
Uv Garments Private Limited
About Uv Garments Private Limited
Data last updated:
Uv Garments Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 12 August 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U18109DL2006PTC151977. Its GSTIN is 09AAACU8398Q2Z5 (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹60 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹58.9 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sambhav Jain and Manoj Kumar Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at IX/2192 Street No – 10 Kailash Nagar Near Gandhi Nagar, Delhi, India – 110031.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹54.02 Cr, a decline of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.06 Cr (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹5.44 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 68 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20.51 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.66 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Uv Garments Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressIX/2192 Street No – 10 Kailash Nagar Near Gandhi Nagar, Delhi, India – 110031
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Uv Garments Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Uv Garments is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Uv Garments Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Uv Garments Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableUv Garments Private Limited reported revenue of ₹54.02 Cr (down 5% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 5% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8%. EBITDA rose 9% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹5.44 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.06 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.8% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Uv Garments Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Uv Garments Private Limited
Uv Garments has 5 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sambhav Jain | Director | 08 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Manoj Kumar Jain Also directs: Denro Fabrics Private Limited | Director | 18 Oct 2007 | 19 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Nikhil Jain | Director | 12 Aug 2006 | 20 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Pranav Jain | Director | 08 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Prakhar Jain | Additional Director | 10 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Uv Garments Private Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilwood Fashions Private Limited | ₹54.08 Cr (FY 2023) | 40.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Yucon Exports Pvt Ltd | ₹54.06 Cr (FY 2025) | -8.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Zip Industries Private Limited | ₹54.05 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Adhilakshmi Spinning Mills Private Limited | ₹54.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Palladam, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Uv Garments Private Limitedthis company | ₹54.02 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹2.06 Cr | 3.8% | -5.0% | 68 | Delhi, India |
| Gloster Nuvo Limited | ₹53.9 Cr (FY 2025) | 6105.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Swastik Texprint Private Limited | ₹53.83 Cr (FY 2024) | 8.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ambala Cotspin Private Limited | ₹53.77 Cr (FY 2025) | 102.0% | Ambala, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Uv Garments Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Uv Garments Private Limited is audited by SSAR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SSAR & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 004739N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Uv Garments Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Uv Garments Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Feb 2024 | 100865436 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹36.38 Lakh | Open | |
| 18 Jul 2022 | 100616045 | Others | ₹17.45 Lakh | Open | |
| 20 Dec 2021 | 100514386 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹36 Lakh | Open | |
| 13 Jul 2021 | 100486076 | Others | ₹15.93 Lakh | Open | |
| 25 Jun 2015 | 10578652 | Others | ₹19.45 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Uv Garments Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Legal cases
Uv Garments Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by Uv Garments, 1 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State of U.P. | Pending |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed by the company against M/S New Spine India and Ors. | Disposed |
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Court case (MEX) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Uv Garments Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Uv Garments Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Uv Garments Private Limited has a workforce of 68 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 01, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Uv Garments has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAACU8398Q2Z5 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 30 Jun 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Uv Garments Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Uv Garments Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2006: 5 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Prakhar Jain was appointed as Additional Director on 10 Jan 2025.
17 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Uv Garments is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 12 August 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18109DL2006PTC151977.
Uv Garments has 5 current directors:
- Sambhav Jain - Director
- Manoj Kumar Jain - Director
- Nikhil Jain - Director
- Pranav Jain - Director
- Prakhar Jain - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Uv Garments on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Uv Garments is 09AAACU8398Q2Z5, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Uv Garments is U18109DL2006PTC151977. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Uv Garments has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Uv Garments was incorporated on 12 August 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Uv Garments by revenue are Gilwood Fashions Private Limited, Yucon Exports Pvt Ltd, Zip Industries Private Limited, Adhilakshmi Spinning Mills Private Limited, Gloster Nuvo Limited and 2 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).
Prakhar Jain was appointed as Additional Director on 10 Jan 2025. Pranav Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Sambhav Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Uv Garments has 9 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Uv Garments is at IX2192 Street No – 10 Kailash Nagar Near Gandhi Nagar, Delhi, India – 110031.
Uv Garments operates in the manufacturing industry, in the textile and fabric production segment.

