
About V M N R Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
V M N R Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 17 April 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45209TG2013PTC087032. Its GSTIN is 36AAECV4317J1Z7 (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Manohar Rao Vaddanam (Managing Director) and Vamshi Krishna Vaddanam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D.No. 3 – 1 Flat No.408 Torquoise My Home Jewel Madinaguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500049.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹22.64 Cr, a growth of 90% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹86.07 Lakh (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.4 Cr (EBITDA margin 15%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 66% over three years and 54% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.05 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vmnrconstructions.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressD.No. 3 – 1 Flat No.408 Torquoise My Home Jewel Madinaguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500049
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of V M N R Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of V M N R Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
V M N R Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹22.64 Cr (up 90% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 54% over five years, including 90% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.4 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹86.07 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of V M N R Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
V M N R Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aq Square Realtors Private Limited | ₹22.7 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
| BC Infra Projects Private Limited | ₹22.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Milan Driller & Developer Private Limited | ₹22.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Barari, Bihar, India |
| Kumar Heights Private Limited | ₹22.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -62.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Smodi Infrasteel Private Limited | ₹22.68 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| V M N R Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹22.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Ampsepc Private Limited | ₹22.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Emdadiya Infra Projects Private Limited | ₹22.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Haldia, West Bengal, India |
| Benaka Automations Private Limited | ₹22.61 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Trimurti Engicons and Traders Private Limited | ₹22.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Purnia, Bihar, India |
| Aushta Consulting Engineers (India) Private Limited | ₹22.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below V M N R Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
V M N R Constructions Private Limited is audited by P R KRISHNA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P R KRISHNA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
V M N R Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manohar Rao Vaddanam Also directs: VMNR Stone Crushers Private Limited | Managing Director | 17 Apr 2013 | 13 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vamshi Krishna Vaddanam Also directs: VMNR Stone Crushers Private Limited | Director | 17 Apr 2013 | 13 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2023 | Others | ₹1.85 Cr | Open |
| 09 Jan 2023 | Others | ₹1.07 Cr | Open |
| 20 Dec 2022 | Others | ₹25 Lakh | Open |
| 13 Oct 2022 | Others | ₹60 Lakh | Open |
| 13 Oct 2022 | Others | ₹40 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Legal Cases of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
V M N R Constructions Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by V M N R Constructions. All case is pending. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Telangana | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at V M N R Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to V M N R Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
V M N R Constructions has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45209AP2013PTC087032. The current CIN is U45209TG2013PTC087032, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U45209TG2013PTC087032 | Current |
| U45209AP2013PTC087032 | Previous |
Recent Activity on V M N R Constructions Private Limited
V M N R Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments. The latest: Manohar Rao Vaddanam was appointed as Managing Director on 17 Apr 2013.
4 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for V M N R Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by V M N R Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
V M N R Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAECV4317J1Z7 | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of V M N R Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about V M N R Constructions Private Limited
V M N R Constructions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 17 April 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45209TG2013PTC087032.
V M N R Constructions reported revenue of ₹22.64 Cr for FY 2025 (up 90% YoY).
V M N R Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Manohar Rao Vaddanam - Managing Director
- Vamshi Krishna Vaddanam - Director
V M N R Constructions reported a net profit of ₹86.07 Lakh (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.4 Cr (EBITDA margin 15%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of V M N R Constructions is 66% over three years and 54% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 90%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of V M N R Constructions is 36AAECV4317J1Z7, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V M N R Constructions is U45209TG2013PTC087032. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
V M N R Constructions has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
V M N R Constructions was incorporated on 17 April 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of V M N R Constructions by revenue are Aq Square Realtors Private Limited, BC Infra Projects Private Limited, Milan Driller & Developer Private Limited, Kumar Heights Private Limited, Smodi Infrasteel Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Manohar Rao Vaddanam was appointed as Managing Director on 17 Apr 2013. Vamshi Krishna Vaddanam was appointed as Director on 17 Apr 2013.