-01-0019416

Recognitions & Rankings of Ushas Fabricators

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-01-0019416

Contact details

Ushas Fabricators Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    G – 91 MIDC Industrial Area, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India – 414111
  • Industry
    Plastics, Fabricated Metal Products, Plastic Products, Non-Metallic Mineral Products, Rubber Products

To see the full contact details of Ushas Fabricators Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Ushas Fabricators Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Ushas Fabricators is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC8Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ushas Fabricators Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Ushas Fabricators Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Ushas Fabricators Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.12 Cr (down 29% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.12 Cr ▼ 29%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹56,085 margin 0.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3.18 Lakh margin 2.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 29%
3 years · compounded
▼ 6%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 15%
5 years · compounded
▼ 4%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over three years, including a 29% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 15% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹3.18 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹56,085
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.8%
Net Profit Margin0.5%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ushas Fabricators Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Ushas Fabricators Private Limited

Ushas Fabricators has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Ranganath Laxman ShindeDirector02 Apr 200422 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Sujata Rangnath ShindeDirector06 Mar 20179 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Ushas Fabricators Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Shri Krishna Bricks and Tiles Private Limited₹1.12 Cr (FY 2023)-31.0%Karnataka, India
Shanark Industrials Private Limited₹1.12 Cr (FY 2023)-27.0%Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Winner Seals Pvt Ltd₹1.12 Cr (FY 2025)-2.0%Ernamkulam, Kerala, India
Riya Water Tank Private Limited₹1.12 Cr (FY 2022)88.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Deccan Polypacks Limited₹1.12 Cr (FY 2025)5132.0%Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Ushas Fabricators Private Limitedthis company₹1.12 Cr (FY 2025)₹56,0850.5%-29.0%Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India
M G Polychem Industries Private Limited₹1.12 Cr (FY 2016)-73.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Ashirvad Enterprises Private Limited₹1.12 Cr (FY 2024)-83.0%Bihar, India
Ravi Aeromatics Pvt Ltd₹1.12 Cr (FY 2020)4.0%Haryana, India
Poderosa Manufacturers Private Limited₹1.11 Cr (FY 2025)38.0%Ranchi, Jharkhand, India
Stems N Leaves International Granites Private Limited₹1.11 Cr (FY 2023)-57.0%Mangalore, Karnataka, India

To see the full peer comparison of Ushas Fabricators Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Ushas Fabricators Private Limited is audited by SADANAND KALE & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SADANAND KALE & ASSOCIATESFY 2017130858W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Ushas Fabricators Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Ushas Fabricators Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹30.25 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Bank of Maharashtra₹0.30 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
18 Oct 200590093361Bank of Maharashtra₹30.25 LakhOpen

To see the full charge records of Ushas Fabricators Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ushas Fabricators Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Ushas Fabricators has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAACU7049N1ZSMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ushas Fabricators Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Ushas Fabricators Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2003: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Raveendran Nallore Parathody ceased to be Director on 06 Mar 2017.

AGM
Ushas Fabricators Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Ushas Fabricators Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Ceased
Raveendran Nallore Parathody ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Sujata Rangnath Shinde was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Maharashtra of Rs. 30.25 Lakh registered on 18 Oct 2005 with Charge ID 90093361 was modified on 22 Oct 2011.
Ceased
Poornima Raveendran ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Maharashtra amounted to Rs. 30.25 Lakh with Charge ID 90093361 was registered on 18 Oct 2005.
Appointed
Ranganath Laxman Shinde was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Poornima Raveendran was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Raveendran Nallore Parathody was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
23 Apr 2003
Ushas Fabricators Private Limited was registered on 23 Apr 2003 with Roc Pune & aged 23 years 6 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Ushas Fabricators is an active private limited company based in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India. The company works in fabricated metal products, within the plastics industry. It was incorporated on 23 April 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29299PN2003PTC017895.

Ushas Fabricators has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Ushas Fabricators on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Ushas Fabricators is 27AAACU7049N1ZS, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ushas Fabricators is U29299PN2003PTC017895. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Ushas Fabricators was incorporated on 23 April 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Ushas Fabricators by revenue are Shri Krishna Bricks and Tiles Private Limited, Shanark Industrials Private Limited, Winner Seals Pvt Ltd, Riya Water Tank Private Limited, Deccan Polypacks Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products).

Raveendran Nallore Parathody ceased to be Director on 06 Mar 2017. Sujata Rangnath Shinde was appointed as Director on 06 Mar 2017. Poornima Raveendran ceased to be Director on 30 Nov 2009. Ushas Fabricators has 6 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Ushas Fabricators is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-01-0019416).

The registered office of Ushas Fabricators is at G – 91 MIDC Industrial Area, Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India – 414111.

Ushas Fabricators operates in the plastics industry, in the fabricated metal products segment.