V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited - real estate and construction in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U70101RJ2014PTC045395 Incorporated 13 March 2014 ROC Jaipur HQ Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Active Private Limited Company real estate and construction
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.57 Cr
▼ 29% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹2.72 Cr
Net margin -76.3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹2.14 Cr
EBITDA margin -59.9%
Authorised capital
₹1 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹14.86 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
12 yrs
Est. 2014
Employees · EPFO
49
Provident fund records

About V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

Data last updated:

V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India, a subsidiary of Gurnani Infra Developers Private Limited. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 13 March 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U70101RJ2014PTC045395. Its GSTIN is 08AAECV7617H1Z2 (Rajasthan).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors Sunil Harwani and Akshay Kumar Gurnani.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4th Floor Days Hotel Plot No 10 Airport Plaza Scheme Behind Radisson Blu Tonk Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302018.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.57 Cr, a decline of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹2.72 Cr (net margin -76.3%) and EBITDA of -₹2.14 Cr (EBITDA margin -59.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years and 20% over five years.

The company has about 49 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹14.86 Lakh on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited
CIN U70101RJ2014PTC045395
Registration Number 045395
Incorporation Date 13 March 2014
ROC Jaipur
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 27 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Parent Company Gurnani Infra Developers Private Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    4th Floor Days Hotel Plot No 10 Airport Plaza Scheme Behind Radisson Blu Tonk Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302018
  • Industry
    Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
Comprehensive company report
V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

The main business activity of V1 Infradevelopers is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
FConstructionF1BuildingsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.57 Cr (down 29% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.57 Cr ▼ 29%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹2.72 Cr margin -76.3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹2.14 Cr margin -59.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 29%
3 years · compounded
▼ 24%
5 years · compounded
▼ 20%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 113%
3 years · compounded
▼ 40%
5 years · compounded
▼ 22%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over five years, including a 29% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 113% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA-₹2.14 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹2.72 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-59.9%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-76.3%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of V1 Infradevelopers are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Ashapura Infratech Private Limited₹3.57 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-26.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Upaj Buildcon Private Limited₹3.57 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-24.0%••••Delhi, India
Kayem Exim Private Limited₹3.57 Cr (FY 2023)••••••••-54.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Malnad Property Holdings Private Limited₹3.57 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••35.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
J1 Earthmovers Private Limited₹3.57 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••365.0%••••Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited this company₹3.57 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-29.0%••••Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Shri Maharddhi Constructions Private Limited₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-31.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Magnum Cylinders Private Limited₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-92.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Triveni Infrabuild Private Limited₹3.56 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••147.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Swanhousing & Infra Private Limited₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-22.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
VVR Propbuild Private Limited₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••389.0%••••Dadri, Uttar Pradesh, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below V1 Infradevelopers by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited is audited by Priavrat Sharma & Company for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
Priavrat Sharma & CompanyLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

V1 Infradevelopers has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sunil HarwaniDirector18 Jun 20197 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Akshay Kumar GurnaniDirector04 Nov 20169 Years 11 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

Open charges
₹14.86 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.15 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
09 Aug 2023Hdfc Bank Limited₹14.86 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited has a workforce of 49 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.

Employee count
49
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-2%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Sunil Harwani ceased to be Additional Director on 20 Sep 2019.

AGM
V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 27 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Jaipur.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.15 Cr with Charge ID 100762819 was registered on 09 Aug 2023.
Ceased
Sunil Harwani ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Dinesh Gurnani ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Sunil Harwani was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Akshay Kumar Gurnani was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Manoj Parwani ceased to be Director.
Incorporation
13 Mar 2014
V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited was registered on 13 Mar 2014 with Roc Jaipur & aged 12 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

V1 Infradevelopers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
08AAECV7617H1Z2RajasthanActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about V1 Infradevelopers Private Limited

V1 Infradevelopers is an active private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 13 March 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70101RJ2014PTC045395.

V1 Infradevelopers reported revenue of ₹3.57 Cr for FY 2025 (down 29% YoY).

V1 Infradevelopers has 2 current directors:

V1 Infradevelopers reported a net loss of ₹2.72 Cr (net margin -76.3%) and EBITDA of -₹2.14 Cr (EBITDA margin -59.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of V1 Infradevelopers is -24% over three years and -20% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 29%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of V1 Infradevelopers is 08AAECV7617H1Z2, registered in Rajasthan.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of V1 Infradevelopers is U70101RJ2014PTC045395. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

V1 Infradevelopers was incorporated on 13 March 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.

The peers of V1 Infradevelopers by revenue are Ashapura Infratech Private Limited, Upaj Buildcon Private Limited, Kayem Exim Private Limited, Malnad Property Holdings Private Limited, J1 Earthmovers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).

Sunil Harwani ceased to be Additional Director on 20 Sep 2019. Dinesh Gurnani ceased to be Director on 18 Jun 2019. Sunil Harwani was appointed as Director on 18 Jun 2019. V1 Infradevelopers has 5 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of V1 Infradevelopers is at 4th Floor Days Hotel Plot No 10 Airport Plaza Scheme Behind Radisson Blu Tonk Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302018.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available