V & C Lifecare Private Limited

V & C Lifecare Private Limited - electrnoics in Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U31909DL2020PTC366674 Incorporated 22 July 2020 ROC Delhi HQ Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company electrnoics MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹4.12 Lakh
▲ 216% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹4,901
Net margin 1.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹34,266
EBITDA margin 8.3%
Authorised capital
₹50,000
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹50,000
Issued & subscribed
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About V & C Lifecare Private Limited

Data last updated:

V & C Lifecare Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the electrical equipment manufacturing segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 22 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U31909DL2020PTC366674. Its GSTIN is 07AAJCB1284H1ZO (Delhi).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000. It was formerly known as Best Comfort Life Private Limited. It is led by directors Rajnath Verma and Govind Verma.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 2236/3 Kh. No. 297 948/815/395 1st Floor Village Khampur City, Delhi, India – 110008.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.12 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4,901 (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹34,266 (EBITDA margin 8.3%).

V & C Lifecare Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-01-0010539).

Company details

CIN U31909DL2020PTC366674
Registration Number 366674
Incorporation Date 22 July 2020
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-DL-01-0010539

Recognitions & Rankings of V & C Lifecare

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-DL-01-0010539

Contact details

V & C Lifecare Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    2236/3 Kh. No. 297 948/815/395 1st Floor Village Khampur City, Delhi, India – 110008
  • Industry
    Electrnoics, Electrical Equipment, Manufacturing

To see the full contact details of V & C Lifecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
V & C Lifecare Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of V & C Lifecare is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC10Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment

To see the full business activity and turnover split of V & C Lifecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of V & C Lifecare Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

V & C Lifecare Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.12 Lakh (up 216% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹4.12 Lakh ▲ 216%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹4,901 margin 1.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹34,266 margin 8.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 216%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 248%
3 years · compounded
▲ 87%

Revenue rose 216% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 248% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹34,266
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹4,901
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin8.3%
Net Profit Margin1.2%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of V & C Lifecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of V & C Lifecare Private Limited

V & C Lifecare has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rajnath VermaDirector22 Jul 20206 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Govind VermaDirector22 Jul 20206 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

V & C Lifecare Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Swinds Communication Private Limited₹4.15 Lakh (FY 2016)Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Janaya Technologies India Private Limited₹4.15 Lakh (FY 2024)Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India
Sanpremashok Enterprises Private Limited₹4.14 Lakh (FY 2022)4872.0%Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India
Kriv H2o Private Limited₹4.14 Lakh (FY 2025)-4.0%Vadodara, Gujarat, India
Armania Ceramic (India) Private Limited₹4.12 Lakh (FY 2025)146.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
V & C Lifecare Private Limitedthis company₹4.12 Lakh (FY 2024)₹4,9011.2%216.0%Delhi, India
Uptonica India Private Limited₹4.11 Lakh (FY 2024)-91.0%Udupi, Karnataka, India
United Hitech Machines India Private Limited₹4.1 Lakh (FY 2022)-41.0%Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India
Vna7 Resolution (OPC) Private Limited₹4.09 Lakh (FY 2024)Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India
Botics Automation Private Limited₹4.09 Lakh (FY 2024)Maicha, Uttar Pradesh, India
Revolithe Industries Private Limited₹4.08 Lakh (FY 2022)-73.0%Bangalore, Karnataka, India

To see the full peer comparison of V & C Lifecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for V & C Lifecare Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

V & C Lifecare Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 07, 2024.

Active EPFO establishments
1

GST

V & C Lifecare has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
07AAJCB1284H1ZODelhiActive13 Sep 2021

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of V & C Lifecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

V & C Lifecare Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Govind Verma was appointed as Director on 22 Jul 2020.

AGM
V & C Lifecare Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
V & C Lifecare Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi Ii.
Appointed
Govind Verma was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Rajnath Verma was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
22 Jul 2020
V & C Lifecare Private Limited was registered on 22 Jul 2020 with Roc Delhi Ii & aged 6 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

V & C Lifecare is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in electrical equipment, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 22 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31909DL2020PTC366674.

V & C Lifecare has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of V & C Lifecare on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of V & C Lifecare is 07AAJCB1284H1ZO, registered in Delhi.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V & C Lifecare is U31909DL2020PTC366674. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

V & C Lifecare was incorporated on 22 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of V & C Lifecare by revenue are Swinds Communication Private Limited, Janaya Technologies India Private Limited, Sanpremashok Enterprises Private Limited, Kriv H2o Private Limited, Armania Ceramic (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).

Govind Verma was appointed as Director on 22 Jul 2020. Rajnath Verma was appointed as Director on 22 Jul 2020.

Yes, V & C Lifecare is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-01-0010539).

The registered office of V & C Lifecare is at 22363 Kh. No. 297 948815395 1st Floor Village Khampur City, Delhi, India – 110008.

V & C Lifecare operates in the electronics industry, in the electrical equipment segment.